Selangor Open Athletics Championships 2017

>> May 14, 2017

Kuala Lumpur, 13-14 May 2017 "Selangor Open Track and Field Championships 2017"
-state championships, with guests from Singapore
-best results as follows

MEN

100m (13) (nwi)
1. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.66
2. Mohd Haiqal Hanafi 10.68
3 Badrul HisyamAbdul Manap 10.79
4. Calvin Kang Li Loong (SGP) 10.81
5. Muhamad Solihin Jamali 10.82
6. Mohamad Aiedel Saadon 10.88

Semifianal
Heat 1: Izzuddin Yahaya 10.52, Calvin Kang (SGP) 10.57, Timothee Yap (SGP) 10.71
Heat 2: Badrul Hisyam 10.61, Haiqal Hanafi 10.64, Ariff Januri (SGP) 10.85, Nazri Mustafa 10.94, Fulfiqar Ismail 10.98
Heat 3: Khairyil Amri (SGP) 10.79, Hariz Darajit (SGP) 10.85
Heat 4 (questionable!): Aiedel Saadon 10.47, Zahid Roskalana 10.49, Solihin Samali 10.63, Zabidi Ghazali 10.80, Azim Ifwat Mohd Azam 10.87

Heats
Heat 1:  Izzuddin Yahaya 10.68, Haiqal Hanafi 10.80
Heat 2: Badrul Hisyam 10.76
Heat 4: Aiedel Saadon 10.98
Heat 5: Solihin Jamali 10.94, Hariz Darajit (SGP) 10.98
Heat 6: Nazreen Ezat 10.82
Heat 9: Calvin Kang (SGP) 10.56, Fulfiqar Ismail 10.91

200m (14)
1. Izzuddin Yahaya 21.60
2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 22.03
3. Muhamad Azim Azam 22.86

Semifinals
Heat 2: Kannathasan Subramaniam 22.08
Heat 3: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.87, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.88, Nazreen Ezat Che Hassan 22.27

Heats
Heat 8: Calvin Kang (SGP) 22.17
Heat 9: Timothee Yap (SGP) 21.91, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.92

400m (13)
1. Anchois Aron 48.03
2. Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor 48.23
3. Azam Mazri 48.28
4. Kwong Kar Jun 48.61
5. Saiful Safwan Zinuddin 49.09

Semifinal
Heat 1: Mohd Fairol Nazim 47.77, Anchois Aron 48.56, Azam Masri 49.29
Heat 2: Shahmimi Azmi 48.98
Heat 3: Saiful Safwan Zainuddin 49.60
Heat 4: Ilham Suhaimi 48.96

800m (14)
1. K. Saravanan (SGP) 1:57.76
2. Ryan Zachary Devaray  (SGP) 1:59.62
3. Maheswarean 2:04.17

Heats 
Heat 1: Royson Vincent 1:55.03, Saravanan (SGP) 1:57.00, Berchmns Arrulbass 1:58.20
Heat 3: Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 1:55.61, Muhd Nabil Mohd Nizar 1:58.28
Heat 4: Maheswaran 1:59.56, Zachary Ryan Devaraj (SGP) 2:00.15

1500m (13)
1. Prabudass Krishnan 4:00.27
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 4:02.72
3. Haja Fayis (SGP) 4:09.75

5000m (13)
1. R. Thevan 15:40.78
2. M. Govinda 16:02.67
3. Azwan Bunjing 16:03.26

3000m Steeplechase (14)
1. Devin Raj 10:01.79
2. Jivarasan Suthang 10:11.71
3. Prethibkumar Janakyraman 10:26.88

110m hurdles (14)
1. Ang Chen Xiang (SGP) 14.53
2. Juan Wei Siang 15.33
3. Mohd Naim Abdullah 15.52

400m hurdles (13)
1. Quek Le Yong 52.81
2. Firdaus Mazalan-II  53.57
3. Mohd Farhan Hafsyam 53.78

High Jump (14)
1. Syazwan Ahmad 2.10
2. Muhd Nasiruddin (SGP) 1.95
3. Ahmad Najwan Aqra 1.95

Pole Vault (14)
1. Ng De Wi (SGP) 4.40
2. Desmond Boey (SGP) 4.40
3. Muhamad Afiq Ahmad Ilham 4.20
4. Muhammad Naufal Shahrul AfzaN 4.20

Long Jump (14)
1. Mohd Shahrin Azuan 6.75
2. Muhammad Hafzuddin Farhan 6.64
3. Tong Chin Mok 6.49

Triple Jump (14)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 16.61 (wind?)
2. Jonathan Larus 14.81
3. Lau Jit Sung 14.30
4. Fitri Anaqi Sobri 14.29
5. Mohd Iqbal Mohd Zuki 14.03

Shot Put (13)
1. Fariz Jamaluddin 13.95
2. Loh Cen Hao 12.66
3. Faqriez Fazuri 12.53

Discus Throw (13)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee 45.56
2. Benny Lam (SGP) 45.35
3. Fariz Hazim Jamaluddin 42.87

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Muhd Ashraf Abu 58.27
2. Mohd Rozaini Subki 54.15
3. Akid Chong Mohd Izham 54.10

10000m Walk (14)
1. Mior Muhammad Amerul Ishak 48:43.96
2. Rajaratnam Munaindy 48:44.73
3. Irfan Hanania Shahrir 50:46.88

4x100m (13)
1. SSTMI Team 40.29
2. Singapore Team 40.50
3. SSTMI B Team 41.68

WOMEN

100m (13) (nwi)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 12.27
2. Kugapriya Chandaran (SGP) 12.34
3. Norris Foo 12.47
4. Nur Izlyn (SGP) 12.47

200m (14)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 24.81
2. Norris Foo 25.84
3. Darshini Murugan 26.23

Heats
Heat 1: Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.72
Heat 5: Norris Foo 25.84

400m (13)
1. Darshini Murugan 60.21
2. Zaimah Atifah 60.84
3. Nona Azama Mohd Noor 61.15

800m (14)
1. Lossini J (SGP) 2:21.07
2. Narmadha 2:29.51
3. Izza Jasmina 2:33.82

1500m (13)
1. Sheela Samivellu 4:59.00
2. Manissha Arokisamy 5:09.50
3. Koong Jia Lin 5:12.24

5000m (13)
1. Pavithra Devi 20:33.30
2. Lim Liang Hui 23:26.06
3. Angela Kundang 24:03.24

100m hurdles (14)
1. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 14.59
2. Nurul Nabilah Azhar 16.03
3. Noor Rafhanah Abdul Aziz 17.16

400m hurdles (13)
1. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 66.97
2. Nur Ain Mohd Zulkifli 68.02
3. Tan Wei Rou 71.53

High Jump (14)
1. Michelle Sng (SGP) 1.75
2. Shahira Sazali 1.65
3. Valerie Chong (SGP) 1.60
4. Nurul Faleha 1.60

Pole Vault (14)
1. Justina Chan Jia Min 3.50
2. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 3.30
3. Puteri Nur Adila 3.30

Long Jump (14)
1. Ng Yu Jie 5.30
2. Noor Amy Lieyana Ismail 5.12
3. Fatin Ilyana Mat Layan 4.84

Triple Jump (14)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.28
2. Mahira Ishak 11.90
3. Nurul Anis Aunie Husin 11.26

Shot Put (13)
1. Rahilah Othman 13.12
2. Bibi Nurishah Ishak 13.01
3. Norhasihma Mohamad 12.62

Discus Throw (14)
1. Oq Si Xing (SGP) 38.59

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Pavithraa Devi 41.08
2. Wong Nie Nie 39.50
3. Fatin Nur Shahiera 36.53

5000m Walk (14)
1. Nurul Ashikin Hussin 27:52.60
2. Celeste Ho Wing Sum 30:10.33
3. Ng Zi Ling 30:48.43

4x100m (13)
1. SSBJ Team 51.98


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP