Results SEA Youth Athletics Championship 2015

>> April 11, 2015

Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015  "10th SEA Youth Athletics Championships 2015"

RESULTS DAY 1

BOYS
100m (11) (-1.1):  Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.04,  2. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.06,  3. Burhan Wardhani INA 11.11,  4. Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.14,  5. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.19,  6. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.24,  7. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.30,  8. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.37

Heats:  H1 (0.0):  Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.00,  2. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.11,  3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.19,  4. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.21,  5. Mohd Nurhafly Masimar MAS 11.36,  6. Muhd Nur Firdaus Mohd Rodzi MAS 11.43,  7. Ounkeo Phetlamsing LAO 12.18

H2 (+0.2):  Burhan Wardhani INA 11.04,  2. Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.11,  3. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.12,  4. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.23,  5. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 11.38,  6. Ibrahim Saldan MAS 11.55,  7. Nanthavath Khentanone LAO 11.79

800m (11):  Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 1:57.37,  2. Wahyudi Putra INA 1:57.79,  3. Perapol Kongkaew THA 1:58.78,  4. Le Trung Duc VIE 2:02.07

110mh (91cm) (11) (-0.8):  Phanuwat Kwanyuen THA 14.29,  2. Irwan Suadi INA 14.34,  3. Marcel Tan Yann Guang SIN 14.46,  4. Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal MAS 14.51,  5. Benedict Ian Gawok MAS 14.81,  6. Alexis Soqueno PHI 14.95,  7. Muhd Nur Haqim Mansor SIN 15.00,  8. Nur Rahmat Saadan MAS 15.34

H J (11):  Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad MAS 2.06 (1.84/1, 1.87/-, 1.90/1, 1.93/1, 1.96/1, 1.99/1, 2.02/1, 2.06/1, 2.11/x),  2. Vu Duc Anh VIE 1.99,  3. Saksit Sittichai THA 1.96,  4. Muhamad Amzar Syahmie MAS 1.90,  5. Alexis Soqueno PHI 1.87

L J (11): Jose Jerry Belibestre PHI 6.93/+1.0,  2. Andre Anuar MAS 6.73/+0.6,  3. Wasan Kammak THA 6.68/+0.9,  4. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 6.44/+0.5,  5. Willy Gew Teng Yon MAS 6.39/+0.4,  6. Prasaanth Chandran MAS 6.26/-1.0,  7. Muhammad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 5.96/+0.1

D T (1.5kg) (11): Athit Malasri THA 50.54,  2. Abdul Rahman Lee MAS 46.91,  3. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 43.99,  4. Wong Jun Ki MAS 42.85,  5. Yohan Septeo Oray INA 39.62,  6. Kang Jun Jie SIN 38.85,  7. Doan Canh Thing VIE 38.70,  8. Sim Quan Ying MAS 37.86

J T (700g) (11):  Poramat Matpom THA 54.16,  2. Ng Yong Jie MAS 48.26,  3. Hendry Hong Wai Lam MAS 41.59

4x400m (11):  Thailand Team (Ponysakom Srikeaw, Nattapong Kongkraphan, Nitthawat Thomcha, Vitsanu Phosri) 3:19.29
2. Malaysia Team (Muhammad Adi Daniel, G.Poovinnesegaran, Asnawi Hashim, Mohd Aidil Amin) 3:21.40
3. Vietnam Team (Dinh Van Qiong, Nguyen Dang Khoa, Le Trung Auc) 3:30.84
4. Laos Team (Sayoasith Vorachith, Ovenreo Phetlamsing, Kingkeo Inthavong, Nanthavath Khewtannone) 3:41.67


Girls 100m final at 10th SEA Youth, Kuala Lumpur 2015

GIRLS
100m (11) (0.0):  Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.22,  2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.46,  3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.46,  4; Elice Grenggori MAS 12.75,  5. Phan Thi Thuy Linh VIE 12.90,  6. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.25,  7. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.68,  DNS Parinyaporn Khanhom THA

Heats: H1 (+0.2)  Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.33,  2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.60,  3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.62,  4. Elice Grenggori MAS 13.13,  5. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.13

H2 (+0.3):  Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 13.06,  2. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.07,  3. Parinyaporn Khanhom THA 13.41,  4. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 15.13

800m (11):  Triyani Pamungkas INA 2:14.46/ CR,  2. Hoang Thi Trang VIE 2:15.94,  3. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh VIE 2:16.40,  4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 2:20.24,  5. Latdawan Daengsuwan THA 2:26.59,  6. Chansouk Minkhamyong LAO 2:37.98

100mh (76cm) (11) (-0.9):  Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 14.87,  2. Nor Hazwani Abdul haris MAS 15.11,  3. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 15.12,  4. Huynh Thi My Tien VIE 15.89

H J (11): Krobkaew Taemsri THA 1.65,  2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman MAS 1.65,  3. Pham Thanh Quynh VIE 1.62,  4. Shahirah Sazali MAS 1.62,  5. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan MAS 1.58

L J (11):  Nor Amy Lieyna Ismail MAS 5.13w/+2.5,  2. Malisha Nurkamaliah MAS 5.07/+0.4,  3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 4.87w+3.5

D T (11):  Kek Jing Wen SIN 33.60,  2. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 32.32,  3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam MAS 32.06,  4. Desiree Tan SIN 30.00,  5. Norhasihma Mohd Shahril MAS 29.82

J T (500g) (11): Lo Thi Van VIE 40.00,  2. Wong Nie Nie MAS 38.89,  3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis MAS 34.76

4x400m (11): Vietnam Team (Phung Thi Thu, Quang Thi Lai, Tran Nai Hank, Can Thi Thu) 3:51.30
2. Thailand Team (Pattamavan Lamveang, Mamrika Phonyiam, Kedmanee Janyamitri, Apinya Athiwet) 3:54.75
3. Malaysia Team (Norhazwani Abdul Haris, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Intan Sarah Zulgafli) DQ


RESULTS DAY 2 HERE

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP