Results Pahang Open Track and Field Meet 2015
>> April 27, 2015
Kuantan, 25 April 2015 "49th Pahang Open Track and Field Championships"
-national record achieved in women's high jump;
-wind-speed not reported in several events;
-relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results as follows;
MEN
100m (nwi): Muhammad Hasif Sharifuddin (Ter) 11.09
400m: Mohd Amirul Fahmi (Kel) 52.52
1500m: Saranraj Sivamani 4:01.42, 2. Putra (FULL NAME PLEASE ??) 4:07.26
3000m St: Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:55.08, 2. Vasan (FULL NAME PLEASE ??) 10:00.16, 3. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan 10:09.98
110mh (+1.0): Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.41
400mh: Wong Chun Wee 58.43
H J: Lee Hup Wei 2.15, 2. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.05, 3. Mohd Syazwan Ahmad 2.00, 4. Navinraj Subramaniam 1.95;
P V: Muhammad Nurulharitulfariz Saafaphi 3.80, 2. Ahmad Najmie Shairullah Rosalin 3.50, 3. Muhammad Ihsan Azhar 3.40, 4. Haikal Huzairi 3.00;
L J: Noor Nasyriq Maslan 6.25 (!!)
T J: Mohamad Azharishah Satar 13.78
S P: Muhammad Aidil Taufik 12.55, 2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin (Ter) 12.23, 3. Almuzamsyar Arif Abdullah (Ter) 12.08;
J T: Muhaamad Ashraf Abu Mohamad 58.85
10000m W: Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak 49:04.23
4x100m: Politeknik Muadzam Shah Team 44.27
4x400m: Politeknik Muadzam Shah Team 3:46.26 (!!)
Yap Sean Yee broke her on national high jump record by 1cm with 1.79m |
WOMEN
100m: Azreen Nabilah Alias (Ter) 12.29, 2. Nazatul Nadira Rusli (Ter) 12.63;
-heats: H1(+0.7): Azreen Nabilah Alias (Ter) 12.44
H2(+0.7): Nazatul Nadira Rusli (Ter) 12.67
400m: Darshini Murugan 70.11 (!!)
1500m: Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:50.40
100mh (+0.8): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.24, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.37, 3. Nur Atiqah Jailani (Joh) 16.45
400mh: Awatif Izaty Ishak 82.47 (!!)
H J: Yap Sean Yee 1.79 / National Record , 2. Shahirah Sazali 1.60, 3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.55, 4. Nur Afiqah Azleen (Joh) 1.55;
P V: Puteri Nuradillah 2.70, 2. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 2.40, 3. Nur Adhwa Mohd Anwar 2.30;
L J: Shaafeeza Nor Rahimi 4.17 (!!)
S P: Nurul Syariqah Haimi 10.44, 2. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee 9.24
J T: Shahidatul Umairah Ismail (Joh) 32.97
5000m W: Lee Yan Ru 28:34.51, 2. Nik Nur Nasuha Mohd Sabri 29:01.03, 3. Nurul Asyikin Hussin 29:27.62;
4x100m: MSS Pahang Team 55.28 (!!)
4x400m: MSP Team 5:00.89 (!!)
Read more...
Results Kedah Open Track and Field Meet 2015
>> April 26, 2015
Alor Star, 24-25 April 2015 “63rd Kedah open track and field championships”
-kindly note that the timing system used in the meet was often not working properly; error reading was found in several events (as noted); this also explains why many events used (alternative) hand-timing;
-performances in the men's 100m and 200m should NOT be valued as regular auto-timing, as noted;
-we are unable to report results (and decision) on women's 200m (that involves a NYR) at the moment, and still trying to get more feedback from the organiser);
-with guests from Singapore (men's 100m) and Sri Lanka (men's 400mh);
-wind reading not reported; relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results (except women's 200m final) as follows;
Singapore's Muhd Amiruddin won 100m dash at Kedah State Championships |
100m (25)/nwi (doubtful auto-timing): Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.35, 2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.44, 3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.48, 4. Jonathan Nyepa 10.51, 5. Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 10.74, 6. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 10.85, 7. Muhammad Fauzi Md Amin (Per) 11.12; Note: Malfunction in timing system;
-semis: SF1/nwi: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.72, 2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.75, 3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.83, 4. Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 10.98;
SF2/nwi: Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.98, 2. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.10;
-heats: H1/nwi: Jonathan Nyepa 10.83;
H4/nwi: Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.18;
H6/nwi: Muhd Amiruddin Jamal 11.19;
H8/nwi: Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 11.14;
200m (24)/nwi: (doubtful auto-timing): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.12, 2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.31, 3. Jonathan Nyepa 21.67, 4. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 21.76, 5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.66; Note: Malfunction in timing system;
-heats: H1: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.78, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.88;
H3: Jonathan Nyepa 22.25;
H6: Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.32;
400m (24): Dinesh Kumar 47.65, 2. Mohd Azam Masri 48.10, 3. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.89, 4. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.91, 5. Anchois Aron 49.15, 6. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 49.78, 7. Mohd Afiq Ikmal Ramali 50.70;
-heats: H1: Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 50.12; H2: Dinesh Krishnan 49.56; H3: Anchois Aron 50.76; H4: Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 49.81, Muhamad Firdaus Musa 50.69; H6: Kanathasan Subramaniam 49.65, Muhammad Shahrul Izwan Zamzuri 50.35; H7: Muhammad Azam Masri 48.65;
800m (25): Kesavan Maniam 1:52.1h, 2. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar 1:57.6h, 3. G.Poovinn 1:58.5h, 4. Moneskumar Selvadorai 2:00.1h;
1500m (24): Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:11.2h, 2. Muneshwaran Subramaniam 4:17.7h, 3. Moneshkumar Ragunathan (Pen) 4:21.0h;
5000m (24): Ruburn Kumar Ramasamy (Ked) 16:28.5h, 2. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (Pen) 17:07.5h;
3000m St (25): Mohammad Syazwi Firas Rafdzi (Pen) 11:05.9h;
110mh (24)/nwi: Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.94, 2. Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri 15.61, 3. Mohamad Luqman Mohamad Zuki 16.15;
400mh (25): Aravinda Chathuranga (SRI) 52.92, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.72, 3. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi (Prk) 57.13;
H J (24): Amzar Syahmie Zaim 1.90;
L J (24): Mohd Latif Romli 7.39/nwi, 2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 7.18/nwi, 3. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.90/nwi, 4. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini 6.88/nwi, 5. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak 6.87/nwi;
T J (25): Nik Fariezal Erman Abdul Hadi 15.33/nwi, 2. Ahmad Firdaus Salim 14.67/nwi, 3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim 14.66/nwi, 4. Muhammad Zul Azri Md Zain (Ked) 13.86/nwi;
S P (24): Ho Jun Loong 11.11
D T (25): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 38.28;
J T (25): Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 50.20, 2. Korea Bal 47.81;
5000m W (25): Raavi Kumaran Goundar Krishnan 24:04.7h, 2. Satiyaseelan 24:05.0h, 3. Dexter Yap 25:53.8h;
4x100m (24): Penang A Team (????) 43.63 (& 43.43 as 1h2)
WOMEN
100m (25)/nwi: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.0h (& 12.73 as 1h1), 2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 12.6h;
200m (24)/nwi: ... will be updated (investigation in progress)
-heats: H1: Shereen Samson Vallabouy 25.58;
H2: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 25.78;
400m (24): Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 56.92, 2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.63;
-heats: H1: Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 57.6h;
H2: Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 58.9h;
H3: Norhazwanie Abdul Haris 61.1h;
800m (25): Sarvinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:14.5h, 2. Faradilah Raznie 2:23.7h, 3. Zoey Yoong 2:23.9h;
-heats: H1: Faradilah Raznie 2:20.2h, 2. Teoh Kim Chye 2:20.8h, 3, Nur Hidayah Zamri (Ked) 2:24.4h, 4. Ellakiavathi Murukaya (Ked) 2:24.6h;
1500m (24): Teoh Kim Ling 5:15.5h, 2. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen) 5:20.8h;
3000m (24): Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 12:17.4h, 2. Shantini Gunalan (Ked) 12:19.7h, 3. Nur Suziana Shukri (Pen) 12:29.6h, 4. R.Ponmalar (Ked) 12:33.5h;
3000m St (25): Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 12:56.2h, 2, Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 13:20.5h, 3. Nor Suziana Shurki (Pen) 13:47.5h, 4. Jayashini Ravichandran (Pen) 14:57.0h, 5. Lim Jun Nee (Ked) 15:17.3h
100mh (24)/nwi: Winnie Eng May Xin 16.46;
400mh (25): Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 68.49, 2. Nor Sahirah Mahazir (Pen) 71.21;
H J (25): Nazifa Izzati Nazrol Azli (Ked) 1.49;
L J (25): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.67/nwi, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.41/nwi;
T J (24): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 13.08/nwi, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy 12.58/nwi, 3. Intan Syafinas Rohimi 10.67/nwi;
S P (25): Nai Joo Ying 9.43
D T (24): Yap Jeng Tzan 43.89, 2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan (Pen) 32.05, 3. Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 30.16;
J T (24): Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 32.46
5000m W (25): Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 27:31.5h, 2. Vattchala Munisperen (Pen) 28:15.6h;
4x100m (24): Pelapis Perlis Team (????) 53.21
4x400m (25): KOM Team (????) 3:51.8h;
Read more...
Full Results 10th SEA Youth Track and Field Championships 2015 at Kuala Lumpur
>> April 12, 2015
Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015 "10th Southeast Asian (SEA) Youth Athletics Championships"
BOYS
200m (12) (+1.2): Worawut Salabal THA 21.83, 2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.01, 3. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.05, 4. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.11, 5. Dang Minh Man VIE 22.43, 6. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.56, 7. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.70, 8. Poramat Watthanaspoha THA 22.73;
Heats (12): H1 (+0.4): Dang Minh Man VIE 22.28, 2. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.29, 3. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.42, 4. Poramat Watthanasopha THA 22.70, 5. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.94;
H2 (+0.4): Worawut Salabal THA 22.28, 2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.52, 3. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.82, 4. Kingkeo Inthavong LAO 23.55;
400m (12): Vitsanu Phosri THA 48.65, 2. Nattapong Kongkraphan THA 49.20, 3. Silzer Numberi INA 49.72, 4. Tran Van Luan VIE 50.91, 5. Dinh Van Cuong VIE 52.21, 6. Muhamad Adi Danial MAS 52.21;
2000m St (12): Le Trung Duc 6:01.07 / CR / NYR , 2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 6:07.94 , 3. Teerapongsatorn Yana THA 6:12.34, 4. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 6:13.50, 5. Sivaneshwaran MAS 6:33.36, 6. Ravi Putra Rahman INA 6:36.14;
400mh (84cm) (12): Witthawut Thumcha THA 53.45, 2. Alexis Soqueno PHI 54.54, 3. Mohamad Aidil Aiman MAS 55.54, 4. Muhd Nur Haqim Abu Mansor SIN 56.11, 5. Irwan Suadi INA 61.78;
T J (12): Wasan Kammak THA 14.76/-0.7, 2. Andre Anuar MAS 14.46/+0.4, 3. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 13.57/+0.1, 4. Cepheaus Chee Jiong Nian SIN 13.41/+0.6, 5. Adlan Mohamad Yani SIN 12.90/+0.5, 6. Saypasith Vorachith LAO 12.52/-0.5, 7. Muhamad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 12.2/+0.7;
S P (5kg) (12): Nitipol Petkong THA 15.96, 2. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 15.90, 3. Mohamad Aidil Taufiq MAS 15.34, 4. Kang Jun Jie SIN 15.28. 5. Zulkifli Saidin MAS 15.10, 6. Doan Canh Thinh VIE 14.58, 7. Rafika Putra INA 14.42, 8. Almuzamsyar Abdullah MAS 14.37, 9. Sim Ouan Ying MAS 12.91;
H T (5kg) (12): Nattapon Paknam THA 57.39 / CR / NYR (57.39, 56.47, 54.88, X, 55.95, 56.73), 2. Denny Putra Yohan INA 56.45, 3. Wong Juan Won MAS 47.80, 4. Mohamad Fitri Romly MAS 34.41;
4x100m (12): Thailand Team (Chayut Khonjprasit, Warawut Salabal, Poramat Watthanasopha, Teerawat Sithongnak) 41.27 / CR
2. Indonesia Team (Gushay Nizar, Ogas Agreansa, Burhan Wardhani, Andrea Pramudiatama) 41.60
3. Malaysia Team (Willy Gew Teng Yon, Asnawi Hashim, Nazreen Izzati Hassan, Muhammad Haikal Hanafi) 41.90
4. Vietnam Team (Nguyen Van Chan, Nguyen Dang Khok, Tran Van Luan, Dang Minh Man) 42.74
5. Malaysia Team (Muhd Nur Firdaus, Mohd Nurhafiy, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal) 43.19
6. Laos Team (Saypasith Vorachith, Nanthavath Khentanone, Ounkeo Phetlasing, Kingkeo Inthavong) 45.33
4x100m invitation (12): Sabat State Team (????) 44.49, 2. Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 45.25, 3. Seri Pagi Seremban District Team (????) 46.66, 4. Taman Desa District Team (????) 48.21;
Worawut Salabal takes 200m Gold (21.83) after a 1-hour delay due to rain |
WOMEN
200m (12) (+0.5): Tran Mai Hanh VIE 25.06, 2. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.46, Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 26.36, 4. Pattamavan Iadmueang THA 26.42, 5. Elice Grenggori MAS 26.55, 6. Yanisa Klaewkla THA 27.09, 7. Didinadirah Fung MAS 27.30, 8. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 31.48;
400m (12): Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.12, 2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 56.32, 3. Can Thi Thuy VIE 57.24, 4. Quang Thi Lai VIE 57.97, 5. Mannrika Phonyiam THA 58.96, 6. Kedmanee Janyamitri THA 59.93;
2000m St (12): Vo Thi My Ngan VIE 7:38.41, 2. Nguyen Thi Khanh Quyen VIE 8:03.36, 3. Fatin Adnie Ehsan MAS 8:17.54 ... (3rd/DQ Chansouk Minkhanyong LAO 8:11.10)
400mh (12): Apitnya Athiwet THA 62.64, 2. Phung Thi Thu VIE 64.24, 3. Nor Hazwanie Abdul Haris MAS 64.54, 4. Celeste Goh Jia Rui SIN 66.82, 5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying MAS 67.78, 6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli MAS 68.50, 7. Verginie Benjamin MAS 70.99;
T J (12): Satita Preechasuwan THA 11.25/-1.9, 2. Liew See Yee MAS 11.02/+0.8, 3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 10.83/+1.3, 4. Rosniza Rosli MAS 10.65/+1.3;
S P (3kg) (12): I Dewa Ayu Ita Ari INA 13.91, 2. Pavitraa Devi Jayandraan MAS 13.03, 3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril MAS 12.77, 4. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 12.34, 5. Desiree Tan SIN 12.16, 6. Kek Jing Wen SIN 12.02;
H T (3kg) (12): Mingkamon Koomphon THA 63.17 / CR (56.05, 58.23, 60.43, 63.17, 60.88, 62.65), 2. Nur Laily Azizah INA 46.55, 3. Florence Wong Poh Yee MAS 43.24, 4. Nur Izzati Mohamed MAS 37.69;
4x100m (12): Thailand Team (Benjaporm Supatong, Prichat Charoensuk, Yanisa Klaewkla, Porinyaporn Khanhom) 48.22
2. Singapore Team (Celeste Goh, Kugapriyah Chandran, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Smriti Menon) 48.67
3. Vietnam Team (Huynk Thi My Tien, Phung Thi Thu, Phan Thi Thuy Linh, Tran Mai Hank) 49.22
4. Malaysia B Team (Nazatul Nadira Rusli, Didinadirah Fung, Joeyne Ong Zu Ying, Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris) 49.52
5. Malaysia A Team (Alice Grenggori, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainudin, Intan Sarah Anisah) 50.63
4x100m invitation (12): Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 52.95, 2. Taman Desa District Team (????) 59.07;
RESULTS DAY 1 HERE
Read more...
Results SEA Youth Athletics Championship 2015
>> April 11, 2015
Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015 "10th SEA Youth Athletics Championships 2015"
Heats: H1 (0.0): Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.00, 2. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.11, 3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.19, 4. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.21, 5. Mohd Nurhafly Masimar MAS 11.36, 6. Muhd Nur Firdaus Mohd Rodzi MAS 11.43, 7. Ounkeo Phetlamsing LAO 12.18
H2 (+0.2): Burhan Wardhani INA 11.04, 2. Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.11, 3. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.12, 4. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.23, 5. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 11.38, 6. Ibrahim Saldan MAS 11.55, 7. Nanthavath Khentanone LAO 11.79
2. Malaysia Team (Muhammad Adi Daniel, G.Poovinnesegaran, Asnawi Hashim, Mohd Aidil Amin) 3:21.40
3. Vietnam Team (Dinh Van Qiong, Nguyen Dang Khoa, Le Trung Auc) 3:30.84
4. Laos Team (Sayoasith Vorachith, Ovenreo Phetlamsing, Kingkeo Inthavong, Nanthavath Khewtannone) 3:41.67
Heats: H1 (+0.2) Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.33, 2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.60, 3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.62, 4. Elice Grenggori MAS 13.13, 5. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.13
H2 (+0.3): Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 13.06, 2. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.07, 3. Parinyaporn Khanhom THA 13.41, 4. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 15.13
2. Thailand Team (Pattamavan Lamveang, Mamrika Phonyiam, Kedmanee Janyamitri, Apinya Athiwet) 3:54.75
3. Malaysia Team (Norhazwani Abdul Haris, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Intan Sarah Zulgafli) DQ