MAAU Grand Prix 2011 - 1st Series - Full Results

>> April 10, 2011

The first series of 2011 MAAU / KOAM Athletics Grand Prix was held in Friday (April 08, 2011) at the National Sports Council training track. A total of 15 events contested at the half-day meeting which saw hammer thrower Tan Song Hwa surpassing the SEA Games qualifying mark 54.12m. She threw the iron ball at a distance of 54.80m. Meanwhile, despite recorded a fast time 47.37s in the 400m, P. Yuvaaraj was just shy of the SEA Games standard 47.35s but it's sufficient to qualify for the Asian Championship in Athletics in Japan. Full Results are as follow:

MEN EVENTS

100m: 1, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.86s, 2, Mohd Ikhwan Noor, 10.88s. 3, Ambrose Anak Jilom, 10.91s. 4, Azneem, Maldives,11.11s. 5, Hisyam Alias, 11.26s. 6, Alif Hussin, 11.47s.

400m: 1, P. Yuvaaraj, 47.37s. 2, Harmozi Arobi, 49.11s. 3, Saaid, Maldives, 49.34s. 4, Amran Raj Krishnan, 49.86s. 5, Mohd Azri Kadir, 51.04s. 6, Abdul Azlan, 51.11s. 7, Mohd Shafezee, 51.45s. 8, M. Fairol Nazim, 51.75s.

800m: 1, S. Mathialagan, 1:58.35s. 2, Parthiban, 1:59.90s. 3, S. Shivashankaran, 2:00.80s. 4, Eddison Roy, 2:00.88s. 5, Sathi Muniandy, 2:04.99s. 6, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, 2:10.15s. 7, Uthentharan Muniandy, 2:11.76s. 8, S. Parameswaran, 2:17.49s.

110m Hurdles: 1, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, 14.25s. 2, Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hasan, 14.35s. 3, Mohd Rohaizad Jamil, 14.61s. 4, Mohaswadie Mohamad, 14.86s. 5, Norazizi Ariffin, 14.99s. 6, Isaufi Illias, 15.58s. 7, Shahrul Radhi, 16.71s.

5000m: 1, R. Venugopal, 15:49.67s. 2, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 15:52.70s. 3, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 15:58.86s. 4, Shahruddin Hashim, 16:01.56s. 5, Yusuf, Medan, 16:02.09s. 6, Arul Thevar, 16:22.53s. 7, S. Sivamanagoran, 16:33.32s. 8, S. Dekeeshgaraaren, 16:35.17s. 9, P. Jenathanani, 16:53.66s. 10, Arjun, Medan INA, 17:00.17s.

10,000m Track Walk: 1, Lo Choon Sieng, 44:33.24s. 2, Mohd Khairi Harith Harun, 47:42.35s. 3, Umar Sultan, 49:07.11s. 4, Mohd Azizi Anuar, 49:36.49s. 5, Wan Arif Wan Husin, 49:49.49s. 6, R. Thirukumaran, 50:07.50s.

High Jump: 1, Kavee Alagan Anpalan, 2.10m. 2, Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hussaim, 2.05m. 3, Nauraj Singh Randhawa, 2.05m. 4, Navin Raj Subramaniam, 2.00m. 5, Mohd Azly Ghazali, 1.90m. 6, Mohd Firdaus Mat Anuar, 1.90m. 7, Darvin Raj, 1.90m. 8, Prakash Krishnan, 1.85m.

Pole Vault: 1, Mohd Fahme Zamzam, 4.20m. 2, Mohd Faizul Mohd Lazim, 4.10m. 3, Iskandar Alwi, 4.00m. 4, Muhd Humaidi Abdullah, 3.60m.

Long Jump: 1, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, 7.21m. 2, Jen Chan Guo, 7.19m. 3, Mohd Fahmi Meslan, 7.14m. 4, Mohd Syahrul Faiz Abd Jabal, 7.10m. 5, Loh Kah Loon, 6.84m.

Shot Put: 1, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 15.07m. 2, Mohd Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi, 14.10m. 3, Shahrin Selamat, 13.49m. 4, Mohd Ziyad Zulkefli, 12.94m. 5, Mohd Khairul Anuar, 11.19m. 6, Zamri Mat Yunus, 11.09m. 7, Shamsuddin Ismail, 10.46m.

WOMEN EVENTS 

100m: 1, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, 11.93s. 2, Siti Fatimah Mohammad, 11.95s. 3, Yee Yi Ling, 12.00s. 4, Komala Shally, 12.21s. 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 12.33s. 6, Chiew Hui Lian, 12.94s.

400m: 1, Noraseela Mohd Khalid, 55.93s. 2, Noor Haswanie Norizan, 58.59s. 3, Nurul Assikin Md Rashid, 59.46s. 4, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, 59.75s. 5, Norrohida Badawi, 59.81s. 6, Siti Rohayu, 68.92s.

800m: 1, K.Ganthimanthi, 2:20.33s. 2, Nik Norzulaili Nik Wil, 2:35.20s. 3, Nik Noramalina, 2:41.46s. 4, Sri Suganya, 2:54.01s.

10,000m Track Walk: 1, Norliyana Mohd Rusni, 55:41.54s. 2, Soon Gie Chee, 56:34.42s. 3, Siti Hanisah, 1h 03:16.01s. 4, Loh Chooi Fern, 1h 03:34.15s.

High Jump: 1, Wong Boon Syian, 1.73m. 2, Norliyana Kamaruddin, 1.70m. 3, Shandiyani Mahendran, 1.70m. 4, Yap Sean Yee, 1.60m. 5, Wan Sutika Shukri, 1.50m.

Triple Jump: 1, Nor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, 12.92m. 2, Norina Damneon, 11.94m. 3, Ramiza Syaki, 11.26m.

Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, 54.80m. 2, Casier Reene Kelly Lee, 49.37m. 3, Patria Pang Mei Chin, 48.50m. 4, Noraida Syuhada Nordin, 34.74.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP