Thailand Open Track and Field Championship 2011 - Full Results

>> April 28, 2011

The 57th edition of Thailand open track and field championship was held at Thammasat University Stadium, Rangsit Campus in the district of Khlong Luong, approximately 40km from Bangkok city.

The strong foreign team including China, Kazakhstan, South Korea, Chinese Taipei, Malaysia, Indonesia, and the Philippines took part at the four days championship that was slated during April 22 - 25, 2011. Major results are as follow:

MEN EVENTS

100m: 1, Watchara Sondee, THA, 10.61s. 2, Kim Kuk Young, KOR, 10.62s. 3, Mohd Fadlin , INA, 10.66s. 200m: 1, Benjarong Chairat, THA, 21.42s. 2, Leung Ki Ho, HKG, 21.43s. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 21.72s. 400m: 1, Qin Jian, CHN, 47.20s.

5000m: 1, Umyot Kit-Udom, THA, 15:37.41s. 10,000m: 1, Sanchai Namket, THA, 32;28.61s.

110mh: 1, Jumrus Rittidet, THA, 14.25s.  400mh: 1, Chen Chieh, TPE, 51.62s. 3000M STP: 1, Sanchai Namket, THA, 9:36.50s.

High Jump: 1, Pramote Poom-Urai, THA, 2.05m.

Long Jump: 1, Lin Ching-Hsuan, TPE, 7.57m. 2, Piskun Yevgeniy, KAZ, 7.49m. 3, Theerayuth Pilakong, THA, 7.48m. Triple Jump: 1,Chettykbayev Yevgeniy, KAZ, 16.36m. 2, Theerayut Philakong, THA, 16.18m. 3, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, MAS, 16.00m.

Shot Put: 1, Chatchawal Polyeam, THA, 17.19m. Discus Throw: 1, Wang Yao-Hui, TPE, 52.86m. 2, Kwanchai Namsomboon, THA, 52.86m. 3, Wansawang Sawasdee, THA, 49.37m. Hammer Throw: 1, Tantipong Petchchaiya, THA, 57.25m. 2, Yongcharos Kanju, THA, 54.27m. 3, Ekkachai Maneephancharoen, THA, 50.80m. Javelin Throw: 1, Waruna Lakshan Dayata, SRI, 72.80m. 2, Chung Cheng-Hung, TPE, 69.36m. 3, Huang Shih-Feng, TPE, 67.36m.

4x100m: 1, South Korea 'A' Team (Kim Min-kyun, Juen Duck-hayng, Kim Kuk-young , Lee Hee-nan), 39.73s. 2, China Team, 40.06s. 3, Royal Thai Air Force Team, 40.39s. 4x400m: 1, RTAF Team, 3:12.48s.

Decathlon: 1, Rifat Artiov, UZB, 7.175p. 2, Pongpat Angkaew, THA, 5.751p. 3, Booket Salon, THA, 5,691p. 

WOMEN EVENTS

100m: 1, Nongnuch Sanrat, 11.81s. 2, Jiang Shan, CHN, 11.96s. 3, Pimpika Kannikom, THA, 12.09s. 200m: 1, Jiang Shan, CHN, 24.04s. 2, Tassaporn Wannakit, THA, 24.50s. 3, Ampaporn Songkua, THA, 24.99s. 400m: 1, Chen Yanmei, CHN,53.35m. 2, Tang Xioaoyin, CHN, 54.06s.

800m: 1, Zhang Xiaojun, CHI, 2:10.47s. 2, Shanika Samanmalie, SRI, 2:10.67s. 3, Aye Aye Than, MYN, 2:10.70s. 1500m: 1, Zhang Xiaojun, CHN, 4:20.61s.

5000m: 1, Shanika Samanmalie, SRI, 17:42.45s. 10,000: 1, Natthaya Thanaronnawat, THA, 36;34.58s.

100mh: 1, Wu Shui Jiao, CHI, 13.51m. 2,Dipna Lim, SIN, 14.58s. 3, Panida Rattanachan, THA, 14.68s. 400mh: 1, Alexandra Kuzina, KAZ, 58.05s.

High Jump: 1, Wanida Boonwan, THA, 1.81m. 2, Nuengruethai Chaipetch, THA, 1.75m. Pole Vault: 1, Sukanaya Chomchuendee, THA, 3.50m.

Long Jump: 1, Marestella Torres, PHI, 6.32m. 2, Dariya Ahmedova, UZB, 6.27m. 3, Thitima Muangjan, THA, 6.14m. Triple Jump: 1, Thitima Muangchan, 13.52m. 2, Anna Bondarenko, KAZ, 13.42m. 3, Tran Hue Hoa, VIE, 13.05m.

Shot Put: 1, Wan Lai Chi, SIN, 14.05m. 2, Juthaporn Krasaeyan, THA, 13.30m. 3, Evgeniya Manushikina, UZB, 13.02m. Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, MAS, 58.60m (NR). 2, Sung Hsin-Yi, TPE , 51.60m. 3, Rujira Kowangchai, THA, 47.64m. Javelin Throw: 1, Natta Nachan, THA, 50.40m. 2, Rosie Villarito, PHI, 49.21m. 3, Chen Hsing-Yi, 49.21m.

20,000m Walk: 1, Kay Khine Myo Tun, MYN, 1:52:42s. 2, Thanaporn, THA, 2;01:04s (NR).

4x100m: 1, Thailand National Team (Tossaporn Wannakit, Neeranuch Klomdee, Phatsorn Jaksunin, Nongnuch Sanrat), 44.98s. 2, China Team, 45.97s. 3, Rajabhat University of Surat Thani Team, 46.96s. 4x400m: 1, RTAF Team, 3;51.60s.

Heptathlon: 1, Wassana Vinatho, THA, 5,018p.

# Full Results click here

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP