Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 4

>> September 01, 2015

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 4
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com   


Penang, 30 Mar – 2 Apr 2015 “61st Penang State Schools Championships”
-school competition for five age groups; Boys open or Girls open (18 years and under), B18 or G18 (16-18y), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 or G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under); B = boys / G = girls;
-wind-reading not reported;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;

BOYS
18 years (16-18y)
100m (31): H3/nwi: 1h3 Ahmad Aqmal Azizi Jamaluddin 11.0h

GIRLS
18 Years (16-18y)
1500m (30): Charlotte Combrink (NED) 5:20.28
3000m (31): Charlotte Combrink (NED) 11:35.4h, 2. Vattchala Munisperen 12:05.8h;
200mh (31): Nor Sahirah Mahazir 30.7h;
S P/4kg (31): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 11.45
D T/1kg (30): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 32.89
J T/600g ( 1): Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan 36.61
5000m W ( 1): Sharumathi Arumugam 31:36.7h


Alor Star, 8-11 April 2015 “Kedah State Schools Championships”
-school competition for five age groups; Boys open or Girls open (18 years and under), B18 or G18 (16-18y), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 og G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under); B = boys / G = girls;
-wind-reading not reported;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;

BOYS
Open (18y and under)
5000m (10): Rutheran Karunagaran 17:13.7h, 2. Muhammad Nurdin Ibrahim 17:15.7h
Hep ( 9): ...HJ: Amir Afiq Ahmad Zuki 1.88

18 Years (16-18)
100m ( 8)/-0.6: Muhammad Ifran Azhar 11.1h
200m (10)/-0.8: Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal Ramali 22.6h
400m ( 8): Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal Ramali 49.9h, 2. Moneskumar Selvadorai 50.8h;
1500m ( 9): Muneswaran Subramaniam 4:21.6h;
3000m St (11): Rutheran Karunagaran 10:34.8h
110mh/0.99 (10)/-0.3: Muhammad Ifran Azhar 15.4h
400mh (11): Moneskumar Selvadorai 55.8h
L J ( 8): Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain 6.86;
T J ( 9): Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain 14.66
S P/5kg ( 8): Yee Heng Khai 14.54, 2. Muhammad Ariff Johari 12.38
D T/1.5kg (11): Muhammad Ariff Johari 45.84, 2. Muhamad Shahir Mohd Shahrim 39.85

15 Years (13-15y)
400m ( 8): Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal Ramali 50.7h;
2000m St (11): Badrul Sofian 7:09.2h
110mh/0.91 (10)/+0.9: Muhammad Aftar Rosli 15.6h
200mh (11): Muhammad Firdaus Rizuwan 26.5h
D T/1kg ( 9): Izzat Fahmi Saidin 48.06
5000m W (10): Shambahgan Ganesan 25:41.6h

GIRLS
Open (18y and under)
H T (10): Noor Imanina Idris 34.95

18 Years (16-18y)
400mh (11): Madihah Idris 71.4h
H J (11): Nazifa Izzati Nazrol Azli 1.50
L J ( 9): Siti Robayah Safri 5.02
S P/3kg ( 9): Noor Imanina Idris 9.23
5000m W (11): Shuganiyah Supaya 29:37.8h

15 Years (13-15y)
200mh (11)/+1.4: Nur Amirah Syakirah Zulkifli 30.5h, 2. Nor Syahirah Mohd Zawawi 30.6h


Sibu, 8-11 April 2015 “43rd Sarawak State Schools Championships”
-school competition for five age groups; Boys open or Girls open (18 years and under), B18 or G18 (16-18y), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 or G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under); B = boys / G = girls;
-wind-reading not reported;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;

BOYS
Open (18y and under)
P V (10): Ewe Yi Song 3.80

H T/5kg (10): Wong Siew Hung 59.47, 2. Wong Kuang Won 48.62, 3. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 41.64;

18 Years (16-18y)
100m ( 8): Asly Chua An Wen 10.6h, 2. Andrian Ijau Collin10.8h, 3. Nix Watson 10.8h, 4. Deli Ikau 10.8h, 5. John Eprem Jeorgie 11.0h;

200m (11): Asly Chua An Wen 22.4h ... –heats: 1h2 Quek Lee Yong 22.6h (on 10-Apr);

800m (11): Aron Ng Yun Ping 2:00.3h, 2. Aaron Lirong Austine 2:01.2h

110mh/0.99 ( 9): Quek Lee Yong 14.2h (& 14.4h as 1h1), 2. Sim Wen Jin 14.6h, 3. Reymar Manual Tabari 14.7h, 4. Gerry Sii Jimmy 15.4h (& 15.2h as 3h1), 5. Wilson Kilah 15.5h;

400mh/0.84 (10): Quek Lee Yong 53.8h, 2. Roslan Sulaiman 56.8h, 3. Reymar Manual Tabari 57.0h;

S P/5kg ( 9): Ting Aik Hou 14.66, 2. Abdul Rahman Lee 14.38, 3. Sim Quan Ying 13.90, 4. Joseph Ngu Ching Hung 13.76, 5. Eric Tiong Ing Kun 13.22;

D T/1.5kg ( 8): Abdul Rahman Lee 47.19, 2. William Wong Tung Wei 42.58, 3. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 42.00;

J T/700g (10): Lee Say King 54.36, 2. Stanlee Mamat 49.53

15 Years (15y)
400m ( 9): Mohd Nur Aidiel Messelan 51.7h

2000m St (11): Adruce Harry Jimbun a/k Wat 7:05.3, 2. Claveron Ronan Ho 7:05.8h, 3. Sharil Nasri 7:11.8h, 4. Eleazar Lejau Philip 7:17.4h, 5. Danish Hazwand Mohamad Yusuf 7:18.3h;

110mh/0.91 ( 9): Alvin Jostine 15.3h, 2. Dauglas Jo Daniel 15.3h

200mh/0.84 ( 8): Matsyawalludin Mohamad Muiz 26.0h, 2. Mohammad Noriq Jefferi 26.2h, 3. Mior Afiq Mior Azwar 26.3h, 4. Alexon Julin 26.5h, 5. Eric Mercurey Mark Dauglas 26.7h (& 26.7h as 2h1), 6. Dauglas Jo Daniel 26.8h;

T J (10): McClair Jenggut 13.86

S P/4kg ( 9): Samuel Ling Jeng Yi 15.45, 2. Kee Jeep Wen 14.84;

D T/1kg (10): Ngu Ing Biao 54.15

14 Years (13-14y)
110mh/0.91 ( 9): Mohd Norhazim Ahmad 14.8h
200mh/0.84 ( 8): Mohd Norhazim Ahmad 25.7h, 2. George Len Luat 25.9h;
S P/4kg (10): Voon Wu Jung 14.08

GIRLS
Open (18y and under)
2000m St (11): Dyg Nur Fazedah Abd Keprawi 8:36.4h, 2. Madelinda Balau 8:42.4h, 3. Aprilia Bakak 8:44.0h, 4. Madeline Rinya Mambu 8:53.1h, 5. Plastine Plenny Jelembai 9:12.5h;
H T/4kg (10): Florence Wong Poh Yee 37.66
J T/700g ( 8): Wong Nie Nie 36.21, 2. Ting Hie Ching 34.69, 3. Celine Kong 33.94;
Hep (10): .... in HJ: Noorkamsiahwati Said 1.51

18 Years (16-18y)
100m ( 8): Norris Foo 12.1h (& 12.0h as 1h2), 2. Gladys Then Yi Chian 12.6h;
200m (11): Norris Foo 25.1h (& 25.8h as 1h1 on 10-Apr);
800m (11): Ullia Ulanda Rumpang 2:30.0h
100mh/0.84 ( 9): Norris Foo 14.8h, 2 Ayu Nazira Russri 16.5h
400mh/0.76 (10): Yannie Ali 69.5h, 2. Roziiana Ujai 71.2h
T J ( 9): Liew See Yee 10.85
S P/4kg ( 9): Betty Hoong King Ching 10.94, 2. Voon Vui Wei 10.06, 3. Olivia Wong 9.59
D T/1kg (10): Queenie Ting Kung Ni 40.16
5000m W ( 8): Eliza Billy 30:13.2h, 2. Inta Chuat 31:47.0h;

15 years (15y)
100m ( 8): Mandy Goh Li 12.6h
100mh/0.76 ( 9): Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam 15.5h, 2. Gallien Candy Leman 16.2h;
200mh/0.76 ( 8): Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam 29.7h
D T/1kg ( 9): Wong Xiao Jing 34.41

14 years (13-14)
100m ( 8): Dana River Yu Pang Sing 12.7h (& 12.6h as 1h3) ... H3: 2h3 Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana 12.7h;
200m (11): Dana River Yu Pang Sing 26.7h
100mh/0.76 ( 9): Josephine Dansun 16.1h
200mh/0.76 ( 8): ...H1: 1h1 Josephine Dansun 30.7h
T J (10): Ruby Lee Ja Liu 10.60
S P/3kg (11): Chung Woon Shyen 11.37, 2. Genie Ho Shu Qi 10.26;


Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015 "10th SEA Youth Athletics Championships 2015"
-all participants (from 7 SEA countries) were youth athletes (born 1998 or later);
-five new champioship record (CR) were set, and full results as follows;

BOYS
100m (11) (-1.1): Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.04, 2. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.06, 3. Burhan Wardhani INA 11.11, 4. Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.14, 5. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.19, 6. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.24, 7. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.30, 8. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.37;

-heats: H1 (0.0): Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.00, 2. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.11, 3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.19, 4. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.21, 5. Mohd Nurhafly Masimar MAS 11.36, 6. Muhd Nur Firdaus Mohd Rodzi MAS 11.43, 7. Ounkeo Phetlamsing LAO 12.18;

H2 (+0.2): Burhan Wardhani INA 11.04, 2. Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.11, 3. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.12, 4. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.23, 5. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 11.38, 6. Ibrahim Saldan MAS 11.55, 7. Nanthavath Khentanone LAO 11.79;

200m (12) (+1.2): Worawut Salabal THA 21.83, 2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.01, 3. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.05, 4. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.11, 5. Dang Minh Man VIE 22.43, 6. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.56, 7. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.70, 8. Poramat Watthanaspoha THA 22.73;

-heats (12): H1 (+0.4): Dang Minh Man VIE 22.28, 2. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.29, 3. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.42, 4. Poramat Watthanasopha THA 22.70, 5. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.94;

H2 (+0.4): Worawut Salabal THA 22.28, 2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.52, 3. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.82, 4. Kingkeo Inthavong LAO 23.55;

400m (12): Vitsanu Phosri THA 48.65, 2. Nattapong Kongkraphan THA 49.20, 3. Silzer Numberi INA 49.72, 4. Tran Van Luan VIE 50.91, 5. Dinh Van Cuong VIE 52.21, 6. Muhamad Adi Danial MAS 52.21;

800m (11): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 1:57.37, 2. Wahyudi Putra INA 1:57.79, 3. Perapol Kongkaew THA 1:58.78, 4. Le Trung Duc VIE 2:02.07;

2000m St (12): Le Trung Duc VIE 6:01.07 / CR / NYR / NJR, 2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 6:07.94 , 3. Teerapongsatorn Yana THA 6:12.34, 4. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 6:13.50, 5. Sivaneshwaran MAS 6:33.36, 6. Ravi Putra Rahman INA 6:36.14;

110mh/0.91 (11) (-0.8): Phanuwat Kwanyuen THA 14.29, 2. Irwan Suadi INA 14.34, 3. Marcel Tan Yann Guang SIN 14.46, 4. Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal MAS 14.51, 5. Benedict Ian Gawok MAS 14.81, 6. Alexis Soqueno PHI 14.95, 7. Muhd Nur Haqim Mansor SIN 15.00, 8. Nur Rahmat Saadan MAS 15.34;

400mh/0.84 (12): Witthawut Thumcha THA 53.45, 2. Alexis Soqueno PHI 54.54, 3. Mohamad Aidil Aiman MAS 55.54, 4. Muhd Nur Haqim Abu Mansor SIN 56.11, 5. Irwan Suadi INA 61.78;

H J (11): Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad MAS 2.06 (1.84/1, 1.87/-, 1.90/1, 1.93/1, 1.96/1, 1.99/1, 2.02/1, 2.06/1, 2.11/x), 2. Vu Duc Anh VIE 1.99, 3. Saksit Sittichai THA 1.96, 4. Muhamad Amzar Syahmie MAS 1.90, 5. Alexis Soqueno PHI 1.87;

L J (11): Jose Jerry Belibestre PHI 6.93/+1.0, 2. Andre Anuar MAS 6.73/+0.6, 3. Wasan Kammak THA 6.68/+0.9, 4. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 6.44/+0.5, 5. Willy Gew Teng Yon MAS 6.39/+0.4, 6. Prasaanth Chandran MAS 6.26/-1.0, 7. Muhammad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 5.96/+0.1

T J (12): Wasan Kammak THA 14.76/-0.7, 2. Andre Anuar MAS 14.46/+0.4, 3. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 13.57/+0.1, 4. Cepheaus Chee Jiong Nian SIN 13.41/+0.6, 5. Adlan Mohamad Yani SIN 12.90/+0.5, 6. Saypasith Vorachith LAO 12.52/-0.5, 7. Muhamad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 12.2/+0.7;

S P/5kg (12): Nitipol Petkong THA 15.96, 2. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 15.90, 3. Mohamad Aidil Taufiq MAS 15.34, 4. Kang Jun Jie SIN 15.28. 5. Zulkifli Saidin MAS 15.10, 6. Doan Canh Thinh VIE 14.58, 7. Rafika Putra INA 14.42, 8. Almuzamsyar Abdullah MAS 14.37, 9. Sim Ouan Ying MAS 12.91;

D T/1.5kg (11): Athit Malasri THA 50.54, 2. Abdul Rahman Lee MAS 46.91, 3. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 43.99, 4. Wong Jun Ki MAS 42.85, 5. Yohan Septeo Oray INA 39.62, 6. Kang Jun Jie SIN 38.85, 7. Doan Canh Thing VIE 38.70, 8. Sim Quan Ying MAS 37.86

H T/5kg (12): Nattapon Paknam THA 57.39 / CR / NYR (57.39, 56.47, 54.88, X, 55.95, 56.73), 2. Denny Putra Yohan INA 56.45, 3. Wong Juan Won MAS 47.80, 4. Mohamad Fitri Romly MAS 34.41;

J T/700g (11): Poramat Matpom THA 54.16, 2. Ng Yong Jie MAS 48.26, 3. Hendry Hong Wai Lam MAS 41.59

4x100m (12): Thailand Team (Chayut Khonjprasit, Warawut Salabal, Poramat Watthanasopha, Teerawat Sithongnak) 41.27 / CR, 2. Indonesia Team (Gushay Nizar, Ogas Agreansa, Burhan Wardhani, Andrea Pramudiatama) 41.60, 3. Malaysia Team (Willy Gew Teng Yon, Asnawi Hashim, Nazreen Izzati Hassan, Muhammad Haikal Hanafi) 41.90, 4. Vietnam Team (Nguyen Van Chan, Nguyen Dang Khok, Tran Van Luan, Dang Minh Man) 42.74, 5. Malaysia Team (Muhd Nur Firdaus, Mohd Nurhafiy, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal) 43.19, 6. Laos Team (Saypasith Vorachith, Nanthavath Khentanone, Ounkeo Phetlasing, Kingkeo Inthavong) 45.33;

4x100m (12)/invitation: Sabah State Team (Mohd Radiwan, Mohd Fiqry, Daniesh Suffian, Mohd Farhan Ali) 44.49, 2. Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 45.25, 3. Seri Pagi Seremban District Team (????) 46.66, 4. Taman Desa District Team (????) 48.21;

4x400m (11): Thailand Team (Ponysakom Srikeaw, Nattapong Kongkraphan, Nitthawat Thomcha, Vitsanu Phosri) 3:19.29, 2. Malaysia Team (Muhammad Adi Daniel, G.Poovinnesegaran, Asnawi Hashim, Mohd Aidil Amin) 3:21.40, 3. Vietnam Team (Dinh Van Qiong, Nguyen Dang Khoa, Le Trung Auc) 3:30.84, 4. Laos Team (Sayoasith Vorachith, Ovenreo Phetlamsing, Kingkeo Inthavong, Nanthavath Khewtannone) 3:41.67;

GIRLS
100m (11) (0.0): Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.22, 2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.46, 3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.46, 4; Elice Grenggori MAS 12.75, 5. Phan Thi Thuy Linh VIE 12.90, 6. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.25, 7. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.68, DNS Parinyaporn Khanhom THA;

-heats: H1 (+0.2): Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.33, 2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.60, 3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.62, 4. Elice Grenggori MAS 13.13, 5. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.13;

H2 (+0.3): Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 13.06, 2. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.07, 3. Parinyaporn Khanhom THA 13.41, 4. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 15.13;

200m (12) (+0.5): Tran Mai Hanh VIE 25.06, 2. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.46, Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 26.36, 4. Pattamavan Iadmueang THA 26.42, 5. Elice Grenggori MAS 26.55, 6. Yanisa Klaewkla THA 27.09, 7. Didinadirah Fung MAS 27.30, 8. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 31.48;

400m (12): Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.12, 2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 56.32, 3. Can Thi Thuy VIE 57.24, 4. Quang Thi Lai VIE 57.97, 5. Mannrika Phonyiam THA 58.96, 6. Kedmanee Janyamitri THA 59.93;

800m (11): Triyani Pamungkas INA 2:14.46 / CR, 2. Hoang Thi Trang VIE 2:15.94, 3. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh VIE 2:16.40, 4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 2:20.24, 5. Latdawan Daengsuwan THA 2:26.59, 6. Chansouk Minkhamyong LAO 2:37.98;

2000m St (12): Vo Thi My Ngan VIE 7:38.41, 2. Nguyen Thi Khanh Quyen VIE 8:03.36, 3. Fatin Adnie Ehsan MAS 8:17.54 ... (3rd/DQ Chansouk Minkhanyong LAO 8:11.10);

100mh/0.76 (11) (-0.9): Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 14.87, 2. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris MAS 15.11, 3. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 15.12, 4. Huynh Thi My Tien VIE 15.89;

400mh/0.76 (12): Apitnya Athiwet THA 62.64, 2. Phung Thi Thu VIE 64.24, 3. Nor Hazwanie Abdul Haris MAS 64.54, 4. Celeste Goh Jia Rui SIN 66.82, 5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying MAS 67.78, 6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli MAS 68.50, 7. Verginie Benjamin MAS 70.99;

H J (11): Krobkaew Taemsri THA 1.65, 2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman MAS 1.65, 3. Pham Thanh Quynh VIE 1.62, 4. Shahirah Sazali MAS 1.62, 5. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan MAS 1.58;

L J (11): Nor Amy Lieyna Ismail MAS 5.13w/+2.5 (regular 5.06/+0.9), 2. Malisha Nurkamaliah MAS 5.07/+0.4, 3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 4.87w+3.5;

T J (12): Satita Preechasuwan THA 11.25/-1.9, 2. Liew See Yee MAS 11.02/+0.8, 3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 10.83/+1.3, 4. Rosniza Rosli MAS 10.65/+1.3;

S P/3kg (12): I Dewa Ayu Ita Ari INA 13.91, 2. Pavitraa Devi Jayandraan MAS 13.03, 3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril MAS 12.77, 4. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 12.34, 5. Desiree Tan SIN 12.16, 6. Kek Jing Wen SIN 12.02;

D T/1kg (11): Kek Jing Wen SIN 33.60, 2. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 32.32, 3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam MAS 32.06, 4. Desiree Tan SIN 30.00, 5. Norhasihma Mohd Shahril MAS 29.82;

H T/3kg (12): Mingkamon Koomphon THA 63.17 / CR (56.05, 58.23, 60.43, 63.17, 60.88, 62.65), 2. Nur Laily Azizah INA 46.55, 3. Florence Wong Poh Yee MAS 43.24, 4. Nur Izzati Mohamed MAS 37.69;

J T/500g (11): Lo Thi Van VIE 40.00, 2. Wong Nie Nie MAS 38.89, 3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis MAS 34.76;

4x100m (12): Thailand Team (Benjaporm Supatong, Prichat Charoensuk, Yanisa Klaewkla, Porinyaporn Khanhom) 48.22, 2. Singapore Team (Celeste Goh, Kugapriyah Chandran, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Smriti Menon) 48.67, 3. Vietnam Team (Huynk Thi My Tien, Phung Thi Thu, Phan Thi Thuy Linh, Tran Mai Hank) 49.22, 4. Malaysia B Team (Nazatul Nadira Rusli, Didinadirah Fung, Joeyne Ong Zu Ying, Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris) 49.52, 5. Malaysia A Team (Alice Grenggori, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainudin, Intan Sarah Anisah) 50.63;

4x100m (12)/invitation: Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 52.95, 2. Taman Desa District Team (????) 59.07;

4x400m (11): Vietnam Team (Phung Thi Thu, Quang Thi Lai, Tran Nai Hank, Can Thi Thu) 3:51.30, 2. Thailand Team (Pattamavan Lamveang, Mamrika Phonyiam, Kedmanee Janyamitri, Apinya Athiwet) 3:54.75, ...Malaysia Team (Norhazwani Abdul Haris, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Intan Sarah Zulgafli) DQ;

MEDAL TALLY
Thailand 17 2 4 = 23
Malaysia 6 13 12 = 31
Vietnam 5 6 7 = 18
Indonesia 2 6 3 = 11
Singapore 1 4 3 = 8
Philippine 1 1 0 = 2
Laos 0 0 2 = 2


Serdang, 13-16 April 2015 “63rd Selangor State Schools Championships”
-school competition for five age groups; Boys open or Girls OPEN (18 years and under), B18 or G18 (16-18y), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 og G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under);
-wind-reading not reported;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;
BOYS
Open (18y and under)
5000m (14): Pretib Kumar Janaky 17:01.0h, 2. Sim Jia Jun 17:04.1h, 3. Govinda Mogan 17:10.6h;

18 years (16-18y)
100m (13): Willy Gew Teng Yon 10.7h, 2. Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 10.9h (& 10.8h as 1h1);
200m (16): Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 22.3h, 2. Willy Gew Teng Yon 22.4h, 3. Muhammad Irsyaduddin 22.6h;
400m (14): Muhd Aidil Amin Ahmad Waahab 50.9h, 2. Muhammad Irsyaduddin 51.0h
800m (13): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:58.1h
1500m (15): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 4:10.0h, 2. Dinesh Varma Thuraising 4:19.9h, 3. Prethib Varma Janaky 4:23.4h;
3000m St (16): Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 9:44.6h, 2. Jivann Raj Malaimaran 10:19.3h, 3. Prethib Kumar Janaky 10:33.9h;
110mh/0.99 (14): Muhammad Muiz Zamri 15.2h (& 14.9h as 1h2), 2. Ahmad Firdaus Ikmal 15.3h ... (1h1 Muhammad Fadhil Mohamad 15.4h; ... 2h2 Nur Rahmat Saadan 15.1h)
400mh (15): Muhd Aidil Amin Ahmad Wahab 58.1h
T J (13): Muhammad Ikhwan Harun 13.83
S P/5kg (16): Yeoh Kai Wen 12.89
4x100m (15): Hulu Langat Team (????) 43.0h

15 years (15y)
2000m St* (16): Sangaran Karimuthu 9:03.0h, 2. Arvin Shanmuganathan 7:07.7h, 3. Dinesh Varma Selvam 7:16.9h;
110mh/0.91 (14): Muhammad Hadi Sugiman 15.5h
200mh/0.84 (15): Muhammad Hadi Sugiman 25.0h, 2. Ilham Suhaimi 25.4h
note: *participants aged 13-15

14 years (13-14y)
T J (14): Muhammad Nabil Hamid 13.69

GIRLS
Open (18y and under)
3000m (14): Pavithra Das 11:37.6h, 2. Tan Khe Xuan 11:40.3h, 3. Siti Rahmadhani Muhammad 11:43.1h, 4. Manisha Arokiasamy 12:08.6h;

18 years (16-18y)
1500m (15): Tan Khe Xuan 5:15.5h, 2. Pavithra Das 5:19.7h, 3. Manisha Arokiasamy 5:20.7h;
100mh/0.84 (14): Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 15.6h, 2. Lum Sin Teng 16.0h
400mh (15): Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 67.5h
H J (14): Shelly Tang Ee Ling 1.52
L J (13): Elaine Yong Qian Ying 5.04
T J (15): Lum Sin Teng 11.07, 2. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustapha Kamal 10.88
S P/4kg (15): Norhashima Mohd Shahril 11.54
D T (15): Norhashima Mohd Shahril 29.87
5000m W (14): Ng Zi Qi 30:30.0h

15years (15y)
100m (13): Hee Xiao Yi 12.7h
200mh (15): Ku Alydia Auni Ku mohd 31.7h

14 years (13-14y)
J T/500g (16): Nurul Emilia Abd Razi 31.26
200mh (15): Nur Anis Aisyah Rahalim 31.7h

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP