Malaysian Athletics Results No 5, 2012

>> May 18, 2012


MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2012- No 5
Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS Statistician, info@adriansprints.com

FIVE of the most important track and field athletics publications NOW AVAILABLE;
1) Malaysian Athletics Annual Best Performances 2011 (FREE), request via email, info@adriansprints.com
2) Southeast Asia Athletics Annual 2011/12 (by Jad Adrian, ATFS, ARRS)
3) ASIAN Athletics Rankings 2011 (by Heinrich Hubbeling, ATFS, IAAF, AAA)
4) Athletics 2012: The International Athletics Annual (by ATFS & Peter Matthews)
5) National Records for All Countries in the World (by Kramer, Hubbeling, Pinaud, Stubben)

For publications No 2-5, kindly visit www.adriansprints.com , and at homepage click the relevant links (right side) to find out the details of each book.

Pretoria SOUTH AFRICA, 04-05 MAY 2012  “South African National Championships”
-several countries participated in the meet, including a Malaysian hurdler, as below;

WOMEN
400mh  (05) 6, Noraseela Mohd Khalid 59.48 (& 60.06 as at 4h2 / 04.05.12)

Kuala Lumpur, 04 MAY 2012  “1st MAF Athletics Grand Prix 2012”
-MAF = Malaysian Athletics Federation, with participants of leading athletes of Malaysia plus several athletes competed as guests, complete results;

MEN
100m / Very Questionable: 1. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 10.42, 2. Mohd Azhar Ismail 10.46, 3. Eddie Edwards
Jr 10.61, 4. Zabidi Ahmad 10.68, 5. Mohd Helmi Ahmad  (??) 10.73, 6. Khairul Asraf Amran (93) 10.79, 7. Alif Husin Ahmad Kamal 10.96. Note: analysis is needed to find out what kind of problem hampered the results for this event??

400m:   1, Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 47.74, 2. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.31, 3. Parthiban s/o
Murugiah 49.42, 4. Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam 49.73, 5. Mohd Harmizi Arobi 49.95, 6. Mohd
Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor  (93) 50.28, 7. Mohd Azri Kadir 51.79.

800m:   1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 1:53.48, 2. Jeventhiran Victor Ravintharan  (94) 1:55.14, 3. Kesavan s/o Maniam (93) 1:56.64, 4. Tan Wei Heng (94) 1:57.10, 5. Kartiresan s/o Knison (94) 1:57.14, 6. Adison Tuah 1:57.63, 7. Mohd Helmi Azri (??) 1:57.78, 8. Sharil Awang 2:08.51.

110mh: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (93) 14.43, 2. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.49, 3. Alif Ashraf 
             Mohd Razali  (94) 14.89, 4. Norazizi Ariffin 15.12, 5. Anslem Sidau 16.20, 6. Issaufi Alias 
             16.21, 7. Zulhelmy Zainon 16.29.

HJ:       1. Lee Hup Wei 2.20, 2. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam (93) 2.10, 3. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan 2.05, 4. Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.05, 5. Mohd Azly Ghazali (95) 2.00, 6. Prakash s/o Krishnan (95) 1.90.

LJ:        1, Mohd Fahmi Meslan 7.08, 2. Camillus David 7.07 (not 7.08 as in the official result!), 3. Mohamad Fairuz Md Dan (??) 6.95.

SP:       1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.52, 2. Mohd Ziyad Zulkifli 14.51, 3. Mohd hafiz Hashim 14.42, 4. Mohd Shahrul Iqmal (94) 12.56, 5. Ong Chin Yong  (??) 11.88, 6. Aliluddin Majid (??) 11.00.

WOMEN
100m:   1. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (93) 11.95, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (93) 12.24, 3. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.33, 4. Chew Hui Lian (93) 12.56, Lee Jia Qin (93) 12.77.

400m:   1, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 57.46, 2. Nurul Assikin Md Rasid 58.50, 3. Sharifah Shatrah Razali (95) 60.16, 4. Chan Yi Jing (98) 62.10, 5. Nur Atikah Mohd Izham (??) 62.23.

800m:   1, Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 2:19.64, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 2:20.73, 3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Jr) 2:30.20, 4. Norhalizatul Akmah (??) 2:31.96, 5. Nur Hidayah Ahmad (94) 2:35.62, 6. Nurul Syafiqa Dawood (93) 2:57.99.

100mh: 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.19, 2. Ku Munira Ku Zamzuri (93) 15.00, 3. Aina 
             Nurazira Mohd Ali (Jr) 15.59, 4. Nur Fazlinda Shafie 15.69, 5. Clearance Jorsem (95) 
             15.74.

TJ:        1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 13.37, 2. Ramiza Syakri (94) 10.99.

HT:       1. Patria Pang Mei Chin 48.86, 2. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (93, not 92) 48.30, 3. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (95) 43.09, 4. Nurul Ain Abdul Rahim 41.09, 5. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin (93) 38.62, 6. Nurshafin Hasnol (95) 34.82, 7. Nurfazira Jalaludin (??) 28.60, 8. Asrenny Asik 25.05.

Seremban, 05-06 MAY 2012  “70th Negeri Sembilan Open Athletics Championships 2012”
-several athletes from Singapore competed as guests, regular wind reading at all affected events, five athletes surpassed the World Junior Standards; Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 110mh 14.27, Alif Ashraf Mohd Razali 110mh 14.57, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan 400mh 52.56 (NJR), and the twin Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 100m 11.85, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 100m 11.86; best results as follows;

MEN
100m    (05) w: +0.1/ 1. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.64, 2. Jad Adrian Washif 10.78, 3. Mohd Aizat Mohd Mokhtar (Nse/190493) 10.86 (*10.860), 4. Sebastian Lee Azcona (93) 10.87 (*10.865), 5. Mohd Hakim Faizi Rusli (Nse/280195) 10.87, 6. Joseph Yuan Wei Jie (SIN) 10.89, 7. Fahrul Nazri Nasir 10.91, 8. Chew Wei Hao (Sel/170495) 11.02.
Semis    w: 0.0/ 1s1 Jad Adrian Washif 10.72, 2s1 Joseph Yuan (SIN) 10.80, 3s1 Fahrul Nazri Nasir 10.90, 4s1 Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (93) 11.09, 5s1 Chen Fan Wah (Prk) 11.10.
w: +0.7 / 1s2 Sebastian Lee Azcona 10.91, 2s2 Mohd Aizat Mohd Mokhtar (Nse) 10.91, 3s2 Chew Wei Hao (Sel) 11.00, 3s2 Mohd Zahin Raji (Nse/Joh?/ Jr) 11.18.
            w: +0.7 / 1s3 Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.78, 2s3 Mohd Hakim Faizi Rusli (Nse) 10.98.
Heats    1h1 Mohd Fahrul Nazri 11.09. 1h2 Joseph Yuan (SIN) 10.85. 1h3 Mohd Zahin Raji 11.17. 1h7 Jad Adrian 11.14. 1h8 Sebastian Lee 11.04, 2h8 Chew Wei Hao (Sel) 11.09. 1h9 Mohd Shahmimi 10.91. 1h10 Mohd Hakim Faizi Rusli 11.01. 1h11 Mohd Aizat Mohd Mokhtar 10.89, 2h11 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (94) 11.03, 3h11 Muhd Ruhizul Fahmi Mat Saad (Prk/141094) 11.10. ...(total 12 heats)
200m    (06) 1. Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 21.80, 2. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 21.83, 3. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 22.08.
Semis    1s2 Hisyam Alias (93) 21.95.
400m    (06) 1. Kwong Kar Jun (Kul/240495) 48.79, 2. Anchois Aron (93) 48.83, 3. Revin s/o Ramuh (Kul/94) 49.84.
Semis    1s1 Kwong Kar Jun 49.86. 1s2 Revin s/o Ramuh 50.61.
Heats    1h4 Kwong Kar Jun 48.97, 2h4 Partiban s/o Murugiah 50.34, 3h4 Amir Fakhri Ismail 50.43. 1h5 Anchois Aron 50.84.
800m    (05) 1. Parthiban s/o Murugiah 1:57.21, 2. Sivashankaran s/o Sevaperagasam (93) 1:57.57, 3. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (Pen/310393)1:57.91, 4. Dekeesgaraan s/o Sasigaran (95) 1:58.48, 5. Wong Chia Jie (Sel/050795) 1:59.84, 6. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias (Ter/301093) 2:00.88.
1500m  (06) 1. Nik Hafiz Nik Muhamad 4:01.21, 2. Kesavan s/o Maniam (93) 4:04.76, 3. Jeventhiran s/o Victor R. (Prk/94) 4:11.06, 4. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby 4:11:51, 5. Sivashankaran s/o Sevaperagasam (Nse) 4:15.10, 6. Mohammad Helmi Azri Suhaimi (Ter/??) 4:15.17,
5000m  (05) 1. Saranraj s/o Sivamani (95) 15:49.01, 2. Soh Rui Yong (SIN) 15:50.28.
110mh  (06) /+0.3 (hand-timed), 1. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Hassan (93) 13.9h, 2. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.1h, 3. Abdul Hakim Halim (SIN) 14.4h, 4. Mohd Alif Ashraf Mohd Razali (94) 14.8h, 5. Mohd Daniel Mokhtar (94) 15.4h, 6. Sia Joo Yao (93) 15.8h.
Semis    1s1 Mohd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.27 (note: 7th   on Malaysian All-Time List), 2s1 Alif Ashraf Mohd Razali 14.57, 3s1 Mohd Daniel Mokhtar 15.67.
1s2 Abdul Hakeem Halim (SIN) 14.49 NR*, 2s2 Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.50.
Note: *as to be recognized by SAA, however the ATFS has listed 14.45 as the NR for Singapore that achieved by this athlete at Kuala Lumpur on 16.12.08.
400mh  (05) 1. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (93) 52.56 NJR, 2. Mohd Firdaus Musa (Jr) 53.91, 3. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan 54.20, 4. Alexander Goverthan s/o Kanabathy (Sar/050293) 54.52, 5. Mohamad Herwan Shah Ramli  (Prk/250893) 55.61, 6. Mohd Farhan *Zahid? (Joh/94) 55.63, 7. Muhammad Khairul Azhar Abdullah (Ter/270493) 55.99.
HJ         (05) 1. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan 2.11, 2. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam (93) 2.05, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali (95) 2.05, 4. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman (94) 1.95. 5. Mohd Syahrul Rizal Azhar (Prk/93) 1.90, 6. Mohd Firdaus Abd Ghani (Prk/240194) 1.90, 7. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (Joh/170997) 1.90.
PV        (05) 1. Iskandar Alwi (94) 4.60, 2. Mohd Fahme Zamzam (93) 4.40, 3. Mohd Faizul Mohd Lazim (94) 4.20, 4. Rafiuddin Che Omar 4.00, 5. Mirza Muazzam Fadilah (Jr?) 4.00, 6. Mohd Iqbal Hakim 4.00, 7. Muhammad Humaidi Abdullah 3.80.
LJ         (05) 1. Pang Li Chong 6.88, 2. Mohd Syazwan Zakaria (94) 6.78.
TJ         (06) 1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.71, 2. Mohd Syazwan Zakaria 14.60.
SP         (06) 1. Adi Alifuddin Husin 16.03, 2. Mohd Ziyad Zolkefli 13.96, 3. Muhd Shahul Iqmal Baharudin (250994) 12.72, 4. Ong Chin Yong (Sel/210394) 12.25, 5. Tan Lit Wern 11.70.
DT        (06) 1. Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse/160895) 41.49, 2. Mohd Firdaus Jamen (Prk/94) 36.63, 3. Mohd Afifi Najiy Ali (Nse/180596) 34.00, 4. Mohd Fairus Hakim (Lab) 33.39, 5. Tang Zhi Min (Kul/170295) 33.15.
HT        (06) 1. Ng Chee Chew 44.65, 2. Rizhan Rajmi (94) 40.60.
JT         (05) 1. Mohamad Ali Hamid 54.10, 2. Choi Jian Fai (Kul) 51.77.
10000m W (05) 1. Dhiban Raj s/o Theyagason 46:49.41, 2. Satiyaseelan s/o K.Mahalingam
(??) 47:27.13, 3. Mohd Shamrin Mohd Aris (Prk/240694) 49:51.42, 4. Mohammad Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (Kel/121096) 50:38.59, 5. Mohd Azizi Anwar 50:57.42, 6. Eswaran s/o Rajendran (95) 51:25.86, 7. Mohd Hanafi Salim (Prk/060396) 51:40.66, 8. Anipoobarathi s/o Barathisan (Nse/220793 ??) 52:21.51.
4x100m (05) 1. POA Perak Team 42.83, 2. FTAAA Team 43.40 (1s2, 42.71). ...2s2, SSN Melaka Team 43.17.
4x400m (06) 1. Negeri Sembilan Sukma Team 3:25.95.

WOMEN
100m    (05) w: +0.1/ 1. Zaidatul HUSNA Zulkifli (93) 11.87 2. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.10, 3. Zaidatul HUSNIAH Zulkifli (93) 12.13, 4. Amanda Choo (SIN) 12.23, 5. Chiew Hui Lian (93) 12.30, 6. Sharifah Shatrah Razali (97) 12.66, 7. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96)12.84.
Semis    w: 0.0 / 1s1 Zaidatul HUSNA Zulkifli 11.86 (note: 10th on MAS All-Time list), 2s1 Amanda Choo (SIN) 12.21, 3s1 Sharifah Shatrah Razali 12.77, 4s1 Kang Woan Yi 12.84, 5s1 Nurul Azreen Azly (96) 12.86, 6s1 Aina Kasmuni Mohd Jahudi (Kel/290596) 12.87;  w: +0.2 / 1s2 Zaidatul HUSNIAH Zulkifli 11.85 (note: 9th on MAS All-Time list) 2s2 Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.10, 3s2 Chiew Hui Lian 12.48, 4s2 Tham Yi Yin (Kul/100597) 12.83.
Heats:   1h2 Nurul Azreen Azly 12.87, 2h2 Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir 12.89.
            1h3 Tham Yi Yin 12.77, 2h3 Asmah Hanim (SIN) 12.86.
1h4 Zaidatul HUSNA Zulkifli 11.91, 2h4 Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.11, 3h4 Amanda Choo 12.12, 4h4 Chiew Hui Lian 12.22, 5h4 Rose Dayana Ahmad Jalini (Nse/Jr) 12.73, 6h4 Adilah Huda Shamsool (Jr) 12.81, 7h4 Nurul Nadia Latif (??) 12.85.
            1h5 Zaidatul HUSNIAH Zulkifli 12.16, 2h5 Kang Woan Yi 12.79.
200m    (06) 1. Nurul Faezah Asma 25.20, 2. Sharifah Shatrah Razali 25.70, 3. Lee Jia Qin (93) 26.02, 4. Nur Farhana Musa (Ter/93) 26.13, 5. Aina Kasmuni Mohd Jahudi 26.50, 6. Valerie Seema Pereira (SIN) 26.71.
Semis    1s2 Nurul Faezah Asma 25.62, 2s2 Nur Farahana Musa 26.10, 3s2 Valerie Seema Pereira (SIN) 26.46, 4s2 Aina Kasmuni Mohd Jahudi 26.60.
Heats    1h1 Sharifah Shatrah Razali 26.47.
            1h2 Nur Farahana Musa 26.74.
            1h3 Nurul Faizah Asma 26.50, 2h3 Aina Kasmuni Mohd Jahudi 26.92.
400m    (06) 1. Jocelyn Samson Vellabouy (prk/020196) 60.08, 2. Nur Atikah Md Izham (Ked/93) 61.00, 3. Loo Wai Leng (Kul/290596) 61.31.
800m    (05) 1. Herma Nurul Ain (Ter/94) 2:31.36, 2. Cheong Han Yi (Sel/97) 2:31.84.
1500m  (06) 1. Nil Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 4:58.26, 2. Nur Hidayah Ahmad (Ked/220194) 5:14.52.
3000m  (05) 1. Nuraisyah Ahmat (94) 11:44.28, 2. Sanggeta d/o Subramaniam 11:53.94, 3. Nur Hidayah Ahmad 11:55.11, 4. Yap Nyok Sing 11:59.14, 5. Lung Kye Chin (Kul/010294) 12:11.65, 6. Afina Azamin (Per/030195) 12:14.01.
100mh  (06) 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.05, 2. Vaneysia Ulau (93) 15.02, 3. Nur Amanina Tugimin (Kul/95)  15.16, 4. Nur Fazlinda Shafie 15.17, 5. Clearancy Jossem (95) 15.58, 6. Najaa Natasya Shakimar (93) 15.88.
Semis    1s1 Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.05, 2s1 Nur Amanina Tugiman 15.26, 3s1 Najaa Natasya Shakimar 15.92.
            1s2 Nur Fazlinda Shafie 15.04, 2s2 Vaneysia Ulau 15.07, 3s2 Clearancy Jossem 15.92.
400mh  (05) 1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 65.39, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ramli (Jr) 66.90, 3. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk/110896) 67.91.
Semis    1s1 Wong Pui Yee (Kul/95) 65.54.
HJ         (06) 1. Norliyana Kamaruddin 1.69, 2. Wong Boon Syian 1.69. 3. Shandiyani d/o Mahendran (94)  1.66, 4. Yap Sean Yee (95) 1.66, 5. Chang Shing Yin (96) 1.57, 6. Nurul Falena Gunasekara (95) 1.54.
PV        (05) 1. Chuah Yu Tian (93) 3.30, 2. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (95) 3.20, 3. Nor Ezzati Shasha (95) 3.10, 4. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar (93) 3.10.
LJ         (06) 1. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 6.03, 2. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.79, 3. Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrilazdin (081296) 5.40.
TJ         (05) 1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 13.37, 2. Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrilazdin 11.47, 3. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri (93) 11.15.
SP         (05) 1. Hannah Lee (SIN) 12.04, 2. Chan Poh Leng (Joh) 11.04, 3. Nur Syahida Ramli 10.56, 4. Choo Kang Ni (94) 10.47.
DT        (05) 1. Yap Jeng Tzan 43.57, 2. Hannah Lee (SIN) 40.14, 3. Choo Kang Ni 39.58, 4. Nur Fathin Ahmad Zabri (Joh/??) 32.74.
HT        (05) 1. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (93) 48.07, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (95) 41.66, 3. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin (93) 39.10, 4. Nurshafina Hasnol (Mal/95) 33.54.
JT         (06) 1. Siti Nur Nadia Osman (Joh/93) 41.19, 2. Nor Fatin Adibah Suharman (Ter) 40.04, 3. Nor Aqilah Amran (Prk/96) 33.53.
5000m W (06) 1. Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 26:19.8, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (97) 28:52.2, 3. Cheng Hui Yan (Sel/95) 30:02.8.
4x100m (05) 1. Terengganu Team 47.79, 2. POA Perak Team 49.57, 3. FTAAA Team 49.92.
4x100m (06) 1. Kuala Lumpur Team 4:17.18.

Kota Kinabalu,  06 May 2012  “Borneo International Marathon”
-following are the winners at each category;

MEN / Open
Marathon: 1. Zainor Sam Md Zain (BRU) 3:06:15
Half Marathon: 1. David Mutai (KEN) 1:10:12, 2. Fredrick Mathiu (KEN) 1:16:00
10km: 1. Mitchell Booker (SWE) 40:33.28

Malaysian
Marathon: 1. Fabian Osmond Daimon 2:48:10, 2. Chaless Sivasanngaran 3:01:24
Half Marathon: 1. Safree Sabdin 1:27:01
10km / Schools: 1. Lee Kah King 44:12.53

Veteran Open
Marathon: 1. Wooi San Moey MAS) 3:19:16
Half Marathon: 1. Stuart McLay (??) 1:18:09, 2. Guianus Salagan (MAS) 1:26:11

WOMEN / Open
Marathon: 1. Claire Walton (GBR) 3:35:39
Half Marathon: 1. Carli McGann (GBR) 1:58:02
10km: 1. Sarah Burns (??) 47:03.02

Malaysian
Marathon: 1. Judy Liew Ye Ling 4:06:07
Half Marathon: 1. Kona “Lydia” Liau 1:44:51
10km / Schools: 1. Nelce Sulaiman 52:26.02

Veteran Open
Marathon: 1. Melisa Mei Lun Yeung (HKG) 3:51:34
Half marathon: 1. Katarina Andersen (??) 1:40:41

Saransk RUSSIA,  12-13 May 2012  “IAAF World Race Walking Cup”

20km walk (12) / Men: 96th, Lo Choon Sieng 1:34:26.

Alor Star,  11-12 May 2012  “60th Kedah State Open Athletics Championships 2012”

MEN
100m    (12) 1. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 10.58, 2. Mohd Putra Amin 10.82, 3. Jesley Justin (93) 10.94, 4. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Ked/??) 11.11, 5. Mohd Hamizi (??) 11.19, 6. Mohd Fahimi (AF) 11.22.
-semis   (12) 1s1 Mohd Zabidi Gahzali 10.73, 2s1 Mohd Helmi Ahmad 10.88, 3s1 Jesley Justin 10.99;  1s2 Mohd Putra Amin 10.84, 2s2 Mohd Fahimi 11.01, 3s2 Mohd Hamizi 11.20.
-heats   (12) 1h7 Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 10.89.       
200m    (11) 1. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 22.08, 2. Mohd Fahimi (AF) 22.11, 3. Sebastian Lee Azcona (93) 22.26, 4. Eddie Edwards Jr 22.38.
400m    (11) 1. Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam  48.13, 2. Anchois Aron (93) 48.40 (another PB after 48.83 & 48.9h), 3. Parthiban s/o Murugiah 49.00, 4. Mohd Fairol Nazim (93) 49.37, 5. Mohd Almizi (??) 49.98, 6. Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam 50.67.
-Heats- (11) 1h2 Mohd Fairol Nazim 49.87, 2h2 S.Kannathasan 49.92;  1h5 M.Parthiban 49.15;  1h6 P.Yuvaaraj 49.42, 2h6 Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (95) 50.57;  1h7 Anchois Aron 50.05, 2h7 Ku Amir (Ked/??) 50.28, 3h7 Muhd Almizi (??) 50.55;  1h8 Dinesh s/o Krisna (Jr) 50.33.
800m    (12) 1. Mohd Auf Afi Bukhari 1:58.47, 2. Tan Wei Heng (94) 1:58.49.
-heats-  (12) 1h1 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:56.66, 2. Tan Wei Heng 1:58.34.
1500m  (11) 1. Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 4:02.09, 2. Tan Wei Heng 4:11.36, 3. S.Dekeesegaran (95) 4:12.07, 4. Mohd Auf Afi Bukhari 4:14.93.
5000m  (12) 1. R.Ruburn Kumar 16:23.97.
10000m (11) 1. R.Ruburn Kumar 34:47.38, 2. Sivamanogaran 35:58.69.
3000mSt (12) 1. Jenarthanan s/o Paneerselvam 9:46.43, 2. Alex Romas 9:52.57.
110mh  (11) 1. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 15.35, 2. Ahmad Solihin Aziz (Ked/94) 15.82, 3. Sia Joo Yeo (93) 15.93, 4. Ahmad Nur Halim  (Sab/Jr) 15.96.
400mh  (12) 1. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (93) 52.50 NJR, 2. Eldy Sham Elron 55.79.
LJ         (11) 1. Jonathan Larus (Sab/Jr) 7.21, 2. El Said Abdel Aziz (93) 7.17, 3. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 7.11, 4. Nik Lokmanul Hakim (??) 6.76.
TJ         (12) El Said Abdel Aziz 14.49.
SP         (11) 1. Max Enzie Jetol (Sab) 12.43.
DT        (12) 1. Mohd Azwan Fahmi (93) 37.91, 2. Mohd Fairdaus Jamen (94) 36.61.
JT         (12) 1. Mohd Akhmal (Ked/??) 55.34.
10000m W (12) 1. Satiyaseelan (Pen) 47:50.56, 2. M.Jayseelan (Pen) 50:27.32, 3. R.Ramanan (Ked) 51:41.19.
4x100m (11) 1. Sabab AAA Team 41.53 (Jesley Justin, Eddie Edwards, Asif Farhan, Mohd Putra Amin), 2. Pelapis Kedah Team  42.61 (????).
4x400m (12) 1. MAF Team 3:16.16, 2. Pelapis Kedah Team 3:23.62.

WOMEN
100m    (12) 1. Chew Hui Lian (93) 12.28.
-semis   (12) 1s1 Chew Hui Lian 12.38;  1s2 Nurzulaikha (Ked?/Jr) 12.82.
200m    (11) 1. Nur Zulaikha 26.60, 2. Nur Asyikin (??/Jr) 26.97 (& 1s2 26.76).
400m    (11) 1. Nurul Faezah Asma 56.71, 2. Nuurl Asyikin Rasid 57.67, 3. Nur Syafikah Malimar 61.31, 4. Chew Sih Yen (Prk/??) 61.45.
800m    (12) 1. Nur Hidayah Ahmad (94) 2:27.90, 2. Priesyeila Dewi (??) 2:31.40... 1s3 Teoh Kim Chi (Jr) 2:31.65.
1500m  (11) 1. Teoh Kim Chi (Jr) 5:20.34.
5000m  (11) 1. V.Sivaranjini (Pen) 22:06.86, 2. Nur Suziana (Jr) 22:30.49, 3. Farah Aienni (Pen/Jr) 22:33.84.
HT        (12) 1. Puteri Nur Liyana Megat (94) 1.60.
LJ         (12) 1. Ng Khai Lee 5.40, 2. Analysia Tinggi (94) 5.23, 3. Nurul Atikah Sukur (96) 5.17.
TJ         (11) 1. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 13.57 (All-Time lists: MAS- no 2, SEA-  no 8),  2. Merrey Gabali (94) 11.29.
DT        (11) 1. Froneka Mail (Sab/94) 31.79, 2. Anny Tang Siew Ung (Per/Jr) 31.60.
JT         (11) 1. Norfadzilah Mohd Zain (Jr) 34.45.
4x00m   (12) 1. MSSK C. Team 4:14.44.

Kuala Lumpur,  12-13 May 2012  “26th Federal Territory Athletics Championships 2012”
-all athletes from Malaysia, wind reading not reported (most probably all regular?), best results as follows;

MEN
100m    (12) 1. Mohd Azhar Ismail 10.82, 2. Mohd Fahrul Nazri 11.14, 3. Goh Guan Teh (Kul/??) 
            11.22.
-semis   (12) 1s1 Mohd Fahrul Nazri 10.90, 2s1 Hisyam Alias 11.00, 3s1 Goh Guan Teh 11.09;  2s1 Mohd Azhar Ismail 11.01, 2s2 Khairul Azeras (Pah/??) 11.13, 3s2 Rehvan s/o Arumugam 11.15.
-heats   (12) 1h3 Mohd AFIF Zulhusni 11.11, 2h2 Khairul Azeras (Pah/??) 11.18;  1h4 Mohd Azhar Ismail 11.08, 2h4 Mohd Fahrul Nazri 11.17;
400m    (13) 1. Mohd ARIF Zulhilmi Alet (94) 49.07, 2. Mohd Idzham Mohd Mat Zain (Pah/??) 50.81.
800m    (12) 1. Jeevintheran s/o Victor (94) 1:56.86, 2. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (Jr) 1:58.71, 3. Putra Azrul Syaswan (Jr) 1:59.70, 4. Kathiresan s/o Kanison (94) 1:59.77.
1500m  (13) 1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 3:57.87, 2. Kesavan s/o Maniam 4:05.47.
5000m/mx (12) 1. Shahruddin Hashim 16:34.76.
10000m/mx (13) 1. Venugopal s/o Rajendran 33:43.7.
3000mSt (13) 1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:49.92, 2. Saranraj s/o Sivamani (95) 10:10.32.
110mh  (13) 1. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.37 (note: 8th on MAS All-Time list), 2. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.44, 3. Mohd Alif Ashraf Mohd Razali (94) 14.99, 4. Nixson Kennedy (95) 15.34, 5. Abdul Razak Abd Rahim (Pah) 15.72.
400mh  (12) 1. Mohd ADIB Zulhusni Alet 54.30, 2. Mohd Amar Zakuan (95) 54.78, 3. Arafat Mudir (95) 55.48.
HJ         (13) 1. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.08, 2. Mohd Ashraf Saipu Rahman (94) 2.00.
PV        (12) 1. Mohd Fahme Zamzam (93) 4.30, 2. Rafiudin Che Omar 4.10, 3. Muhd Hu Aidi 
            (Jr) 3.70.
LJ         (12) 1.Lee Sang Yii (Jr) 6.78.
TJ         (13) 1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.55.
SP         (13) 1. Mohd Shahul Iqmal (94) 12.70.
DT        (13) 1. Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (95) 41.11, 2., Tang Zhi Min (Kul/Jr) 34.94.
HT        (13) 1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 54.86, 2. Ng Chee Chew 41.25, 3. Rizhan Rajmi (94) 
             39.56.
JT         (12) 1. Choi Jian Fai (Jr) 51.26.
20,000m Walk (12) 1.Mohd Khairil Harith Harun 1:41:09, 2. Mohd Afiz Firdaus (Jr) 1:47:55, 
            3. Md Aziz Anuar 1:50:11, 4. Anpoo s/o Barathithasan (Nse/??) 1:50:42, 5. Muhd Akram 
             Ismail (??) 1:53:21.
4x100m (12) 1. Polis Bersatu Team 42.94, 2. Sukma KL Team 43.03.
4x100m (13) 1. Sukma KL Team 3:22.56.

WOMEN
100m    (12) 1. Mahafizatul (Jr) 12.87.
200m    (13) 1. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 25.14, 2. Zaidatul HUSNA ?? Zulkifli (93) 25.16.
-semis   (13) 1s2 Siti Zubaidah Adabi 25.25, 2s2 Zaidatul HUSNIAH ?? Zulkifli (93) 25.34.
-important note: Husna and Husniah is a pair of twin; ‘Husniah was the athlete’ in the SF results while ‘Husna’ was not mentioned at all, but final results came up with ‘Husna as the athlete’, not Husniah !!, which one??
800m    (12) 1. Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy 2:20.89, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 2:20.07.
400m    (13) 1. Sharifah Shatrah Razali (95) 59.97, 2. Aina Kasmuni (Jr) 61.22, Kalaiyarasi(Sel) 
             61.54.
5000m /mx (12) 1. Sanggeetha d/o Subramaniam 20:31.75, 2. Szuyzeye Grengogor (??) 22:16.85, 
             3. Eris Yami (??) 22:21.03, 4. Afina Azamin (Per/??) 22:46.26.
3000mSt (13) 1. Nuraisyah Ahmat (94) 13:31.49, 2. Sri Suganya (Sel/??) 14:15.83, 3. Eris Yami 
              (??) 14:42.63.
100mh  (13) 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.07, 2. Nur Fazlinda Shafiei 15.22, 3. Aini Nurazira (Jr) 15.53, 4. Clearancy Jossem (95) 15.78, 5. Khairu Nadiah (Jr) 15.85.
PV        (13) 1. Roslinda Samsu 3.90, 2. Valerie Tan (95) 3.30, 3. Chuan Yu Tian (93) 3.10, 4. Nurezatti Shasha Rosli (95) 2.90, 5. Nur Nadirah Natalia Manshahar (93) 2.90, 6. Chin Hui Xia (Sar/??) 2.80.
HJ         (12) 1.Shandiyani s/o Mahendran (94) 1.66, 2. Chang Shing Yi (96) 1.53, 3.Nurizatul Syahirah (Kul,Jr) 1.50, 4. Nurul Faleha (Sel/Jr) 1.50. 
LJ         (12) 1. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 6.07, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.75, 3. Nurizzati Akmal (Jr) 5.36, 4. R.Kirthana (Jr) 5.28.
SP         (12) 1.Ngu Mee Zing 11.03, 2.Hemala Devi (Paralympic) 10.74, 3.Norsuhana (Paralympic), 4. Bibi Nuraisah (Jr) 10.46, 5. Chin Poh Kuan (Jr) 10.41.
DT        (13) 1. Yap Jeng Tzan 43.00, 2. Ngu Mee Zing 36.78.
HT        (13) 1. Nur Fazura Jalaludin (Sel/??) 34.14.
JT         (12) 1. Nurfatin Adibah Suharman 42.72 (note: 2nd on MAS All-Time List).
10,000m Walk (12) 1. Ainah Fadhlin (Jr) 59:29, 2. Yap Hui San (Jr) 1:06:1.
20,000m Walk (12) 1. Elena Goh Ling Ying (96) 1:52:48 NJR & NYR, 2. Norliana Muhd Rusni 1:54:18, 
             3. Puah Ling En (Jr) 2:02:10.


**************************************************
Acknowledgments to;
Mr. Chinethamby Vasu (Nse), Mr. Simon Lau (Pen), Mr. Cyril Yapp (Sab), S.Vegiyathiman (FTAAA), 

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP