Philippines Athletics Weekly Relays I, II, III, IV 2012

>> August 14, 2012

PATAFA (Philippines Track and Field Association) Weekly Relays is a track and field meet which is held weekly during its season.  The first four weeks were held at Pasig City, near Manila. Summary (Best results) as follows;

WEEKLY RELAYS I - Pasig City (14 July 2012)

MEN
100m: 1.Larick Panes 11.0;
5000m: 1.Richard Salano 15:34.7, 2.Rafael Poliquit Jr 15:43.7, 3.Ruen Dela Torre 16:02.1, 4.Roldan Verano 16:02.8;
SP: 1.Gustl Pido 12.29 (*12.09?), 2. Joshua Fuentes 12.25;

WOMEN
3000m: 1.Dalyn Carmen 11:14.0, 2.Mary Ann Dela Cruz 11:14.9, 3.Mae Ann Gongob 11:33.1, 4.Jenismylle Mabunga 11:33.4, 5.Mary Grace Dela Torre 11:45.9;
HJ: 1.Joean Bermudo 1.55, 2.Kirstie Vinco 1.50;
LJ: 1.Joean Bermudo 5.28, 2.Josie Malacad 5.24;

WEEKLY RELAYS II - Pasig City (21 July 2012)

MEN
400m: 1.Wenlie Maulas 50.2;
1500m: 1.Richard Salano 4:13.6;

WOMEN
1500m: 1.Mary Ann Dela Cruz 5:12.1;

WEEKLY RELAYS III - Pasig City (28 July 2012)

MEN
800m: 1.Mervin Guarte 1:55.5, 2.Christopher Ulboc 1:55.9, 3.Jordan Paul Billones 1:56.3, 4.John Acanto 1:58.5, 5.Richard Salano 1:58.7, 6.Rafael Poliquit Jr 1:59.7;
400mH: 1.Jesson Ramil Cid 54.9;
PV: 1.Emerson Obiena 4.00, 2.Cesar Feliciano 3.80, 3.Zech Valera 3.80;
DT: 1.Joel Sta.Mina 37.81, 2.Joshua Fuentes 34.18;
4x100m: 1.Far Eastern University (FEU) 42.4;

WOMEN
800m: 1.Vanessa Del Valle 2:28.4;
PV: 1.Riezel Buenaventura 3.40, 2.Natassia Marie Nalus 2.80;
JT: 1.Evalyn Palabrica 39.40, 2.Jeneffer Panepona 35.63;

WEEKLY RELAYS IV - Pasig City (04 August 2012)

MEN
100m: 1.Patrick Unso 11.0, 2.Jesson Ramil Cid 11.0;
5000m: 1.Richard Salano 15:30.7, 2.Rafael Poliquit Jr 15:54.3, 3.Ruen Dela Torre 16:05.7;
4x400m: 1.Far Eastern University (FEU) 3:22.4;

WOMEN
3000m: 1.Catherine Bristol 11:36.3, 2.Mary Ann Dela Cruz 11:46.0;
HJ: 1.Joean Bermudo 1.60;

Results courtesy of PATAFA

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP