Malaysian Athletics Results No 1, 2011: Asian 20km Race Walk, Perak Games VI, Sarawak Juniors

>> April 05, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results 2011-1
Compiled by Jad Adrian, T&F Statistician 

14-16 January, Serdang
Men
(15) 400m: 1, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, 50.3;
(16) 5000m: 1, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 15:57.7;
(15) LJ: 1, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, 7.01;
(14) TJ: 1, Ahmad Firdaus Salim, 14.87; 2, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, 14.35;
Women
(14) 800m: 1, K. Gantimanthi, 2:28.6;

27 February, Melbourne: 15km run
Women
2, Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng , Pen, 1:02:24s

06 March, Cheras: ASEAN Team Walks Championships
-teams from 2 countries only, MAS and SIN -
Men / 10,000m: 1, Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman, 52:50; 2, Mohd Azizi Anuar, Kel, 54:52; 3,
Edmund Sim Soon Chye, SIN, 55:34;
Women / 3,000m: 1, Elena Goh Ling Yin, Kul, 15:33; 2, Song Gie Chee, pen, 16:06; 3, Serene
Seah Gie Chee, SIN, 18;13;

6-7 March, Kota Kinabalu
-schools champs, hand times-
Boy
(6) 100m: 1, Sebastian Lee, Sab, 10.6; 2, Asif Farhan Asrhad, Sab, 10.7 (sf 10.6);
(7) 200m: 1, Sebastian Lee, Sab, 22.0;
Girl
(6) 100m: 1, Stefbilce Sandy Stephen, 12.1; 2, Jarmella Washif, 12.5;

13 March, Kuala Lumpur: Bareno Half Marathon
Men
Open: 1, Moses Kipkorir Kiptoo, KEN, 1:06:50; 2, Mok Ying Ren, SIN, 1:08:18 (NR*); 3,
Kupchumba Kiprop, KEN, 1:09:26; 4, Johnson Kipsosgei, KEN, 1:13:56; 5, Mohd Hanafy Anas, MAS, 1:14:51; 6, Ahmad Lamchannak, MOR, 1:15:43; 7, Jason Paul Lawrence, NZL, 1:18:34; 8, Mark Williams,  GBR, 1:18:56 (1st Veteran / over 40) … Casey Lim Khon Seng, Kul/MAS, 1:21:30 (2nd Veteran / over 40& 1st MAS Veteran); …Khor Ngee Leong, 1:22:57 (1st Senior Veteran);
*pending for confirmation of the course' actual distance (course status- probably short course / 20.7km)
Women
Open: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, Kul, 1:29:18; 2, Koh Leng Leng, SIN, 1:35;55 (1st Veteran / over 35);

13 March, Nomi Japan: Asian 20km Race Walk Championships
-results of Malaysian athletes at the champs + official intermediate times at 10km in the
brackets-
Men
11, Lo Choon Sieng, Mal,1:28:04 (42:43); 17, Teoh Boon Lim, Pen, 1:29:27 (43:40); 42,
Theyagason Dhiban Raj, Nse, 1:36:24 (45:41);
Women
24, Norliana Mohd Rusni, Kel, 1:51:34 (54:47);

13 March, Kuala Lumpur (time trials)
Men
100m: 1, Latif Nyat, Joh, 10.7;
200m: 1, Baihaqi Razlan, Ter, 21.7;
Women
LJ: 1, Noor Amira M.Nafiah, Prk, 5.79;

17-18 March, Ipoh: Perak Games VI
Men
(17) 10,000W: 1, Muhamad Syahmi Mohd Syukri, Prk, 50:02.2;
(17) LJ: 1, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, Prk, 7.43;
(17) HT: 1, Ng Chee Chew, Prk, 36.73;
(18) 20000W: Muhammad Syahmi Mohammad Syukri 1:45:01.04;
(18) TJ: 1, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, Prk, 14.96;
(18) DT: 1, Firdaus, Prk, 34.59;
Women
(18) 5,000W: 1, G. Sonnia, Prk, 29:50.45;
(18) TJ: 1,Nurul Adilla Syafika Zunnika 11.07;
(18) HT: 1, Linda Tan Ling Hwa, Prk, 33.21;

March 24, Hong Kong: International Marathon
Men
32, Shaharuddin Hashim, Kul, 2:37:40;

April 02, Kota Kinabalu: UMS Open
Men
400m: 1, Anchois Aaron, Sab, 50.3;
110mh: 1, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, Sab, 14.7; 2, Ngu Chee Yan, 15.1;
Women
400m: 1, Merlina Uganis, Sab, 61.9;
TJ: 1, Nurul Atiqa Sukur, Sab, 10.73;

2-3 April, Kuching: Sarawak Juniors
Men
(2) 100m: 1, Amrose Jilom, Sar, 10.8;
Women
(02) TJ: 1, Kee Siew Lian, Sar, 11.00;
(02) HJ: 1, Kee Siew Lian, Sar, 1.54;
(02) DT: 1, Ngu Mee Zing, Sar, 36.15;
(02) SP: 1, Ngu Mee Zing, Sar, 11.86;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP