Results Perak All-Comers Meet 2016

>> March 19, 2016

Ipoh, 19-20 March 2016 "Perak All-Comers Meet"
-wind-reading in field events not reported;
-relay composition not reported;
-best results as follows

MEN
100m (-0.3) (19)
1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.67
2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.68
3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.72
4. Nixson Kennedy 10.82
5. Aravin Thevar Gunasegaran 10.88
6. Raphael Asun 11.18

Heat 1 (+0.3)
1. Muhd Hazwan Mohd Ghalib 11.18

Heat 2 (+1.6)
1. Willy Gew Teng Yon 11.24

Heat 3 (+0.5)
1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.75

Heat 4 (+1.0)
1. Aravin Thevar Gunasegaran 10.97

Heat 5 (+1.4)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.77
2. Asly Chua An Wen (Sar) 11.15

Heat 6 (0.0)
1. Jonathan Nyepa 10.86

Heat 7 (+1.0)
1. Nixson Kennedy 10.75

Heat 9 (+0.1)
1. Raphael Asun 11.18

Heat 14 (+0.6)
1. Mohd Akmal Zulkifli (Prk) 11.19
2. Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.24

200m (+2.3) (20)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri  21.67w
2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.71w
3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 22.41w
4. Muhd Aqil Yasmin 22.85w

Heat 1 (0.0)
1. Aravin Thevar Gunasegaran 21.44
2.Cheah Yau Chung 22.89

Heat 2 (+0.9)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 22.11
2. Nirosh Kumar Nathan 22.72

Heat 3 (+0.9)
1. Jonathan Nyepa 22.25
2. Russel Taib 22.68

Heat 5 (nwi)
1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 22.37

Heat 6 (nwi)
1. Vithiyatharan Tamil Selvam 22.80

400m (19)
1. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor 47.71
2. Kwong Kar Jun 47.72
3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.34
4. Dinesh Krishnan 49.47
5. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar (Per) 50.75

Heat 1
1. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor 49.14
2. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar 51.13

Heat 2
1. Muhammad Afiq Ikmal Ramali 50.83

Heat 5
1. Dinesh Krishnan 50.88

Heat 6
1. Kwong Kar Jun 48.44
2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 49.10
3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.87

Heat 7
1. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 50.35

Heat 10
1. Cheah Yau Chung 49.24
2. Maheswaran Sunmugom 49.67
3. Russel Taib 51.38
4. Jeeventhiran Ravinthran 51.81

800m (20)
1. Kesavan Maniam 1:54.91
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:55.90
3. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 1:56.52
4. Putra Azrul yazwan Azman 1:56.91
5. Jeeventhiran V. Ravinthran 1:57.94
6. Gokhul Raj (Prk) 1:59.59
7. Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran 2:00.62

Heat 1
1. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 1:56.79

Heat 2
1. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:59.47

1500m (19)
1. Kesavan Maniam 4:08.59
2. Raymond Yew 4:09.40
3. Putra Azrul Syazwani Azman 4:09.87
4. Dhamadeshen 4:11.21
5. Gokhul Raj (Prk) 4:14.42
6. Aqil Syahmi Zainal Abidin (Sel) 4:19.25
7. Abqari Ajwad Kamaruzzaman 4:19.58
8. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 4:19.65
9. Berchmans Arruldass (Sel) 4:21.47

5000m (20)
1. Prethibkumr Janakyraman (Sel) 16:39.39
2. Govinda Mogan (Sel) 16:48.45
3 Calvin Boon Chang Yik 16:53.99
4. Ahmad Mohamad Hamizan 17:03.46

3000m Steeplechase (19)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:52.43
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 9:57.03
3. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 10:10.04
4. Kalidas Ramni (Mal) 10:12.35

110m hurdles (19)
Race A (+0.1)
1. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad 14.76
2. Muhd Alif Fatah Aznawi (Ter) 15.52
3. Reymar Manuel Tabari Coney (Sar) 16.01

Race B (0.0)
1. Muhd Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.95
2. Muhd Zulkifri Yusri (Prk)15.12

Race C (0.0)
1. Mohd Irfan Azhar (Per) 15.51
2. Amirul Hakim Yusri (Sel) 15.86
3. Mohd Luqman Mohammad Zuki 15.94
4. Chong Kah Weng (Prk) 16.56

400m hurdles (20)
1. Muhammad Firdaus Mazalan-II  53.79
2. Mohd Farhan Hafsham 54.50
3. Athur Aron 54.60
4. Muhd Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah (Sel) 55.17
5. Moneshkumar Selvadorai (Ked) 56.39
6. Mohd Azamuddin Aziz (Prk) 56.72

High Jump (19)
1. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.11
2. Rasyid Shamsul Kamar (Pen) 1.90
3. Muhammad Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim (Ked) 1.90

Long Jump (19)
1. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 7.27 / nwi
2. Jonathan Larus 6.90 / nwi
3. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa 6.61 / nwi
4. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.60 / nwi

Triple Jump (20)
1. Jonathan Larus 14.56 / nwi
2. Muhd Zul Azri Md Zain (Ked) 14.35 / nwi
3. Lau Jit Sung (Prk) 14.33 / nwi
4. Muhamad Fitri Anaqi Sobry 13.77 / nwi

Shot Put (20)
1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 15.40
2. Mohamad Alif Hanif Affendi 14.23
3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.17
4. Muhammad Aidil Taufek 12.83
5. Zulkiflie Saidin (Sab) 12.55
6. Yee Hieang Kai (Ked) 11.70

Discus Throw (19)
1. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 42.96
2.  Mohammad Afifi Najiy Ali 42.10
3. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie (Lab) 35.88
4. Hanif Mohamad Ishak 35.88
5. Tang Zhi Min 35.55

Hammer Throw (20)
1. Eng Chun Hau (Prk) 43.46
2. Nurhaikal Ridwan (Nse) 43.40
3. Muhd Farhan Hamdi 37.85
4. Sadat Marzuki (Nse) 34.70
5. Mohd Faez Ikmal Norhisam (Per) 33.91

Javelin Throw (19)
1. Raphael Asun 55.88
2. Teoh Tzen Yih 55.62
3. Azizi Madone 53.64
4. Tang Zhi Han 53.15
5. Mohd Amirul Zainal Abidin 49.52

10000m Walk (20)
1. Lo Choon Sieng 46:00.40
2. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 47:10.91
3. Mior Muhd Amerul (Prk) 47:54.77
4. Raavi Kumara Goundar Krishnan 48:00.58
5. Nurhafly Nasrul (Prk) 48:14.14
6. Irfan Hanania AbdulShahir (Per) 48:51.51
7. Iskandar Zulqarnain (Prk) 50:30.49
8. Ramanan Mohgan 51:25.51
9. Chong Xuan Wei 52:36.48

4x100m (19)
1. Selangor team (????) 42.94

4x400m (20)
1. Kedah Team (????) 3:19.79
2. MAF Kita Juara Team (????) 3:20.31


WOMEN

100m (-1.9) (19)
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamed 12.00
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.21
3. Norri Foo 12.93

Heat 1 (+1.5)
1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.27
2. Norris Foo 12.50

Heat 2 (+0.9)
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamed 12.27

Heat 3 (+2.2)
1. Puteri Nur Safirah Gajali (Sab) 12.98w

Heat 7 (+1.7)
1. Noor Eewan Syafiqah (Prk) 12.28
2. Kang Woan Yi 12.72

200m (-3.7) (20)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.57
2. Siti Fatimah Mohamed 24.88
3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.01
4.  Shereen Samson Vallabouy 25.34
5. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 25.44
6. Kang Woan Yi 26.65

Heat 2 (nwi)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.78

Heat 5 (nwi)
1. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 24.99

400m (19)

1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 55.87
2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 59.15

Heat 1
1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 57.90

Heat 3
1. Lau Kah Lin 61.54

Heat 6
1. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 58.56
2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 59.11

800m (20)
1. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:15.87
2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:24.17
3. Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy 2:27.11
4. Narmadha Munikrishnan (Prk) 2:28.35
5. Nur Hanan Nasriah Mohamad Rafiai 2:28.39

1500m (19)
1. Savinder Karu Joginder Singh 4:40.93
2. Teoh Kim Chyi 4:59.86
3. Manissha Arokiasamy 5:01.51
4. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 5:01.63
5.  Koong Jia Lin 5:13.92
6. Narmadha Munikrishnan (Prk) 5:15.86
7. Nur Hanan NasriahMohamad Rafiai 5:20.43
8. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen) 5:24.96

5000m (20)
1. Pavitra Das (Sel) 20:21.42
2. Ainur Shariqah Ami (Nse) 20:23.58
3. Manissha Arokiasamy 21:15.11
4. Aimi Aida Ahmad Azam 22:42.88

3000m Steeplechase (19)
1. Teoh Kim Ling 12:42.83
2. Ainur Shariqah (Nse) 12:59.59
3. Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 13:48.57
4. Shuhana Abdul Rashid (Prk)14:00.49

100m hurdles (19)
Race A (+0.5)
1. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 15.03
2. Nur Ain Mohd Zulkifli 16.59
3. Norhazwani  Abd Haris 16.70
4. Nurul Nabilah Azhar 16.77

Race B (0.0)
1. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 14.86

400m hurdles (20)
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 63.15
2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 64.97
3. Roziana ujai (Sar) 70.60
4. Norhazwani Abd Haris 70.72

High Jump (20)
1. Nur Syahirah Osman 1.63
2= Nurul Falena Gunaskara Lazri 1.60
2= Melissa Chong En Xuan 1.60
4. Shahirah Sazali 1.60
5. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.55
6. Ngu Jia Xin (Prk) 1.55
7. Nor Hasyikin Wahab 1.55

Long Jump (19)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 6.11 / nwi
2. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 5.97 / nwi
3. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.58 / nwi
4. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk) 5.12 / nwi
5. Enassha Zamri (Per) 5.10 / nwi
6. Zawil Iffah Kasturi (Ked) 5.04/ nwi

Triple Jump (19)
1. Kirthana Ramazamy 12.54 / nwi
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas 11.45 / nwi
3. Rosniza Rosli 10.75/ nwi

Shot Put (19)
1. Norhashima Mohd Shahril 11.67
2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 11.64
3.  Pavitraa Devi Jayaindraan 10.33
4. Voon Vui Wei (Sar) 9.88

Discus Throw (20)
1. Connie Choo Kang Ni 44.01
2. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 40.75
3. Nur Fatin Izzati Hashim (Sel) 30.43

Hammer Throw (20)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 53.40
2. Nurfazira Jalaluddin 49.57
3. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Sel) 41.62
4. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 37.14
5. Nur Fatihah Mohd Haniff (Per) 35.72
6. Noor Imanina Idris 35.53
7. Nushafina Hasnol (Mal) 34.91
8. Farn Mie Nie 34.97

Javelin Throw (19)
1. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 40.53
2. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 39.51
3. Pavitraa Devi Jayaindraan 37.15
4. Nurul Izzah Mohamad 36.25
5. Wong Nie Nie 34.76
6. Nur Azilah Sahaman (Prk) 33.66
7. Nurul Emilia Mohd Razi (Sel) 32.94
8. Nur Ayna Nuha Maton (Per) 32.91

Heptathlon (20)
1. Norliyana Kamaruddin 4564
(16.23, 1.72, 10.78, 28.08; 5.43, 28.44, 2:32.17)

2. Ji Fedalliah Clarita Jaimin 3912
(16.98, 1.45, 9.92, 27.81; 5.03, 31.25, 2:45.59)

3. Norris Foo 3794
(15.52, 1.40, 7.79, 26.25; 4.97, 17.53, 2:41.76)

5000m Walk (19)
1. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamaruzaman 27:05.70
2. Nik Nur Nasuha 27:19.91
3. Lee Yan ru 27:23.69
4. Wong Jia Yi 27:51.59

4x100m (19)
1. Perak team (????) 49.79

4x400m (20)
1. Perak Team (????) 4:09.70

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP