Badrul Hisyam Runs 10.34s 100m at Kuantan

>> March 05, 2016

Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap has clocked the Malaysian fastest time over the 100m in 17 years after setting a time of 10.34s (+1.9) today. The performance was registered during the 100m heats at the 50th Pahang Open Track and Field championships in Kuantan. Results as follows;

Kuantan, 5-6 March 2016 "50th Pahang Open Track and Field Championships 2016"

MEN
100m (  5) (+0.1):
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.55
2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.59
3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.61
4. Jonathan Nyepa 10.71
5. Eddie Edward Jr 10.79
6. Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz 10.83

Heats
H1 (+2.7)
1h1 Mohd Hafizi Talib 11.27w

H2 (+1.9)
1h2 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.34 / 2nd All-Time / NJR (pending for ratification)
2h2 Muhd Aqil Yasmin 10.70

H3 (+1.9)
1h3 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.67
2h3 Muhammad Aiedil Sa'adon 10.84
3h3 Stanly Sedry Stephen 11.02
4h3 Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 11.17

H4 (+2.9)
1h4 Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.91w
2h4 Asnawi Hashim 10.92w

H5 (+2.9)
1h5  Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.47w

H6 (+2.2, but reported earlier as +1.9 !!)
1h6 Eddie Edward Jr 10.65
2h6 Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz 10.72
3h6 Mohd Irfan Azhar 11.03

H7 (+2.4)
1h7 Mohd Faris Kamarzaman 11.24w

H8 (+1.9)
1h8 Muhammad Solihin Jamali 10.83
2h8 Muhammad Ifran Harraz Syamsul Nahar 11.01

H9 (+1.0)
1h9 Jonathan Nyepa 10.62
2h9 Shafie Irwan 10.86
3h9 ,uhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib 10.94

H11 (wind?)
1h11 Mohd Haiqal Hanafi 10.79

H12 (wind)
1h12 Nirosh Kumar Nathan 11.04

800m (  5)
Race A
1. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 1:59.03

Race B
1. Jomon Papau 1:56.02
2. Mohamad Nabil Mohamad Nizar 1:58.66
3. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 1:59.37

High Jump (  5)
1. Lee Hup Wei 2.15
2. Norshafie Mohd Shah 2.10
3. Prakash Krishnan 2.05
4. Navinraj Subramaniam 2.00
5. Ahmad Najwan Aqra 2.00
6. Muhamad Zulhilmi 1.95
7. Mohd Azly Ghazali 1.95

Shot Put (  5)
1. Mohammad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi 14.13
2. Hafiz Hashim 13.87
3. Muhammad Aidil Taufek 13.42
4. Goh Wei Kiang 12.87
5. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran 12.60
6. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 12.54
7. Paul Kenneth Tay 12.26


WOMEN

100m (  5) (+0.5)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.95
2. Siti Fatimah Mohamed 11.99
3. Komalam Shally selveratnam 12.05
4. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 12.46
5. Noraliya Abd Rahman 12.57
6. Elice Grenggori 12.84

800m (  5)
1. Faradilah Raznie 2:20.22
2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 2:21.16
3. Narmadha Munikrishnan 2:32.16


will be updated.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP