Athletics Results FTAAA / KL Open 2012

>> March 18, 2012

FTAAA / Milo All Comers Athletics Meet & SUKMA Trials 2012 was held at training track of national sports council, Kuala Lumpur during March 17th to 18th, 2012. The best performance in the meet was triple jumper Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah who recorded a fast time in the women's 100m, clocking 11.83s (w/s +2.4), which was made a few hours after registering 13.17m in the triple jump. Several quests from Medan/Indonesia who are based/training in Kuala Lumpur competed under local team. First three results as follows;

-note: in this meet, only the wind speed/reading of wind-assisted mark reported, all others were regular-

100m men semifinal at FTAAA All-Comers 2012, photo by AthleteCrew

Day 1 (17 March 2012)

MEN
100m: 1. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 10.98. 2. Hafizi Talib 11.05, 3. Alif Hussin Ahmad Kamal 11.09.
800m: 1. Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd 1:56.65, 2. Edi Heryanto (INA) 1:57.34, 3. M.Kesavan  1:58.63.
5000m/mixed: 1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 15:58.03, 2. Tanakendiran 16:28.58, 3. Shahruddin Hashim 16:31.30.
400m Hurdles: 1. Mohd Firdaus Mazalan (1993, not "the 1992") 53.44, 2. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan 54.59, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Musa 54.74.
Pole Vault: 1. Iskandar Alwi 4.60, 2. Mohd Fahme Zamzam 4.60, 3. Mohd Iqbal Hakim 4.20.
Long Jump: 1. Pang Li Chong 7.16, 2. Lokman Hakim 7.07, 3. Camillus David 7.01.
Javelin: 1. Akmal Md. Zain 50.99, 2. Choi Jiam Fai 49.99, 3. Zakaria 44.70.
10000m walk/mixed: Mohd Khairil Harith Harun 46:43.56, 2. Dhiban Raj s/o Theyagason 47:52.45, 3. Satiaseelan 48:11.70.
4x100m: 1. SSBP Team 42.65, 2. Perak AAA Team 43.14, 3. Armed Forces Team 43.43.

WOMEN
100m/ +2.4: 1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 11.83w (& 12.45 1s3), 2. Siti Hurhayati Zulkifli 12.69w, 3. Siti Aishah 13.14w.
400m: 1. Aini Nurazira 66.47, 2. Leong Ann Gie 68.62, 3. Siti Nur Hayati 70.59.
800m: 1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:25.40, 2. Nur Hidayah AhamMohd 2:28.96, 3. Nurul Syafiqa Dawood 2:32.24.
5000m/mixed: 1. Nyai Prima Agita (INA) 19:15.15, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 22:11.28, 3. Sasikala d/o Ramesh 24:14.95.
400mh: 1. Aini Nurazira 66.47, 2. Leong Ann Gie 68.62, 3. Siti Nurhayati Zulkifli 70.59.
High Jump: 1. Wong Boon Syian 1.70, 2. Yap Sean Lee 1.68, 3. Norliyana Kamaruddin 1.60.
Pole Vault: 1. Roslinda Samsu 3.80, 2. Chuah Yu Tian  3.00, 3. Nur Izzati Shasha Rosli  2.80.
Triple Jump: 1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 13.17, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.99, 3. Nurul Izzatti Akmal 11.29.
Shot Put: 1. Casier Renne Kelly Lee 11.65, 2. Asrenny Asik 11.58, 3. Nursaiyidah Ramli 11.07.
Javelin: 1. Nor Aqilah Amran (1996) 34.68, 2. Annie Kew Mui Lin 29.14, 3. Fatin Nursyahira 28.77.
10000m walk/mixed: 1. Elena Goh Ling Win 54:03.69. 2, Pua Ling En 56:39.56. 3, Song Gie Chee 57:07.34.
4x100m: 1. SM Kuen Cheng 50.28, 2. Perak AAA 50.39, 3. Bandar Penawar Team 56.86.

Day 2 (18 March 2012)

MEN
200m: 1. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 21.91, 2. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 22.17, 3. Zabidi Ahmad 22.23.
400m: 1. Parthiban s/o Murugiah 49.67, 2. Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 49.75, 3. Revin s/o Ramuh 50.49.
1500m: 1. Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 4:03.39, 2. Edi Heryanto (INA) 4:03.40, 3. Kesavan s/o Maniam  4:11.67.
10000m/mixed: 1. Venugopal s/o Rajendran 33:17.45, 2. Yusuf (INA) 34:31.84, 3. S.Tanakendiran 34:36.42.
3000mSt: 1. Alex Romas 9:56.40, 2. Jonical Mengok  10:35.65, 3. Krishnan s/o Somunaidu 10:38.90.
110mh: 1. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.63, 2. Zulqarnain Purba (INA) 14.90, 3. Mohaswadie Mohamad 14.94.
High Jump: 1. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam 2.13, 2. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.10, 3. Prakash s/o Krishnan  1.95.
TripleJump: 1. Oliver Noor 14.45, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim  14.25, 3. Mohd Syazwan Zakaria 13.88.
Shot Put: 1. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.60, 2. Ammar Ramadzan 14.33, 3. Mohd Alif Hanif 13.64.
Discus: 1. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 41.37, 2. Mohd Azwan Fahmi  37.65, 3. Mohd Sharil Firdaus Basah 37.17.
Hammer: 1. Azman Muhammad 44.13, 2. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki  42.03, 3. Ng Chee Chew 40.95.
4x400m: 1. POA Selangor Team 3:30.33, 2. S.S.Kluang 3:32.62, 3. S.S.B.Penawar 3:32.39.

WOMEN
200m: 1. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 26.73, 2. Kang Woan Yi (Prk) 26.75, 3. Nurul Azreen Azli  27.17.
400m: 1. Zaidatul HUSNA Zulkifli , 2. Chiew Hui Lian 58.44, 3. Nurul Assikin Mohd Rashid 58.55.
10000/mixed: 1. Loh Chooi Fern 46:13.88.
1500m: 1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil  5:00.79, 2. Nurhidayah Ahmad  5:10.83, 3. Ng Sue Yee 5:22.01.
3000mSt: 1. Nyai Prima Agita (INA) 12:00.79, 2. Angela Kundang 13:46.63, 3. Iza Maryati Mohamad 13:48.38.
100mh: 1. Nurfazlinda Shafie 15.14, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 15.49, 3. Clearence Jossem 16.26.
Discus: 1. Choo Kang Ni  35.48, 2. Asrenny Asik 32.50, 3. Nur Amalina Ibrahim  30.72.
Hammer: 1. Casier Renne Kelly lee 49.22, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 39.75, 3. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin 38.61.
4x100m: 1. POA Selangor Team 4:14.26, 2. SSBP Team 4:15.96, 3. SM Kuen Cheng Team 4:41.25.

Note: detailed results for this meet will be included in the next "Malaysian Athletics Results", next month, can't wait? shot me email, info@adriansprints.com

Results by AdrianSprints.com (courtesy of FTAAA-Secretary)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP