Results Kedah Open Track and Field Meet 2015

>> April 26, 2015

Alor Star,  24-25 April 2015  “63rd Kedah open track and field championships”
-kindly note that the timing system used in the meet was often not working properly; error reading was found in several events (as noted); this also explains why many events used (alternative) hand-timing;
-performances in the men's 100m and 200m should NOT be valued as regular auto-timing, as noted; 
-we are unable to report results (and decision) on women's 200m (that involves a NYR) at the moment, and still trying to get more feedback from the organiser);
-with guests from Singapore (men's 100m) and Sri Lanka (men's 400mh);
-wind reading not reported; relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results (except women's 200m final) as follows;

Singapore's Muhd Amiruddin won 100m dash at Kedah State Championships
MEN
100m (25)/nwi (doubtful auto-timing):  Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.35,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.44,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.48,  4. Jonathan Nyepa 10.51,  5. Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 10.74,  6. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 10.85,  7. Muhammad Fauzi Md Amin (Per) 11.12;   Note: Malfunction in timing system;

-semis: SF1/nwi:  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.72,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.75,  3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.83,  4. Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 10.98;
SF2/nwi:  Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.98,  2. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.10;

-heats: H1/nwi:  Jonathan Nyepa 10.83;   
H4/nwi:  Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.18;  
H6/nwi:  Muhd Amiruddin Jamal 11.19;  
H8/nwi:  Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 11.14;

200m (24)/nwi: (doubtful auto-timing):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.12,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.31,  3. Jonathan Nyepa 21.67,  4. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 21.76,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.66;  Note: Malfunction in timing system;

-heats:  H1:  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.78,  Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.88;   
H3:  Jonathan Nyepa 22.25;   
H6:  Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.32;

400m (24):  Dinesh Kumar 47.65,  2. Mohd Azam Masri 48.10,  3. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.89,  4. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.91,  5. Anchois Aron 49.15,  6. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 49.78,  7. Mohd Afiq Ikmal Ramali 50.70;

-heats:  H1:  Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 50.12;   H2:  Dinesh Krishnan 49.56;   H3:  Anchois Aron 50.76;   H4:  Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 49.81,  Muhamad Firdaus Musa 50.69;   H6:  Kanathasan Subramaniam 49.65,  Muhammad Shahrul Izwan Zamzuri 50.35;   H7:  Muhammad Azam Masri 48.65;

800m (25):  Kesavan Maniam 1:52.1h,  2. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar 1:57.6h,   3. G.Poovinn 1:58.5h,  4. Moneskumar Selvadorai 2:00.1h;

1500m (24):  Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:11.2h,  2. Muneshwaran Subramaniam 4:17.7h,  3. Moneshkumar Ragunathan (Pen) 4:21.0h;

5000m (24):  Ruburn Kumar Ramasamy (Ked) 16:28.5h,  2. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (Pen) 17:07.5h;

3000m St (25):  Mohammad Syazwi Firas Rafdzi (Pen) 11:05.9h;

110mh (24)/nwi:  Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.94,  2. Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri 15.61,  3. Mohamad Luqman Mohamad Zuki 16.15;

400mh (25):  Aravinda Chathuranga (SRI) 52.92,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.72,  3. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi (Prk) 57.13;

H J (24):  Amzar Syahmie Zaim 1.90;

L J (24):  Mohd Latif Romli 7.39/nwi,  2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 7.18/nwi,  3. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.90/nwi,  4. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini 6.88/nwi,  5. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak 6.87/nwi;

T J (25):  Nik Fariezal Erman Abdul Hadi 15.33/nwi,  2. Ahmad Firdaus Salim 14.67/nwi,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim 14.66/nwi,  4. Muhammad Zul Azri Md Zain (Ked) 13.86/nwi;

S P (24):  Ho Jun Loong 11.11

D T (25):  Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 38.28;

J T (25):  Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 50.20,  2. Korea Bal 47.81;

5000m W (25):  Raavi Kumaran Goundar Krishnan 24:04.7h,  2. Satiyaseelan 24:05.0h,  3. Dexter Yap 25:53.8h;

4x100m (24):  Penang A Team (????) 43.63  (& 43.43 as 1h2)


WOMEN
100m (25)/nwi:  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.0h (& 12.73 as 1h1),  2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 12.6h;

200m (24)/nwi: ... will be updated  (investigation in progress)

-heats:  H1:  Shereen Samson Vallabouy 25.58;   
H2: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 25.78;

400m (24):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 56.92,  2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.63;

-heats:   H1:  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 57.6h;   
H2:  Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 58.9h;   
H3:  Norhazwanie Abdul Haris 61.1h;

800m (25):  Sarvinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:14.5h,  2. Faradilah Raznie 2:23.7h,  3. Zoey Yoong 2:23.9h;
-heats: H1: Faradilah Raznie 2:20.2h,  2. Teoh Kim Chye 2:20.8h,  3, Nur Hidayah Zamri (Ked) 2:24.4h,  4. Ellakiavathi Murukaya (Ked) 2:24.6h;

1500m (24):  Teoh Kim Ling 5:15.5h,  2. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen) 5:20.8h;

3000m (24): Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 12:17.4h,  2. Shantini Gunalan (Ked) 12:19.7h,  3. Nur Suziana Shukri (Pen) 12:29.6h,  4. R.Ponmalar (Ked) 12:33.5h;

3000m St (25):  Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 12:56.2h,  2, Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 13:20.5h,  3. Nor Suziana Shurki (Pen) 13:47.5h,   4. Jayashini Ravichandran (Pen) 14:57.0h,  5. Lim Jun Nee (Ked) 15:17.3h

100mh (24)/nwi:  Winnie Eng May Xin 16.46;

400mh (25):  Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 68.49,  2. Nor Sahirah Mahazir (Pen) 71.21;

H J (25):  Nazifa Izzati Nazrol Azli (Ked) 1.49;

L J (25):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.67/nwi,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.41/nwi;

T J (24):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki  13.08/nwi,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 12.58/nwi,  3. Intan Syafinas Rohimi 10.67/nwi;

S P (25):  Nai Joo Ying 9.43

D T (24):  Yap Jeng Tzan 43.89,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan (Pen) 32.05,  3. Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 30.16;

J T (24):  Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 32.46

5000m W (25):  Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 27:31.5h,  2. Vattchala Munisperen (Pen) 28:15.6h;

4x100m (24):  Pelapis Perlis Team (????) 53.21

4x400m (25):  KOM Team (????) 3:51.8h;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP