Full Results 10th SEA Youth Track and Field Championships 2015 at Kuala Lumpur

>> April 12, 2015

Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015  "10th Southeast Asian (SEA) Youth Athletics Championships"


RESULTS DAY 2

BOYS

200m (12) (+1.2):  Worawut Salabal THA 21.83,  2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.01,  3. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.05,  4. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.11,  5. Dang Minh Man VIE 22.43,  6. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.56,  7. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.70,  8. Poramat Watthanaspoha THA 22.73;

Heats (12):  H1 (+0.4):  Dang Minh Man VIE 22.28,  2. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.29,  3. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.42,  4. Poramat Watthanasopha THA 22.70,  5. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.94;

H2 (+0.4): Worawut Salabal THA 22.28,  2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.52,  3. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.82,  4. Kingkeo Inthavong LAO 23.55;

400m (12):  Vitsanu Phosri THA 48.65,  2. Nattapong Kongkraphan THA 49.20,  3. Silzer Numberi INA 49.72,  4. Tran Van Luan VIE 50.91,  5. Dinh Van Cuong VIE 52.21,  6. Muhamad Adi Danial MAS 52.21;

2000m St (12):  Le Trung Duc 6:01.07 / CR / NYR ,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 6:07.94 ,  3. Teerapongsatorn Yana THA 6:12.34, 4. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 6:13.50,  5. Sivaneshwaran MAS 6:33.36,  6. Ravi Putra  Rahman INA 6:36.14;

400mh (84cm) (12):  Witthawut Thumcha THA 53.45,  2. Alexis Soqueno PHI 54.54,  3. Mohamad Aidil Aiman MAS 55.54,  4. Muhd Nur Haqim Abu Mansor SIN 56.11,  5. Irwan Suadi INA 61.78;

T J (12):  Wasan Kammak THA 14.76/-0.7,  2. Andre Anuar MAS 14.46/+0.4,  3. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 13.57/+0.1,  4. Cepheaus Chee Jiong Nian SIN 13.41/+0.6,  5. Adlan Mohamad Yani SIN 12.90/+0.5,  6. Saypasith Vorachith LAO 12.52/-0.5,  7. Muhamad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 12.2/+0.7;

S P (5kg) (12):  Nitipol Petkong THA 15.96,  2. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 15.90,  3. Mohamad Aidil Taufiq MAS 15.34,  4. Kang Jun Jie SIN 15.28.  5. Zulkifli Saidin MAS 15.10,  6. Doan Canh Thinh VIE 14.58,  7. Rafika Putra INA 14.42,  8. Almuzamsyar Abdullah MAS 14.37,  9. Sim Ouan Ying MAS 12.91;

H T (5kg) (12):  Nattapon Paknam THA 57.39 / CR / NYR (57.39, 56.47, 54.88, X, 55.95, 56.73),  2. Denny Putra Yohan INA 56.45,  3. Wong Juan Won MAS 47.80,  4. Mohamad Fitri Romly MAS 34.41;

4x100m (12):  Thailand Team (Chayut Khonjprasit, Warawut Salabal, Poramat Watthanasopha, Teerawat Sithongnak) 41.27 / CR 
2. Indonesia Team (Gushay Nizar, Ogas Agreansa, Burhan Wardhani, Andrea Pramudiatama) 41.60
3. Malaysia Team (Willy Gew Teng Yon, Asnawi Hashim, Nazreen Izzati Hassan, Muhammad Haikal Hanafi) 41.90
4. Vietnam Team (Nguyen Van Chan, Nguyen Dang Khok, Tran Van Luan, Dang Minh Man) 42.74
5. Malaysia Team (Muhd Nur Firdaus, Mohd Nurhafiy, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal) 43.19
6. Laos Team (Saypasith Vorachith, Nanthavath Khentanone, Ounkeo Phetlasing, Kingkeo Inthavong) 45.33

4x100m invitation (12):  Sabat State Team (????) 44.49,  2. Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 45.25,  3. Seri Pagi Seremban District Team (????) 46.66,  4. Taman Desa District Team (????) 48.21;

Worawut Salabal takes 200m Gold (21.83) after a 1-hour delay due to rain

WOMEN

200m (12) (+0.5):  Tran Mai Hanh VIE 25.06,  2. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.46,  Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 26.36,  4. Pattamavan Iadmueang THA 26.42,  5. Elice Grenggori MAS 26.55,  6. Yanisa Klaewkla THA 27.09,  7. Didinadirah Fung MAS 27.30,  8. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 31.48;

400m (12):  Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.12,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 56.32,  3. Can Thi Thuy VIE 57.24,  4. Quang Thi Lai VIE 57.97,  5. Mannrika Phonyiam THA 58.96,  6. Kedmanee Janyamitri THA 59.93;

2000m St (12):  Vo Thi My Ngan VIE 7:38.41,  2. Nguyen Thi Khanh Quyen VIE 8:03.36,  3. Fatin Adnie Ehsan MAS 8:17.54 ... (3rd/DQ Chansouk Minkhanyong LAO 8:11.10)

400mh (12):  Apitnya Athiwet THA 62.64,  2. Phung Thi Thu VIE 64.24,  3. Nor Hazwanie Abdul Haris MAS 64.54,  4. Celeste Goh Jia Rui SIN 66.82,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying MAS 67.78,  6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli MAS 68.50,  7. Verginie Benjamin MAS 70.99;

T J (12):  Satita Preechasuwan THA 11.25/-1.9,  2. Liew See Yee MAS 11.02/+0.8,  3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 10.83/+1.3,  4. Rosniza Rosli MAS 10.65/+1.3;

S P (3kg) (12):  I Dewa Ayu Ita Ari INA 13.91,  2. Pavitraa Devi Jayandraan MAS 13.03,  3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril MAS 12.77,  4. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 12.34,  5. Desiree Tan SIN 12.16,  6. Kek Jing Wen SIN 12.02;

H T (3kg) (12):  Mingkamon Koomphon THA 63.17 / CR (56.05, 58.23, 60.43, 63.17, 60.88, 62.65),  2. Nur Laily Azizah INA 46.55,  3. Florence Wong Poh Yee MAS 43.24,  4. Nur Izzati Mohamed MAS 37.69;

4x100m (12):  Thailand Team (Benjaporm Supatong, Prichat Charoensuk, Yanisa Klaewkla, Porinyaporn Khanhom) 48.22
2. Singapore Team (Celeste Goh, Kugapriyah Chandran, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Smriti Menon) 48.67
3. Vietnam Team (Huynk Thi My Tien, Phung Thi Thu, Phan Thi Thuy Linh, Tran Mai Hank) 49.22
4. Malaysia B Team (Nazatul Nadira Rusli, Didinadirah Fung, Joeyne Ong Zu Ying, Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris) 49.52
5. Malaysia A Team (Alice Grenggori, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainudin, Intan Sarah Anisah) 50.63

4x100m invitation (12):  Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 52.95,  2. Taman Desa District Team (????) 59.07;

RESULTS DAY 1 HERE

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP