Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 6

>> September 02, 2015

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 6
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com


Busan KOR, 22-23 May 2015 “International Pole Vault Meeting”
MEN
...5. Iskandar Alwi 5.20 / NR

Juniors
...3. Mohammad Afiq Ahmad Alham (98) 4.60


Ipoh, 23-24 May 2015 “Perak Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships; many wind-info not reported; with guests from Brunei and a Finnish sprinter based in Malaysia; selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (23) (-1.2): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.50, 2. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.58, 3. Mohd Fakhri Mohd Ismail (BRU) 10.61 / NR, 4. Eddie Edward Jr 10.66, 5. Tonga Jody Edmund (97) 10.87, 6. Mohd Shafie Irwan 11.00, 7. Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 11.12, 8. Nixson Kennedy 12.01 (!!);

-heats: H1/nwi: 1h1 Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 11.01;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Mohd Rachmat Safar (BRU) 11.20;
H3/nwi: 1h3 Eddie Edward Jr 10.72, 2h3 Md Asy Syafie'e Bohari (BRU) 11.06;
H5/nwi: 1h5 Mohd Fakhri Ismail (BRU) 10.87, 2h5 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.88;
H6/nwi: 1h6 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 11.24;
H7/nwi: 1h7 Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.86, 2h7 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.12;
H8/nwi: 1h8 Nixson Kennedy 10.85, 2h8 Mohd Shafie Irwan 11.04;
H9/nwi: 1h9 Tonga Jody Edmund (97) 11.01;

200m (24) (-1.5): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.54, 2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.65, 3. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 21.91, 4. Anchois Aron 22.18, 5. Tonga Jody Edmund (97) 22.19, 6. Cheah Yau Chung (97) 22.61, 7. Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 22.74, 8. Mohd Shafie Irwan 22.78;

-heats: H1/0.0: 1h1 Mohd Shafie Irwan 22.58;
H2/0.0: 1h2 Tonga Jody Edmund (97) 22.51;
H3/nwi: Muhammad Syamil Rosli 22.84;
H5/0.0: 1h5 Anchois Aron 22.62, 2h5 Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 22.73;
H6/0.0: 1h6 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.87, 2h6 Abdul Rashid Osman 22.86;
H7/-1.0: 1h7 Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 22.37;
H8/-1.0: 1h8 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.88;
H9/0.0: 1h9 Cheah Yau Chung (97) 22.59;

400m (24): Dinesh Krishnan 47.75, 2. Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.07, 3. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (96) 48.93, 4. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.45, 5. Harmizi Arobi 49.73, 6. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 50.58;

-Heats: H1: 1h1 Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 50.03;
H3: 1h3 Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.57;
H4: 1h4 Anchois Aron 50.80;
H5: 1h5 Dinesh Krishnan 48.85, 2h5 Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (96) 48.96, 3h5 Maheswaren Sunmugom 50.99;
H6: 1h6 Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 50.69, 2h6 Kwong Kar Jun 50.93;
H8: 1h8 Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.54;
H9: 1h9 Kannathasan Subramaniam 49.50, 2h9 Harmizi Arobi 49.85;

800m (23): Kesavan Maniam 1:52.99, 2. Mohammad Shafiq Shamsul Bhari 1:53.83, 3. Putra Azrul Azwan Azman (97) 1:54.51, 4. Raymond Yew 1:59.37, 5. Muhamad Nabil Mohd Nizar (96) 1:59.84, 6. Wong Yon How 2:00.66;

1500m (24): Prabudass Krishnan 4:10.68, 2. Raymond Yew 4:13.56;

1 Mile (24): Kesavan Maniam 4:21.8h, 2. Saranraj Sivamani 4:27.3h, 3. Putra Azrul Azwan Ahmad (97) 4:29.0h, 4. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:29.0h;

5000m (23): Prabudass Krishnan 16:12.19, 2. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 16:42.27, 3. Amirul Hakim Johari 16:43.18, 4. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 16:52.30;

3000st (24): Jenarthanan Panerselvam 10:02.54, 2. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan (97) 10:08.14;

110mh (23) (-2.0): Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.23, 2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.32, 3. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.70, 4. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 14.95, 5. Muhammad Zul Fikri 15.33, 6. Zul Helmy Zainon 15.48, 7. Zakaria Usup 16.32;

-heats: H1/nwi: Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 15.15, 2h1 Ghasfar Gabra 15.64, 3h1 Zakaria Usup 15.65;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Mohd Robani Hassan 14.98, 2h2 Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 15.04, 3h2 Zul Helmy Zainon 15.61, 4h2 Mohd Faizal Mustapha 16.08, 5h2 Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 16.45;
H3/nwi: 1h3 Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.89, 2h3 Muhamad Zul Fikri 15.26;

400mh (24): Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.71, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 53.79, 3. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi (Prk/98) 57.08, 4. Mohd Naim Abdullah (Prk) 58.02;
-heats: H1: 1h1 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 53.84, 2h1 Muhammad Firdaus Musa 55.32, 3h1 Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi (98) 57.84;

H J (24): Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.15, 2. Lee Hup Wei 2.10, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.10, 4. Navin Raj Subramaniam 2.05, 5. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (97) 2.05, 6. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul Ghani 1.90;

L J (24) (all nwi): Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri 7.49, 2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 7.18, 3. Camillus David 6.94, 4. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini 6.86, 5. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 6.82, 6. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 6.76, 7. Nik Luqman Hakim Nik Yahya 6.76;

T J (23) (all nwi): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.98, 2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 14.96, 3. Nik Luqman Hakim Nik Yahya 14.21;

S P (24): Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.49, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.05, 3. Paul Kenneth Tay 13.60, 4. Goh Wei Kiang 12.89, 5. Maveeqhen Ravi Chandran (97) 12.53, 6. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (97) 11.83;

D T (24): Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin (97) 41.15, 2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (97) 38.43, 3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 38.23, 4. Mohd Sharil Firdaus Baseh 37.59, 5. Jordan Jude Ellron (97) 35.18, 6. Mohd Iqbal Mohd Zuki 34.52;

J T (24): Muhamad Ruzaini Subki 52.61, 2. Jail Omar 51.72, 3. Gerald Agan Ganang 51.36, 4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (97) 48.30;

10000mW (24): Mior Muhd Amerul Mohd Sahak (97) 49:57.98, 2. Ravi Kumaran 52:03.80;

4x100m (23): KOM/National Team (Eddie Edward Jr, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Jonathan Nyepa) 40.72, 2. Sabah AAA Team (????) 41.76;

4x400m (24): KOM/National Team (?,?,?,?) 3:12.17, 2. KOM -II- Team (?,?,?,?) 3:18.17;

Junior

4x100m (24): Montana Kinabalu Team (Sab) (Mohd Shafie Irwan, Jason Alexter Yumbod, Tonga Jody Edmund, Stanly Sedry Stephen) 42.41;

4x800m 24): Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 8:51.23;

Medley (24): Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 2:04.01;

WOMEN
100m (23) (-2.0): Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.3h, 2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 11.7h, 3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.7h, 4. Siti Fatimah Mohamed 11.9h, 5. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 12.4h;

-Heats: H1/nwi: 1h1 Siti Fatimah Mohamed 12.05, 2h1 Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 12.34;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.28;
H4/nwi: 1h4 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.18;
H5/nwi: 1h5 Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.78;

200m (24) (-1.4): Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 25.78 (& 25.69/0.0 as 1h4);

400m (24): Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 55.89, 2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof (96) 56.91 (& 56.80 as 1h3);

800m (23): Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (97) 2:13.49, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:16.32;

1500m (24): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:49.48, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 4:52.34;

5000m (23): Teoh Kim Chyi (97) 20:22.09, 2. Nisha Lachumanan (2000) 20:31.28, 3. Annie Yee Tei Ni 20:54.18, 4. Munirah Ha'Ali 21:04.02;

3000st (24): Nisha Lachumanan (2000) 12:38.79, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (97) 13:01.72, 3. Jaitharshini Kumarasen (Prk) 16:29.79;

100mh (23) (0.0): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.14, 2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.24, 3. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (96) 14.64, 4. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.92, 5. Nor Hazwani Abd Haris 15.39;

-heats: H1/nwi: 1h1 Raja Nursheena Raj Azhar 13.82 (3rd MAS All-Time), 2h1 Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.60;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.92;
H3/nwi: Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (96) 14.49, 2h3 Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (99) 14.96;

400mh (24): Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (99) 64.83;

H J (23): Yap Sean Yee 1.72, 2. Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman (98) 1.62, 3. Ngu Jia Xin 1.54, 4. Ruba Rajantharan 1.50, 5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri 1.50;

L J (24) (all nwi): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.21, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.72;

T J (23) (all nwi): Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.86, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.29, 3. Nurul Ashikin Abas 11.30, 4. Valerie Zinugin (97) 11.12;

S P (24): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.45, 2. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee (98) 9.54, 3. Siti Nur Hamidah Patriee 9.39;

D T (24): Queenie Ting Kung Ni 37.71, 2. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee (98) 30.82, 3. Nor Fatihah Nazeri 30.35;

J T (23): Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 38.98, 2. Fatin Adibah Suharman 38.80, 3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 35.94, 4. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 35.52, 5. Nur Aqilah Amran 35.49;

5000mW (23): Norazilah Othman 29:24.77

4x100m (23): KOM/National Team (Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, Komalam Shally Selveratnam, Siti Fatimah Mohamed, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli) 46.29;

4x400m (24): KOM/National Team (?,?,?,?) 3:44.28

Junior
4x800m (24): Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 11:52.42;

Medley (24): Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 2:30.28;


Tawau, 2-5 June 2015 “7th Sabah Games (SAGA)”
-bi-annual multi-sports event for athletes aged 20 years or younger from the state (or living in the state); SAGA has been the platform for athletes’ selection of the state for the National Games (SUKMA) in the following year; with 26 teams/districts involved; selected results results as follows;
MEN
100m ( 3)/-2.9: Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 11.15, 2. Elvin Junior Tanis 11.20, 3. Darren Richard Harry 11.21;
-heats ( 2): H1/+1.2: Stanley Sedry Stephen 11.21, 2h1 Mohd Nurhafly Qusyairi Malimar 11.21;
H2/+1.2: Darren Richard Harry 10.99
H3/+1.3: Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 11.01
H4/+1.3: Elvin Junior Tanis 11.07

200m ( 5)/-2.2: Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 22.42, 2. Darren Richard Harry 22.56;

-heats ( 4): H1/+0.9: Darren Richard Harry 22.47, ... H3/+1.8: Jason Alexter Yumbod (97) 22.37, ...H4/+1.4: Shahrimien Saimoh 22.89;

400m ( 5): Riksi Tahir 51.07

800m ( 3): Muhd Eussofrey Hanis 2:01.85

1500m ( 5): Muhd Eussofrey Hanis 4:22.51 / CR, 2. Ahmad Bazlie Amir Hamja 4:23.78 (& 4:23.31 as 1h2 on 4th/6);

110mh ( 4)/-0.4: Benedict Ian Gawok (99) 15.44, 2. Muhammad Jazlan Ims Jenner 15.82, 3. Muhammad Zulhisyam Juraspi 15.99, 4. Noel Russel Juan 16.33, 5. Alex Joeneh 16.59 (& 16.25/-2.3 as 1h1) .... –heats: ... 2h1 Mohamad Haimin Robert (98) 16.26/-2.3;

400mh ( 2): Benedict Ian Gawok (99) 56.92 (& 57.59 as 1h1), 2. Winseslee Dominik 58.10, 3. Alex Joeneh 58.22; ... H3: Mohd Hisyam Hashim 58.21

H J ( 3): Teo Lee Kee (96) 1.98 / GR, 2. Maslan Mosrin 1.95, 3. Gabryel Siew Ming Sheng 1.92, 4. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan 1.92, 5. Matly Anis 1.88, 6. Maxwell Sumuk 1.88;

L J ( 3): Andre Anuar (99) 6.98/+0.5 (& 6.74/-0.6 at Q on 3rd/6), 2. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.72/+1.2, 3. Alemanado Japil 6.64/+1.3, 4. Japlo Jamli 6.61/+1.1;

T J ( 5): Teo Lee Kee (96) 14.28/+1.5, 2. Matly Anis 14.04/+2.2 (regular best N/A);

S P ( 5): Brynoth Alarick Larry 11.87

D T ( 3): Charles Rino Lawrence 35.16

J T ( 5): Mohd Azizie Masdone 52.99 (& 53.99 at Q on 4th/6), 2. Muhammad Nur Nul Hussin 52.36, 3. Benetello Binidick 50.70, 4. Beckham Buing 50.52, 5. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi 49.39;

4x100m ( 3): Tawau Team (Mohd Syafiqh Mohd, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rifai Burhan, Shahrimien Saimoh) 42.47 / CR, 2. Keningau Team (Bryanson Jefsson Lazur, Elvin Junior Tanis, Stanley Sedry Stephen, Md Rafsyam Jafirin) 42.88;
-heats ( 3): ... 1h3 Tawau Team (????) 42.71;

WOMEN
100m ( 2): –heats: H2/+1.6: Didinadira Charles Fung 12.91
H3/+1.3: Ikma Syafiera Duris Zaidy 12.81

200m ( 4): -heats: H1/+0.7: Didinadira Charles Fung 26.93

800m ( 3): Elfieka Daminon 2:30.08

100mh ( 4)/-0.5: Karmentina Nadia Quadra (2000) 15.72

400mh ( 2): Karmentina Nadia Quadra (2000) 69.74, 2. Virginie Benjamin 71.14

H J ( 3): Loi Chi Wun 1.50

L J ( 3): Jatifah Gesikin (98) 5.03/-0.5 ....
-at Q on 2nd/6: Anastasilla Adelia 5.11/+1.5, Loi Chi Wun 5.04/+1.6, Jatifah Gesikin (98) 5.03/+1.9;

T J ( 5): Jatifah Gesikin (98) 11.31/+1.2, 2. Virginie Benjamin (98) 10.96/+2.8 (regular best N/A), 3. Loi Chi Wun 10.68/+2.0;
.... adds. from Q Jessie Rabinus 10.69/+0.7 on 4th/6;

S P ( 5): Nabihah Sahimin 9.51, 2. Dana Jaideh 9.21;

J T ( 5): Evy Liew Yee Jun 32.69

4x100m ( 3): Keningau Team (Virginie Benjamin, Didinadira Charles Fung, Chiew Jing Fei, Ikma Syafiera Duris) 50.96;



Wuhan CHN, 3-7 June 2015 “21st Asian Athletics Championships”
-all Malaysian results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 3): -semis: SF2/+1.1: 5s2 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.58 (& 10.79/-1.0 as 4h2)
110mh ( 3): -heats: H1/-0.8: 5h1 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.11
H J ( 7): ... 13= Lee Hup Wei 2.05
D T ( 6): ... 9. Muhammad Ifran Shamsuddin 54.27
H T ( 4): ... 11. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 59.76

WOMEN
H J ( 3): ... 5. Yap Sean Yee 1.70
L J ( 3): ... 5. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.29/+1.2 / NR
T J ( 7): ... 7. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.59/-0.5
H T ( 3): ... 5. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 53.10, ... 7. Casier Renee Kelly Lee 47.80;


Singapore, 6-12 June 2015 “28th Southeast Asian Games”
-national team finished inn 6th with 14 medals (3 Gold, 2 Silver, 9 Bronze);
-see “28th Southeast Asian Games: Statistical Report of Athletics Malaysia” for detailed report;
-all Malaysian results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 9): ... heats- ( 9) H1/+0.3: 5h1 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.61; H2/0.0: 5h2 Nixson Kennedy 10.65;

200m (10)/-0.1: ... 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.20 (& 21.24/+0.2 as 2h1), 5. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (21.25/-0.1 as 1h2) 21.33;

400m (12): ... 5. Mohamed Arif Zulhilmi Alet 47.43 (& 47.80 as 1h2), ... 6. Dinesh Krishnan Kumar 49.04 (& 5h2 as 48.22);

800m (10): ... 4. Kesavan Maniam 1:53.30

1500m (11): ... 6. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 3:56.08

3000m St (12): ... 4. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:16.42

110mh (11)/+0.2: ... 2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 13.97 (& 14.01/0.0 as 1h1), ... 4. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hasan 14.15 (& 14.32/+0.2 as 2h2);

H J (11): Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.13, ...3. Md Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.11;

P V ( 9): ... 3. Iskandar Alwi 5.05 (4.30/-, 4.60/-, 4.75/-, 4.85/1, 4.95/-, 5.05/1, 5.10/-, 5.15/X-, 5.20/XX)

T J ( 9): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 16.76/-0.2 (GR / SAR / NR) (15.15/+0.3, 16.59/0.0, 16.13/+0.6, X, 15.78/+0.2, 16.76/-0.2)

S P (10): ... 3. Adi Aliffudin Hussin 16.96 (16.96, X, X, 16.57, 16.95, 16.93)

D T (11): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 56.62 (54.70, 55.70, X, 54.68, 56.32, 56.62)

H T ( 9): ... 3. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 61.18 (58.85, X, X, X, X, 61.18)

20 km W ( 6): ... 3. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:40:57

4x100m (12): ... 4. National Team (Jonathan Nyepa, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Nixson Kennedy) 39.67 / NR

WOMEN
100m ( 9)/-0.4: ... 4. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.93 (11.69/0.0 as 1h1); -heats: H2/0.0: 5h2 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.08;

200m (10)/+0.3: ... 6. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.18 (& 24.42/+0.1 2h1); -heats: H2/+0.3: 6h2 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.71;

400m (12): ... 3. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (98) 54.26, ...5. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 55.64;

100mh (11)/+0.2: ... 5. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 13.88;

H J (12): ... 6. Yap Sean Yee 1.74 (1.60/-, 1.65/1, 1.70/2, 1.74/3, 1.78/X)

L J (10): ... 7. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.08/0.0 (X, 6.08/0.0, 6.01/0.0, X, 5.91/0.0, 5.80/-0.1)

T J (11): ... 5. Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.87/+0.1 (12.77/+0.2, 12.87/+0.1, X, 12.63/+0.2, 12.85/+0.1, 12.61/+0.1)

D T (12): ... 2. Yap Jeng Tzan 46.95 (43.68, X, 45.45, X, 46.95, 46.53), ...4. Queenie Ting Kung Ni (97) 40.61 (38.57, 38.51, 36.20, 37.30, 40.61, 38.83)

H T ( 9): ... 3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (00) 53.80 (53.80, 43.19, 51.26, 52.54, 53.26, 49.75), 4. Renee Casier Kelly Lee 50.78 (X, 50.78, 50.18, X, X, 48.62);

20km W ( 6): ... 4. Elena Goh Ling Yi (96) 1:51:26

4x100m (12): ... 3. National Team (Siti Fatimah Mohamed, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli, Komalam Shally Selveratnam, Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah) 45.41

4x400m (11): ... 3. National Team (Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Shereen Samson Vallabouy) 3:39.10


Penang, 15 Jun 15 “Penang Bridge Half Marathon”
-best results as follows;
MEN
International (all Keyans)
1. Josphat Kiptanui Too 1:04:09, 2. Felix Kipkorir Kangogo 1:04:47, 3. Silas Muturi Gichovi 1:05:44, 4. Hillary Kipkogei Yego 1:05:54, 5. Joseph Mwangi Ngare 1:06:02, 6. Barnaba Sigei 1:06:33, 7. Hosea Kipyego 1:06:43, 8. Geoffrey Birgen 1:06:48, 9. Hillary Kibet Rotich 1:07:00, 10. Mathew Bosgei Bowen 1:07:13;

Malaysian
1. Muhaizar Mohamad 1:15:30, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 1:15:46, 3. Mohd Jironi Riduan 1:17:28, 4. Ow Yong Jin Kung 1:18:14, 5. Venugopal Rajendran 1:18:37, 6. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 1:18:46, 7. Shahruddin Hashim 1:20:27, 8. Wincenbert Latius 1:20:41, 9. Fabian Osmond Daimon 1:21:53, 10. Vadiveelu Arumugam 1:22:29 (1st veteran 40+);

WOMEN
International (all Kenyans)
1. Peninah Kigen 1:15:05, 2. Gladys Jepkechei Tarus 1:15:18, 3. Mercy Jelimo 1:17:34, 4. Fridah Jepkite Lodepa 1:18:54, 5. Margaret Njuguna 1:19:40, 6. Mildred Chebosis Kiminy 1:21:11, 7. Edinah Jeruto Koech 1:21:14, 8. Milka Jebet Chebokel 1:23:33, 9. Ruth Chemisto Matebo 1:24:08, 10. Jackline Nzivo 1:24:48;

Malaysian
1. Noor Amelia Musa 1:34:17, 2. Yee Pei Ni 1:41:17, 3. Chua Khit Yeng 1:41:51, 4. Chew Lay Ling 1:41:56, 5. Susan Khoo 1:42:20, 6. Norazilah Osman 1:43:22, 7. Ewe Bee Hong 1:45:24, 8. Tan Chin Fong 1:47:14, 9. Jessica Tang Mei Lee 1:47:52;

Veteran (+35)
1. Deborah Chinn (USA) 1:39:00, 2. Susan Khoo (GBR) 1:42:20, 3. Patricia Combrink (RSA) 1:44:08, 4. Ewe Bee Hong 1:45:24, 5. Tan Chin Fong 1:47:14;


Melaka, 13-14 Jun 2015 “Melaka Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships; wind-reading not reported;  best results as follows;
MEN
100m (14): Mohd Aiedel Sa’adon 10.8h
200m (13): Kannathasan Subramaniam 22.0h
400m (13): Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan (97) 50.7h
S P (13): Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Affendi 13.83, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 13.03, 3. Muhamamd Ikbal Kamarudin (97) 11.73;
D T (13): Muhamamd Ikbal Kamarudin (97) 38.53, 2. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Affendi 36.71;

Junior
100m (14)/nwi: Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 10.6h, 2. Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.7h, 3. Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 10.8h, 4. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.0h;

-semis: S1/nwi/: 1s1 Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.7h, 2s1 Mohd Hazreen Izat Che Hassan 10.9h, 3s1 Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 11.1h;
S2/nwi/: 1s2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 10.4h, 2s2 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 10.9h;

-heats: H1/nwi: 1h1 Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.7h, 2h1 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 11.0h;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 10.8h;
H5/nwi: 1h5 Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.1h;

200m (13)/nwi: Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 21.0h/doubtful-timing, 2. Asnawi Hashim (98) 21.8h, 3. Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 22.1h, 4. Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 22.1h, 5. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 22.1h, 6. Muhammad Aidel Sa-adon 22.6h;

-heats H1/nwi: 1h1 Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 22.2h, 2h1 Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 22.6h;
H2/nwi: 1h2 Muhammad Haikal Hanafi 22.5h;
H3/nwi/: 1h3 Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 21.4h, 2h3 Muhammad Aiedel Sa’Adon 22.7h; H4/nwi: 1h4 Asnawi Hashim (98) 22.1h;

110mh/0.99 (14)nwi: Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan (97) 15.1h;

4x100m (13): SSTMI Team (?,?,?,?) 42.00

D T/1.5kg (13): Muhammad Azizi Mazlan 36.16;

WOMEN
100m (14): Lau Kah Lin 12.3h
S P (13): Nur Saiyidah Ramli 11.09
D T (13): Nur Atiqah Sufiah (Joh) 30.38
J T (14): Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (97) 37.28, 2. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 34.61, 3. Fatin Adibah Suharman 32.03;


Wuhan CHN, 29-30 Jun 2015 “2nd ASIAN School Championships”
-competition for school athletes aged 18 years or younger;
-specific implement used; all athletes had to compete at least in one of each track and field event;
BOYS
100m (30): 1. (1r2) Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.93/-0.7, ...7. (4r1) Norshafiee Mohd Shah 11.72/-0.2
800m (29): 2h1 Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:55.46
110mh/0.99 (30): 1.(1h2) Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 14.44/+0.7 ...3. (3h2) Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 14.69/+0.7
300mh/0.91 (29): 2h1 Quek Lee Yong 39.04
H J (29): ...2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 1.93 ...NM Quek Lee Yong
L J (29): ...9. Muhamad Afiq Ahmad Alham 6.29, ...13. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 5.90, ...14. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad 5.81
S P/6kg (29) ...4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudin 8.36
Medley (30): 2. (2r2) National School Team (Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap, Quek Lee Yong, Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen) 1:59.02

GIRLS
100m (30): 4. (1h1) Azreen Nabila Alias 12.71/-0.5 ... 6. (2h2) Kirthana Ramasamy 13.08/+0.2
400m (29): 1. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 55.60
100mh/0.84 (30): ...2.(1h1) Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 14.75/-0.1 ... 12.(7h1) Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 18.86/-0.1
H J (29): ...8. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.53
L J (29): ...8. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 4.89, ...11. Azreen Nabila Alias 4.59, ...13. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 4.52;
Medley (30): 1. (1h2) National School Team (Kirthana Ramasamy, Azreen Nabila Alias, Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli, Shereen Samson Vallabouy) 2:17.06


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP