Prediction London Olympics 2012 Track and Field Athletics

>> August 01, 2012

MEN / WOMEN
100 Metres
-> Yohan Blake (JAM) .............................. -> Carmelita Jeters (USA)
-> Usain Bolt (JAM) .............................. -> Shelly Ann Fraser - Priye (JAM)
-> Tyson Gay (USA) .............................. -> Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM)
-> Justin Gatlin (USA)

200 Metres
-> Yohan Blake (JAM) .............................. -> Allyson Felix (USA)
-> Usain Bolt (JAM)

400 Metres
-> LaShawan Meritt (USA).............................. -> Sanya Richard-Ross (USA)
-> Kirani James (GRE) ............................... -> Antonina Krivoshapka (RUS)

800 Metres
-> David Rudisha (KEN) .............................. -> Pamela Jelimo (KEN)
-> Abubaker Kaki (SUD)

1500 Metres
-> Ezekiel Kemboi (KEN) .............................. -> Abeba Arigawil (ETH)
-> Brimin Kipruto (KEN) .............................. -> Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)

5000 Metres
-> Mohamed Farah (GBR) .............................. -> Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN)
                                                 .............................. -> Meseret Defar (ETH)
10000 Metres
-> Kenenisa Bekele (ETH) .............................. -> Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)
-> Mohamaed Farah (GBR) .............................. -> Beleynesh Oljira (ETH)

Marathon
-> WilsonKaipsang (KEN) .............................. -> Mary Keitany (KEN)
-> Abel Kirui (KEN) .............................. -> Tiki Gelana (ETH)

3000m Steeplechase
-> Ezekiel Kemboi (KEN) .............................. -> Milcah Chemos (KEN)
-> Brimin Kipruto (KEN) .............................. -> Yuliya Zaripova (RUS)

110m / 100m Hurdles
-> Aries meritt (USA) .............................. -> Sally Pearson (AUS)
-> Liu Xiang (CHN) .............................. -> Kellie Wells (USA)

400m Hurdles
-> Dai Greene (GBR) .............................. -> Natalya Antyukh (RUS)
-> Javier Culson (PUE) .............................. -> Lashinda Demus (USA)

High Jump
-> Jesse Williams (USA) .............................. -> Anna Chicherova (RUS)
-> Andrye Silnov (RUS)

Pole Vault
-> Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) .............................. -> Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)
-> Lazaro Borges (CUB)

Long Jump
-> Mitchell Watt (AUS) .............................. -> Brittney Reese (USA)
-> Sebastian Bayer (GER) .............................. -> Anna Nazarova (RUS)

Triple Jump
-> Christian Taylor (USA) .............................. -> Olga Saladuha (UKR)
-> Will Claye (USA) .............................. -> Olga Rypakova (KAZ)
-> Phillips Idowu (GBR)

Shot Put
-> Reese Hoffa (USA) .............................. -> Nadezhda Ostapchuk (BLR)
-> Christian Cantwell (USA) .............................. -> Valerie Adams (NZL)
-> Tomaz Majewski (POL)

Discus Throw
-> Robert Harting (GER) .............................. -> Nadien Muller (GER)
                                              .............................. -> Darya Pishchalnikova (RUS)

Hammer Throw
-> Christianz Pars (HUN) .............................. -> Oksana Menkova (BLR)
                                               .............................. -> Betty Heidler (GER)


Javelin Throw
-> Andreas Thorkildson (NOR) .............................. -> Barbora Spotakova (CZE)
-> Vitezslav Vesely (CZE) .............................. -> Sunette Vilijoen (RSA)


Decathlon / Heptathlon
-> Ashton Eaton .............................. -> Jessica Ennis (GBR)
-> Trey hardee .............................. -> Tatyana Chernova (RUS)

4x100 Metres
-> Jamaica .............................. -> United States
-> United States .............................. -> Jamaica

4x400 Metres
-> United States .............................. -> United States
-> Jamaica .............................. -> Russia

20km Walk
-> Valeriy Bulchin (RUS) .............................. -> Yelena Lashmanova (RUS)

50km Walk
-> Sergey Kidyapkin (RUS)

Prediction of Olympics' Winners by AdrianSprints.com

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP