Hasil / Results Jatim Open 2012 at Sidoarjo, Suryo Agung 10.52 100m, Dedeh Erawati 13.50 100mh

>> March 18, 2012

Nearly one thousand athletes from more than 20 local clubs participated in the Jawa Timur / East Java (JATIM) open athletics meet that was held at Sidoarjo, East Java Indonesia in March 15th -17th, 2012. As in the previous years, this meet offers high value cash prize to athletes who makes remarkable performances. Sprinters who break the 10s barrier in the 100m would be awarded 1,000,000,000.00 Rupiah (or USD 400,000.00), but if that target so crazy then half prize given when registering below 10.10s. These grants applied to women who run below 11.00s and 11.10s respectively, and to some other events. All winners and best results are as follows;

MEN

60m (17) / nwi: 1. Rendiyana Putra 7.12 (also 1h2, 7.12 nwi), 2. Burhan Wardhani 7.33 (1h1, 7.32 nwi), 3. Nur Effendi 7.37.

100m (17): 1. Suryo Agung Wibowo 10.52, 2. Iswandi 10.69, 3. Lorenzo Andreas Astra 10.82.

Semifinals; SF1/+0.9: 1. Suryo Agung Wibowo 10.55, 2. Sapwaturahman 10.69, 3. Yudi Dwi Nugroho 10.87, 4. Tri Suryono 10.93, 5. M.Rozikin 10.94. SF2/+0.3: 1. Iswandi 10.72, 2. Yaspi Bobi 10.93, 3. Bambang Wigianto 11.03, 4. Taufik Rahmadi 11.06. SF3/+0.3: 1. Lorenzo Andreas Astra 10.84, 2. Apip Dwi Cahyo 10.93, 3. Rizki Latif 10.96, 4. Les Wahyu 10.97.

Heat 1/+0.6: 1. Suryo Agung Wibowo 10.66. Heat 2/+0.4: 1. Fernando Lumain 10.80, 2. Yaspi Bobi 10.93, 3. Les Wahyu 10.98. Heat 4/+0.4: 1. Farrel Octaviandi 10.71, 2. Sapwaturahman 10.83. Heat 7/nwi: 1. Lorenzo Andreas Astra 10.82, 2. Yudi Dwi Nugroho 10.84, 3. Rizki Latif 10.97. Heat 13/nwi: 1. Iswandi 10.87.

200m (16)/nwi: 1. Heru Atriyanto 21.97, 2. M. Rozikin 22.13. 3, Iswandi 22.19.

Semifinals; SF 1/nwi: 1. Yudi Dwi Nugroho 21.92. SF 2/nwi: 1. Iswandi 21.81, 2. Yaspi Boby 22.07, Engel Imbir 22.16. SF 3/nwi: 1. Heru Astriyanto 21.55, M.Rozikin 21.98.

400m (15): 1. Edi Ariansyah 50.27, 2. Sudarlin 50.72, 3. Agus Setiawan 50.87.

Heat 11, Riyanto 50.61.

800m (17): 1. Endro Kusworo 1:56.95, 2. Sugeng Sutrisno 1:57.04, 3. Roro Satria Putra 1:58.17.

1000m (17): 1. Putra Maulana 2:41.48, 2. Robby Dwi Kurniawan (1996) 2:42.08, 3. Dwi Tanaya Prasetya 2:48.31.

1500m (16): 1. Try Sutrisno 4:09.87, 2. Haryanto 4:11.55, 3. Imam Kristiawan (1996) 4:13.29, 4. Salampessy 4:13.81.

5000m (16): 1. Ferdy Irianto 16:09.2h, 2. Hamdan Syafril 16:11.1h, 3. Ridwan 16:17.7h.

10000m (15): 1. Thomas Alvian Baitanu 34:19.36, 2. Aprilio 36:23.40.

3000St (17): 1. Ferdy Irianto (1990) 9:37.80, 2. Try Sutrisno 9:39.00, 3. M.Mujiyanto 9:41.90, 4. Fery Fransiskus (1992) 9:53.25, 5. Haryanto 9:58.51.

110mh (15): 1. Zakaria Malik 14.56, 2. Edy Zakaria 14.70, 3. M.Soleh 16.05.

400mh (16): 1. Bondan Sanggara 58.53.

High Jump (15): 1. Andre Darmawan 2.05, 2. Trimanto 1.95, 3. Rengga Husada 1.92.

Pole vault (16): 1. Nunung Jayadi 4.40, 2. Fitri Haryadi 4.30, 3. Samsul 3.80.

Triple Jump (15)/ wind info; all nwi: 1. Denik K. 15.02, 2. Jupriyanto 14.99, 3. I Made Sukariata 14.84, 4. A.Rofiudin 14.72, 5. Johan Eka Saputra 14.27, 6. Isvir Septera 14.09.

Long Jump (17): 1. Noval Kurniawan 7.18 /-0.4, 2. Zaakria Mali 7.14 /0.0, 3.Okky Setyo Utomo 7.11 /0.4, 4. Denis K. 7.11 /-0.3, 5. Sudi Rahmat 6.93 /-0.4.

Shot Put (15): 1. Krisna Wahyu 14.74, 2. Yuarisdianto 14.55, 3. Guntur Wahyu Arief 12.52, 4. Nur Indiradin 12.42.

Discus (15): 1. Faisal Irawan 41.46, 2. Galih Yoga 39.51, 3. Guntur Wahyu Arief 35.38.

Hammer (15): 1. Ardiansyah 46.12, 2. Kresno Setio Nugroho 35.40, 3. Guntur Wahyu Arief 33.83.

Javelin (16): 1. Rusmanto 64.96, 2. Gayus Sibuang Mang 55.88, 3. Antoni 54.90, 4. Osca Ius G.E 54.30, 5. Akil 54.24.

20000m Walk (17): 1. Rojak 1:43:14, 2. Salfakri S. 1:44:04, 3. Sutrisno 1:46.00, 4. Nur Solokhin 1:47:03.

4x100m (16): 1. Jatim Team (Ali Wardana, Yudi Dwi Nugroho, Heru Astriyanto, M.Rojikin) 40.83, 2. DKI Jakarta Team 41.61, 3. Bangka Belitung Team 42.17, 4. Uni. Tunas Pembangunan Team 42.37.

4x400m (17): 1. Jatim Team (Agus Setiawan, Heru Astriyanto, Bintang Nawa, Rianto) 3:20.35, 2. Bangka Belitung Team 3:21.52, 3. Bali Team 3:22.67.

WOMEN

60m (17) /nwi: 1. Liana Oktavia 8.09.

100m (17) /+0.8: 1. Tri Setyo Utami 12.16, 2. Lusiana Striani 12.24, 3. Fitria Indah Wahyuni 12.40, 4. Herni Astuti 12.57.

Semifinals; SF 1 /nwi: 1. Tri Setyo Utami 11.87, 2. Herni Astuti 12.13, 3. Betharia Sahulata (1991) 12.24, Anggi Novelita (1991) 12.29, 4. Indah Lisa 12.30.

1h4/ +0.4 Serafi Anelies Unani 12.37 (SEA Games champion, DNS in SF)

200m (16) /+0.5: 1. Lusiana Satriani (1992) 25.59, 2. Ni Nyoman Karni 25.82. 3, Sri Wahyuni (1999 !!!) 26.45.

Semifinals; SF 1 /0.7: 1. Ni Nyoman Kerni 25.14, 2. Siti Sholikah 26.53. SF 2 /+0.5: 1. Lusiana Satriani 25.74, 2. Sri Wahyuni 25.86.

Heat 4 /+0.5: 1. Ni Nyoman Kerni 25.31, 2. Sri Wahyuni 26.27. Heat 5 /nwi: 1. Lusiana Satriani 25.72.

400m (15): 1. Sulastri 58.50, 2. Musyafidah 58.54, 3. Ni Kadek Sri Suantari 59.73.

800m (17): 1. Lydia Novanasari 2:20.02, 2. Lismawati 2:22.35, 3. Septiana Dita Sari 2:23.61.

1000m (17): 1. Esty Aufia 3:18.59, 2. Fany Melani 3:19.23, 3. Satipah 3:21.13.

1500m (16): 1, Septiana Dita Sari 4:47.54, 2. Ambar Winarsih 4:54.73, 3. Lismawati (1992) 5:04.22.

5000m (15): 1. Yulianingsih 17:16.62, 2. Rini Budiarti 17:42.63, 3. Irma Handayani (1993) 18:23.18, 4. Novita Andriyani 18:31.81, 5. Yulianti Untari (1998) 19:25.26, 6. Bayu Trianata (1992) 19:33.28, 7. Vivi Tri Setyani (2000 !!!) 19:40.35, 8. Siti Khotijah 19:42.33.

10000m (16): 1. Feri M.Subnafeu 37:37.03, 2. Unik Setyorini 39:05.69, 3. Erni Ulatningsih 39:13.03, 4. Yulianti Untari 40:09.03, 5. Bayu Trianata 41:15.89.

3000St (17): 1. Yulianingsih 10:49.21, 2. Novita Andriyani 11:28.80.

100mh (15) /nwi: 1. Dedeh Erawati 13.50, 2. Indah Lisa 14.67. 3, Emilia Nova 15.08, 4. Natasya 15.95.

400mh (16): 1. Indah Lisa 68.51.

High Jump (16): 1. Nadia Anggraini 1.63, 2. Larisa Parama Adam 1.54, 3. Hani Puspita 1.54.

Pole Vault (15): 1. Emrina 3.00, 2. Luluk Indah W. 3.00, 3=. Jelita Nara Idea 2.50, 3=. Sundari 2.50, 5. Nevin Eka 2.50.

Long Jump (15): 1. Maria Natalia Londa 6.32 /-0.3, 2. Nova Aprilia 5.77 /+0.2, 3. Anggi Novelita (1991) 5.73 /+0.2, 4. Titi Janiati 5.53 /-0.4.

Triple Jump (16): 1. Titi Janiati 11.90 /-0.4, 2. Lucya F. 11.40 /-0.3.

Shot Put (15): 1. Nita Dwijayanti 11.49, 2. Novita Putri Dewi (1992) 11.16, 3. Ari Haningsih Dwi (1995) 11.01.

Discus (16): 1. Dwi Ratnawati 44.72, 2. Sulastri 38.43, 3. Palupi Ardanari 37.31, 4. Fitrawati 36.92, 5. Tresna Gusti Puspita 34.51.

Hammer (15): 1. Yurita Ariani 47.31, 2. Anita Rohmah 44.60, 3. Masitah Hatta (1995) 43.90.

Javelin (17): 1. Dian Kartika 44.82, 2. Ayu Ariandani Hand 40.08, 3. Sir Uni Utami 38.08.

5000m Walk (17): 1. Rina Ayu Lestari (1999 !!!) 33:01.5.

20000m Walk (17): 1. Resa Wijayanti 1:53:02, 2. Inayati 1:54:31, 3. Wulansari 2:02:20, 4. Sri Radhita (1992) 2:07:29, 5. Riska Amalia (1996) 2:10:45.

4x100m (16): 1. DKI Jakarta Team 47.41, 2. Jatim Team 47.46, 3. Kota Malang Team 51.01.

4x400m (-16): 1. Jatim Team (Sulastri, Indah Lisa, Musyafidah, Friska Yesi) 3:57.11, 2. Bali Team 3:57.18, 3. Jawa Tengah Team 4:11.07.

Courtesy of  AdrianSprints.com
More results and statistics on Southeast Asian Athletics from here

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP