Results MAKSAK Track and Field Championships 2015

>> July 14, 2015

Johor Bahru, 24-26 April 2015 “MAKSAK Athletics Championships”

MEN

100m (26): Mohd Izzuddin Yahya 10.63, 2. Eddie Edward Jr 10.81, 3. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.98, 4. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri 11.16;

-heats: nwi/ doubtful-timing:
H1: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.42, Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.57, Hafizi Talib 10.85, Mohd Putera Mohd Amin 11.11;
H2: Abdul Rashid Osman 10.45, Muhammad Hakim Faizi Rusli 10.71, Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 10.87;
H3: Eddie Edward Jr 10.44, Mohd Muslim Mohd Nasri 10.59;

200m (24): Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 22.00, 2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 22.10, 3. Harmizi Arobi 22.79, 4. Abdul Rashid Osman 22.85 (& 22.72 as 1h3);

400m (26): Yuvaaraj Panerselvam 49.09, 2. Harmizi Arobi 49.28, 3. Jegan Arumugam (Prk) 49.86;

800m (25): Jegan Arumugam (Prk) 1:56.27, 2. Mohd Shafiq Syamsul Bahri (AF) 1:57.22, 3. Parthiban Murugiah (AF) 1:58.24, 4. Adision Tuah (Per) 2:01.42;

1500m (25): Prabudass Krishnan 4:10.54, 2. Jenarthanan Panerselvam 4:14.24, 3. Tanakendiran Sumudam (Penjara) 4:14.82;

5000m (25): Thevan Rajoo 15:31.79, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:45.76, 3. Venugopal Rajendran 16:10.64, 4. Mohd Helmi Azri Suhaimi 16:28.74, 5. Rosnizam Rosli (AF) 16:31.00, 6. Amirudin Nasir (Per) 16:51.68;

10000m (24): Thevan Rajoo 32:45.14, 2. Muhaizar Mohamad (AF) 33:12.40, 3. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 33:16.07, 4. Mohd Jironi Riduan 33:35.50, 5. Venugopal Rajendran 35:52.11;

3000st (26): Prabidass Krishnan (AF) 9:59.85, 2. Jayakumar Ramasamy (Sel)10:12.23, 3. Affindi Nudin (AF) 10:18.93;

110mh (26)/+2.3: Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 13.98w, 2. Zulhelmy Zainon (AF) 15.42w (& 15.43 as 1h1), 3. Zakaria Usup (PDRM) 16.00w;

400mh (24): Mohd Azri Kadir 54.98, 2. Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi (AF) 56.42, 3. Muhamad Idzham Mohd Mahzan (Pah) 57.55;

P V (24): Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustfa Kamal 4.20, 2. Yaseer Asuad Abu (Mal) 3.30, 3. Henrile Dusik (PDRM) 3.00, 4. Anslem Sidau 3.00, 5. Frankie Buang (AF) 2.90, 6. Adirenes Admin (PDRM) 2.70;

L J (24): Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 7.27, 2. Camillus David 7.18, 3. Sharizal Enim (Penjara) 6.81;

T J (26): Muhd Sukri Said (AF) 13.80;

S P (24): Hafiz hashim 15.26, 2. Muhamad Malik Tobias 14.34, 3. Goh Wei Kiang 12.62, 4. Mohd Hasrul Nizam Yaakob (Kul) 12.57, 5. Ngu Kit Min 12.42, 6. Linus Nicholas 12.15, 7. Samsudin Ismail (AF) 12.06;

D T (24): Ngu Kit min 40.98, 2. Hafiz Hashim 38.95, 3. Muhamad Malik Tobias 38.36, 4. Mohd Hasrul Nizam Yaakob 35.82, 5. Shahril Firdaus Baseh (AF) 35.09, 6. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 34.70;

H T (26): Rizhan Rajmi 43.02, 2. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 38.23, 3. Musmuliandy Mustaffa 37.05, 4. Yazid Yusoff (Joh) 33.53;

J T (26): Bakri Hamid 60.81, 2. Lau Sie Long 53.96, 3. Ruzaini Subki (AF) 52.86, 4. Linus Nicholas 50.90, 5. Suhaimi Hadi 49.53;

10000m W (26): Rajaratnam Muniandy (AF) 52:06.33;

4x100m (25): ATM Team 41.85, 2. Sabah Team 42.14, 3. PDRM Team 42.84;


WOMEN

100m (26): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.90 (& 12.01 as 1h1), 2. Siti Fatimah Mmohamad 12.09 (& 12.15 as 1h3);

200m (24): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.16, 2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.99;

400m (26): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 56.02

800m (25): Noor Amelia Musa 2:20.55

1500m (24): Noor Amelia Musa 4:46.55

5000m (25): Noor Amelia Musa 18:05.55, 2. Emilia Jamil 21:49.34, 3. Kona Lydia Liau 22:08.01, 4. Norzaemah Mat Hussin (AF) 22:34.25;

10000m (24): Norzalina Mohd Asri (AF) 46:15.47, 2. Kona Lydia Liau (Sab) 46:55.73, 3. Norazilah Othman (AF) 47:37.73, 4. Lasiana Lucas (PDRM) 47:56.91;

3000st (26): Emilia Jamil 13:47.36, 2. Norazilah Osman 13:55.42, 3. Farah Mohd Johari 14:46.81, 4. Angela Kundang 15:03.35;

110mh (26): Vaneysia Ulau Jonada 14.66, 2. Zura Omar 15.35, 3. Siti Rahayu Nasir (AF) 15.97;

400mh (24): Siti Aisyah Mahthir (AF) 69.27, 2. Nik Noor Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 71.01;

H J (24): Siti Rahayu Nasir (AF) 1.51, 2. Ruba Rajanthran (AF) 1.51

L J (25): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.70;

T J (24): Norena Damnoen 11.73

S P (26): Liong Siau Lai (PDRM) 10.13, 2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 9.63, 3. Nadzirah Che Mat 9.36;

D T (26): Norfatehah Nazeri (AF) 30.74, 2. Liong Siau Lai (PDRM) 28.28;

J T (24): Nadzirah Che Mat (AF) 36.81, 2. Nir Fatin Adibah Suharman (AF) 35.96;

10000m W (26): Norliana Mohd Rusni 58:15.62, 2. Norzalina Mohd Asri (AF) 1:03:56.01, 3. Kamala Devi Kolanthai 1:08:22.76, 4. Vithiaa Nilamani 1:10:35.80;



Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP