Results of Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2018

>> May 13, 2018


Kuala Lumpur, 11-13 May 2018 "95th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships"
-with several guests from Singapore, Sri Lanka, the Philippine, Sri Lanka, Jordan, and Kuwait.
-DAY 2 selected results as follows;

MEN

200m final (0.0) (12)
1. Jonathan Nyepa 21.10
2. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 21.24
3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.27
4. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 21.38
5. Zulfiqar Ismail 21.58
6. Timothee Yap (SGP) 21.59
7. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.79

3000m steeplechase (12)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:43.85
2. Devin Roy Vincent 9:54.84
3. Jivarasan Suthangar 10:00.28
4. Amiruddin Nasir 10:05.08
5. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 10:05.49
6. Hunsan Hasing 10:24.96

110m hurdles (12)
1. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.12
2. Al Youha Yaquob (KUW) 14.17
3. Clinton Kingsley Bautista (PHI) 14.27
4. Lee Hyeon Woo (KOR) 14.45
5. Mohd Rizzua Haozad Muhamad 14.53
6. Quek Lee Yong 14.60
7. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.81
8. Mohd Shaffie Mukamad 15.56

High Jump (12)
1. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.23
2. Lee Hup Wei 2.20
3. Syazwan Ahmad 2.10
4. Saksit Sittichai (THA) 2.05
5. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.05

Long Jump (12)
1. Kim Sang Sun (KOR) 7.39
2. Latiff Romly 7.37
3. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 7.24
4. Asak Ebrahim (KUW) 7.10
5. Julian Reem Fuentes (PHI) 7.08
6. Khang Meng Linn (SGP) 6.98
7. Willy Gew Teng Yon 6.71
8. Maxwell Sumuk 6.70

Discus Throw (12)
1. Irfan Shamsuddin 57.57
2. Lee Hyun Jae (KOR) 53.99
3. Musab Ibrahim Momani (JOR) 53.19
4. Abdul Rahman Lee 46.44
5. Ngu Ing Biao 42.62
6. Afifi Najiy Al 40.40
7. Mirach Han 39.40


Men Under 20

200m final (0.0) (12)
1. Muhd Nazreen Ezat Hafiz 21.74
2. Mohd Din Norbik 21.97
3. Mohd Nur Musyaraaf 22.32
4. Muhammad Isham Rosli 22.40
5. Mohd Aiman Afiq Kamarudin 22.48
6. Amirul Asyari Anuar 22.50
7. Mohd Faiz Md Disa 22.64
8. Fris Danial Azman 22.72

3000m steeplechase (12)
1. Amir Aminuddin Mohd 10:29.13
2. Syed Mohd Ahmad 10:30.63
3. Chin Xin Zhang 10:40.84

110m hurdles (+0.7) (0.99m) (12)
1. Ian Benedict Gawok 14.15 (qualified for IAAF WJ championships)
2. Muhammad Farhan Mohd 14.47
3. Muhammad Ifran Azhar 14.48
4. Mohd Rizzuah Al-Iqbal Muhammad 14.69
5. Ben Zakaria 16.05

High Jump (12)
1. Muhammad Eizlan Dahalan 2.10
2. Amir Haikal Ismail 1.91
3. Maslan Mosrin 1.91

Shot Put (6kg) (12)
1. Kong Chin Poh 16.38
2. Muhammad Aidil Taufek 14.58
3. Mohd Faqries Fazuri 14.00
4. Muhammad Firdaus Azman 13.48

Jonathan Nyepa takes gold in the men's 200m in a new personal best of 21.10


WOMEN

200m final (-0.1) (12)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 23.74
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.38
3. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 24.63
4. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 24.97

3000m steeplechase (12)
1. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi 12:36.20
2. Manissha Arokiasamy 12:47.15
3. Chong Hui Ping 12:54.37
4. Tan Yee Yin 13:24.89
5. Nur Qistina Kamaulazhar 15:36.95

100m hurdles (+0.7) (12)
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 13.93
2. Nur Izlyn Zaini (SGP) 14.41
3. Jo Eun Jun 14.45
4. Juriani Mat Rozi 14.96
5. Kerstin Ong (SGP) 15.35
6. Norris Foo 15.54
7. Norliyana Kamruddin 15.77
8. Ezla Joanes 15.91

Long Jump (12)
1. Konomi Kai (JPN) 6.28
2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.99
3. Nuul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.82
4. Mahira Hanis Ishk 5.68
5. Ruby Lee Jia Lu 5.46
6. Dandy Goh Li 5.44
7. Najwa Asyilah Noralizam 5.41
8. Norliyana Kamaruddin 5.38
7. Norina Damnoen 5.07

Discus Throw (12)
1. Jo Hey Lim (KOR) 47.15
2. Choo Kang ni 47.04
3. QuennieTing Kung Ni 43.88
4. Yap Jeng Tzan 42.00


Women Under 20

200m final (-0.2) (12)
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 25.60
2. Nur Alia Ardiela Natasya 26.62
3. Nur Aini Qurratu'ain 26.84

100m hurdles (0.0) (12)
1. Halimatul Saadiah 15.42
2. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal 15.71
3. Norhazwani Abdul 15.84
4. Siti Maryatul Najiha Mohd 16.07

Pole Vault (12)
1. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 3.20
2. Nor Sahar Adi 2.80
3. Helena Low Weng Yan 2.80
4. Loh Xi Zuen 2.80
5. Adlina Nur AAthirah 2.60

Long Jump (12)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas 5.59
2. Ng Yi Jie 5.33
3. Liz Steffenie Mawos 5.22
4. Noor Amy Lieyna Ismail 5.06

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP