Results Nike We Run Half Marathon 2016

>> April 15, 2016

Kuala Lumpur, 10 April 2016 “Nike We Run Half Marathon”
-AIMS/IAAF certified course, national record from women's seniors, Sheela Samivellu with a time of 1:24:55;
-with around 8987 total participants, best results as follows;

MEN

24 Years and Under

1. Thevan Rajoo 1:14:55
2. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 1:17:55
3. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 1:23:13
4. Daniel Lai 1:23:17
5. Neo Shun Jie 1:23:56

25 Years and Above
1. Vadiveelu Arumugam 1:17:57
2. Azwan Bunjing 1:18:17
3. Shahruddin Hashim 1:20:10
4. Mohd Saiful Zainon 1:27:54
5. Ramesh Palaniandy 1:29:07


WOMEN

24 Years and Under

1. Loh Chooi Fern 1:37:08
2. Manissha Arokiasamy 1:40:13
3. Wong Jia Yi 1:48:02
4. Allison Yee 1:50:18
5. Loh Chooi Shawn 1:52:22

25 Years and Above

1. Sheela Samivellu 1:24:55 / NR
2. Noor Amelia Musa 1:29:35
3. Julie Foreman GBR 1:36:45
4. Sanggetha Subramaniam 1:39:44
5. Danielle Nant 1:42:59
6. Shone Forbes ??? 1:44:47
7. Jessica Tang Mei Lee 1:45:49
8. Sue Ling Teoh 1:47:56

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP