Results Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2018

>> May 15, 2018

Kuala Lumpur, 11-13 May 2018 "95th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships"
-with several guests from Singapore, Sri Lanka, the Philippine, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Japan, South Korea, Jordan, and Kuwait.
-DAY 3 selected results as follows;

MEN

800m (13)
1. Royson Vincent 1:52.52
2. Awwad Mohammad Ghassab Al-Sharafat (JOR) 1:52.70
3. Mo'men Nayef Mahmoud Almasaein (JOR) 1:53.73
4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:54.35

5000m (13)
1. Sharif Naim Mohammad Elatawneh (JOR) 14:57.84
2. Prabudass Krishnan 15:38.11
3. Kamal Husain (KUW) 15:40.43

400m hurdles (13)
1. A.L.I Rathhasena SRI 52.00
2. Mohamad Firdaus Mazalan 52.29
3. Rusleem Zikry Putra Rosli 53.99
4. Quek Lee Yong 54.09
5. Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid 54.21

Hammer Throw (13)
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 66.01 (NR)
2. Al Jawhar Mohammad (KUW) 59.64
3. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 49.10

Decathlon (13)
1. Muhd Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 5366
2. Muhammad Izza Othman 4953
3. Amir Afiq Ahmd Zuki 4941

10000m Walk (13)
1. Lo Choon Sieng 44:58.27
2. Mohammad Khairil Harith Harun 48:27.08
3. Prem Kumar Ramesh 52:15.52

4x100m (13)
1. ATM Team 40.47
2. Terengganu Team 40.69
3. Melaka Team 40.90

Junior Men

Triple Jump (13)
1. Andre Anura 15.69 (qualified for IAAF World juniors)
2. Muhammad Fitri Anaqi Sobry 14.92
3. Muhd Sunic Muslimin 14.71


WOMEN

800m (13)
1. Savinder Kaur 2:21.09
2. Narmadha Munikrishnan 2:29.44
3. Siti Aisah Abd Rashid 2:29.48

400m hurdles (13)
1. Jo Eun Ju (KOR) 61.57
2. Nurul FaizahAsma Mazlan 63.57
3. Saidatul izzati Suhaimi 65.56
4. Mandy Goh Li 66.23

Shot Put (13)
1. Shin Bomy I (KOR) 14.66
2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.26
3. Annabel See Yi Ling (SGP) 11.53

Hammer Throw (13)
1. Nur Fazira Jalaludin 52.75
2. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim 47.33
3. Siti Norhamidah Patriee 42.75

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Jariya Wichaidit (THA) 46.73
2. Wong Nie Nie 41.48
3. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 40.80

Heptathlon (13)
1. Chie Kiriyama (JPN) 5306
2. Eng May Xin 3985
3. Nur Husnina Kamaruddin 3143

4x100m (13)
1. ATM Team 46.24
2. Singapore Team 47.25
3. Johor Team 48.33

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP