Results Johor Open Athletics Meet 2015

>> July 29, 2015

Johor Bahru, 24-25 July 2015 “Johor Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships;  with guests from Maldives and Singapore (Club Zoom) as noted;
-hand-timing; wind-reading in field events not reported; relay composition not reported; doubtful results in men's DT (short measuring tape);

MEN
100m (25)/0.0: Hassan Said MDV 10.4h (& 10.5h/-0.3 as 1h1; 10.7h/+0.5 as 1s3), 2. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap 10.7h (& 10.7h/+0.7 as 1h3; 10.6h/+0.8 as 1s2), 3. Nujoom Hassan MDV 11.1h (& 11.1h/+0.8 as 2s2) ...H1/-0.3: ...2h1 Michael Ayomide Koiki SIN 11.1h ...note: finals held at 8.30A.M !!

200m (25)/-3.2: Hassan Said MDV 21.7h, 2. Badrul Hisham Abd Manap 22.2h. 3. Hussain Inas MDV 22.4h;

400m (25): Hussain Ainas MDV 48.4h (& 49.6h as 1h2), 2. Muhammad Azam Mazri 48.7h (& 49.8h as 1h1), 3. Kwong Kar Jun 49.7h (& 50.0h as 2h1);

-heats (24): H3: 1h3 Khairul Hafiz Jantan 50.3h, 2h3 Chuang Jin Yee 50.5h

800m (25): Adhil Rasheed MDV 1:56.8h, 2. Ahmed Hassan MDV 1:57.2h, 3. Hussain Riza MDV 1:58.1h

10,000m (24): Mohd Jironi Riduan 33:56.5

110mh (25)/-3.1: Mohd Naim Abdullah (Prk)15.5h, 2. Muhammad Ammar Zakuan Hassan 15.8h, 3. Mohammad Haimin Robert 16.1h, 4. Mohd Ikhmal Sharif 16.4h;

P V (24): Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.40, 2. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi 3.80, 3. Muhammad Nurulharitulfariz 3.60, 4. Mohd Farid Lazim 3.40, 5. Kamarul Izzuan (Ter) 3.20;

L J (25): Benjamin Wong Yu Ding (Joh) 6.64

T J (24): Nik Fariezal Nik Abdul Hadi 14.74

D T (24)/doubtful distance: Muammad Shahir Mohd Shahrim 42.60, 2. Kamarul Izzuan (Ter) 38.00, 3. Goh Wei Kiang 37.21, 4. Mohd Noor Zamlee 36.22;

J T (24): Mohd Ashraf Abu Mohamad 55.14, 2. Muhammad Nur Nul Hussin 49.41;

1500m (25): Muhammad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri 4:23.38

4x100m (24): SSTMI A Team (?,?,?,?) 41.7h, 2, Maldives Team 42.4h

4x400m (25): Maldives Team (?,?,?,?) 3:17.3h;


WOMEN
100m (25)/+1.0: Afa Ismail MDV 12.5h (& 12.8h/+0.6 as 1s1), 2. Olivia Marsden SIN 13.0h (& 13.0h/+0.1 as 1h3);

200m (25)/-3.4: Afa Ismail MDV 26.4h, 2. Olivia Marsden SIN 26.9h;

400m (25): Aminath Narza MDV 62.8h

800m (25): Sharmila Sivakumar 2:25.2h, 2. Nicole Ann Isabella Liau Yun Mun SIN 2:26.4h, 3. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran 2:30.2h;

1500m (25): Sharmila Sivakumar 5:21.7h

5000m (24): Prisheila Devi 22:57.2h

100mh (25): Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar 15.5h (& 15.4h/-1.2 as 1h2)

P V (25): Rachel Isabel Yang Bing Jie SIN 3.70, 2. Puteri Nuradillah Shik Azizir Rahman 3.00;

L J (25): Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.00

T J (25): Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.10

S P (25): Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 9.87, 2. Ng Jia Yuan 9.46

D T (24): Choo Kang Nie 39.17, 2. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Hanizam 32.68, 3. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee 29.66;

J T (25): Fatin Shahiera Che Rahim (Joh) 36.57

10000m W (25): Arifatul Sofia Amirrahimin 1:14:25

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP