Results Pahang Open Track and Field 2016

>> March 06, 2016

Kuantan, 5-6 March 2016 "Pahang Open Track and Field Championships 2016"
-state championships, DAY 2 results as follows;

MEN
200m (+3.0) (  6)
1. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 21.13w
2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.26w
3. Mohd Haiqal Hanafi 21.69w
4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.72w
5.  Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz 21.92w
6. Eddie Edward Jr 22.04w
7. Nirosh Kumar Nathan 22.22w
8. Mohd Solihin Jamali 22.24w

Heat 1 (+2.1)
1h1  Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.44w
2h1 Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 22.43w

Heat 2 (+1.5)
1h2 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.77
2h2 Mohd Haiqal Hanafi 21.87
3h2 Eddie Edward Jr 22.07
4h2  Asnawi Hashim 22.24

Heat 3 (+0.8)
1h3 Nirosh Kumar Nathan 22.12
2h3 Mohd Solihin Jamali 22.20
3h3 Shahrimien Saimoh 22.26

Heat 4 (+1.8)
1h4 Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 22.22
2h4 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II  22.92

Heat 5 (+1.4)
1h5 Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz 21.92
2h5 Stanly Sedry Stephen 22.42

Heat 6 (+0.1)
1h6 Kwong Kar Jun 22.51

400m (  6)
1. Mohd Fairol Nazim Nohd Noor 47.96
2. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul 48.49
3. Mohd Saiful Safwan 48.87
4. Dinesh Krishnan 49.74
5. Cheah Yau Chung 49.97

Heat 2
1h2 Muhammad Azam Masri 47.84
2h2 Cheah Yau Chung 48.46
3h2 Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 48.65

5000m (  6)
1. Poovansanthan 16:14.81
2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 16:14.97
3. Rosnizam Rosli 16:16.55
4. Govinda Mogan 16:16.66
5. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 16:35.50

110mh (  6)
Race A (+1.7)
1. Muhd Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.82
2. Mohd Zulfikri Yusri 14.92
3. Zulhelmy Zainon 15.61

Race B (+1.7)
1. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.19
2. Mohd Rizzua Haizah Muhammad 14.58
3. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.64
4. Muhammad Emyrul Haziq Borhan 15.20
5. Mohaswadie Mohammad 15.28
6. Mohd Wan Amirul Wan Lokman 16.01

Race C (+1.7)
1. Mohd Ammar Zakuan Hassan 15.01
2. Mohd Irfan Azhar 15.54

400mh (  6)
Race A
1. Mohd Farhan 55.81
2. Muhd Zakariya Minsuri 56.64
3. Mohd Naim Abdullah 56.91

Race B
1. Mohd Azamuddin Abd Aziz 57.47

Triple Jump (  6)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.67 / +1.0
2. Lau Jit Sung 14.25 / +1.0

Discus Throw (  6)
1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 57.22 (not 55.00 as seen on official result)
2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 42.36
3. Mohamamd Afifi Najiy Ali 40.44
4. Hanif Mohammad Ishak 37.41

Hammer Throw (  6)
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 64.50 / NR (63.03, 63.85, 61.25, 64.12, 62.82, 64.50)


WOMEN
200m (-0.9) (  6)
1. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri 24.70
2. Kang Woan Yi 26.23

400m ( 6)
1. Nurul faezah Asma Mazlan 55.39
2. Faradlah Raznie 58.29
3. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 58.81
4. Thanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Reyer 59.39
5. Lau Kah Lin 60.77
6. Joselyn Samson Vallabouy 61.20
7. Nur Athirah Khairul 61.80

5000m (  6)
1. Sharmila Sivakumar 19:42.76
2. Eyeliah rubide 20:16.86
3. Loges Vikneswaran 22:00.85

400mh (  6)
1. Zaimah Atifah 64.33
2. Nor Hazwani 70.80

Shot Put (  6)
1.Rahilah Othman 12.50
2.Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 11.91
3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril 11.56

5000m W ( 6)
1. Pua Ling En 26:21.24
2. Norliana Mohd Rusni 26:30.16
3. Lee Yan Ru 26:37.54

will be updated

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP