1st Malaysian Athletics Federation (MAF) Athletics Grand Prix 2012 - Complete Results

>> May 04, 2012


The 1st series of MAF (Malaysian Athletics Federation) Athletics Grand Prix 2012 was held today (04.05.2012) at the National Sports Council / Malaysian Athletics Federation Training Track in Kuala Lumpur. Complete results as follows (regular wind reading at all events);

-note: the governing body of Malaysian Athletics has changed its name from MAAU to MAF since January 2012-

MEN
100 metres / Very Questionable: 1. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 10.42, 2. Mohd Azhar Ismail 10.46, 3. Eddie Edwards Jr 10.61, 4. Zabidi Ahmad 10.68, 5. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 10.73, 6. Khairul Asraf 10.79, 7. Alif Husin Kamal 10.96.

400 metres: 1, Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 47.74, 2. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.31, 3. Parthiban s/o Murugiah 49.42, 4. Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam 49.73, 5. Mohd Harmizi Arobi 49.95, 6. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor 50.28, 7. Mohd Azri Kadir 51.79.

800 metres: 1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 1:53.48, 2. Jeventhiran Victor Ravintharan 1:55.14, 3. Kesavan s/o Maniam 1:56.64, 4. Tan Wei Heng 1:57.10, 5. Kartiresan s/o Knison 1:57.14, 6. Adison Tuah 1:57.63, 7. Mohd Helmi Azri 1:57.78, 8. Sharil Awang 2:08.51.
 
110m hurdles: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.43, 2. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.49, 3. Alif Ashraf Mohd Razali 14.89, 4. Norazizi Ariffin 15.12, 5. Anslem Sidau 16.20, 6. Issaufi Alias 16.21, 7. Zulhelmy Zainon 16.29.

High Jump: 1. Lee Hup Wei 2.20, 2. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam 2.10, 3. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan 2.05, 4. Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.05, 5. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00, 6. Prakash s/o Krishnan 1.90.

Long Jump: 1, Mohd Fahmi Meslan 7.08, 2. Camillus David 7.07 (not 7.08 as in the official result!), 3. Mohamad Fairuz Md Dan 6.95... (4 other athletes DID NOT register).

Shot Put: 1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.52, 2. Mohd Ziyad Zulkifli 14.51, 3. Mohd hafiz Hashim 14.42, 4. Mohd Shahrul Iqmal 12.56, 5. Ong Chin Yong 11.88, 6. Aliluddin Majid 11.00.

WOMEN
100 metres: 1. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 11.95, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.24, 3. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.33, 4. Chew Hui Lian 12.56, Lee Jia Qin 12.77.

400 metres: 1, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 57.46, 2. Nurul Assikin Md Rasid 58.50, 3. Sharifah Shatrah Razali 60.16, 4. Chan Yi Jing 62.10, 5. Nur Atikah Mohd Izham 62.23.

800 metres: 1, Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:19.64, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 2:20.73, 3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 2:30.20, 4. Norhalizatul Akmah 2:31.96, 5. Nur Hidayah Ahmad 2:35.62, 6. Nurul Syafiqa Dawood 2:57.99.

100m hurdles: 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.19, 2. Ku Munira Ku Zamzuri 15.00, 3. Aina Nurazira Mohd Ali 15.59, 4. Nurfazlinda Shafie 15.69, 5. Clearance Jorsem 15.74.

Triple Jump: 1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 13.37, 2. Ramiza Syakri 10.99.

Hammer throw: 1. Patria Pang 48.86, 2. Casier Renee Kelly Lee 48.30, 3. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 43.09, 4. Nurul Ain Abdul Rahim 41.09, 5. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin 38.62, 6. Nurshafin Hasnol 34.82, 7. Nurfazira Jalaludin 28.60, 8. Asrenny Asik 25.05.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP