Results Asian Athletics Grand Prix 2013 - Bangkok (1st Series)

>> May 04, 2013

1st series of 2013 ASIAN Athletics Grand Prix - Bangkok Thailand (4 May 2013). Next stop (2nd series) of ASIAN GP on May 08 at Chonburi Thailand. Partial results;

MEN

100 Metres
Race A (wind?):
1. Fan Guo CHN 10.30,  2. Wachara Sondee THA 10.38,  3. Daniel Noval PHI 10.42 (National Record);
Race B (wind?):
1. Yahya Al-Nofali OMN 10.56,  2. Jaran Sathongram THA 10.62,  3. Poomanus Jankhem THA 10.63;
Race C (wind?):
1. Barakat Al Harthi OMN 10.34,  2. Yi Wei Chen TPE 10.72,  3. B.R.A. Hasaranga SRI 10.79;
Race D (wind?):
1. Reza Ghasemi IRN 10.36,  2. Aphisit Phomkaew THA 10.59,  3. Ruttanapon Sowan THA 10.72;

400 Metres
1. Sajjad Hashemiahan IRI 46.70,  2. Rajiv IND 46.91,  3. Kasun Seneviratne SRI 47.18;

5000 Metres
1. Nitin Rawat IND 14:35.03,  2. Kheta Ram IND 14:55.12,  3. D.L. Samarajeewa SRI 15:10.91;

110m Hurdles
1. Abdulaziz Almandeel KUW 13.66,  2. Siddhanth Thingalaya IND 13.88,  3. Jamras Rittidet THA 13.90;

High Jump
1. Jithin Thomas IND 2.18,  2. Nikhil Chitarasu IND 2.18,  3. Sun Zhao CHN 2.14,  4. Amin (???) 2.14,  5.  Vitaliy Tsykunov KAZ 2.14,  6. Jin Qi Chao CHN 2.10,  7. Takahari Hiromi JPN 2.10;

Triple Jump
1.  Roman Valiyev KAZ 17.10 (+0.6),  2. Renjith Maheswary IND 16.83 (+0.8),  3. Arpinder Singh IND 16.74 (+0.8);

Shot Put
1. Wang Li CHN 18.91,  2. Guo Yan Xiang CHN 18.64,  3. Grigority Kamulya UZB 18.62,  4. Sergey Dementyev UZB 18.19,  5. Ivan Ivanov KAZ 18.05,  6. Om Prakash IND 17.68,  7. Jasdeep Singh IND 17.50;

Javelin Throw
1. Huang Shih Feng TPE 73.97,  2. Bobur Shokirjanov UZB 73.29,  3. Peerachet Janthra THA 72.50;

4x100 Metres (composition N/S)
Race A
1. China Team 39.63,   2. Singapore Team 39.98,   3. South Korea Team 40.32,  4. Sri Lanka Team 40.36,  5. Thailand C Team 40.46;
Race B
1. Thailand A Team 39.74,  2. Oman Team 39.91,  3. Chinese Taipei Team 40.06,  4. Indonesia Team 40.73,  5.  India Team 41.24;


WOMEN

100 Metres
Race A (wind?):
1. Neeranuch Klomdee THA 11.99,  2. Ye Jia Bei CHN 12.12,  3. Jani Chathurangani De Silva SRI 12.13;
Race B (wind?):
1. Viktoria Zyabkina KAZ 11.61,  2. Tassaporn Wannakit THA 11.97,  3. Farzaneh Fasihi IRI 12.16;
Race C (wind?):
1. Guzel Khubbieva KAZ 11.77,  2. Anastasiya Tulapina KAZ 12.16,  3. Zing Lulu CHN 12.21;

400 Metres
1. Poovamma IND 52.97,  2. Subashini Rasnayake DRI 53.35,  3. Anu Mariam Jose IND 53.95;

800 Metres
1. Ruriko JPN 2:07.41,  2. Do Thi Thao VIE 2:07.60,  3. Irina Moroz UZB 2:07.92;

100m Hurdles
1. Anastasiya Pilipenko  KAZ 13.58,  2. Natalia Ivoniskaya KAZ 13.62,  3. Anastassiya Soprunova KAZ 13.68;

High Jump
1. Sahana Kumari IND 1.86,  2. Nadiya Dusanova UZB 1.86,  3. Wanida Boonwan THA 1.83,  4. Qiao Yanrui CHN 1.79,  5.  Wang Yang CHN 1.79,  6.  Priyangika SRI 1.75,  7.  Vinodani SRI 1.70;

Long Jump
1. Darya Rezmehenko UZB 6.52 (0.0),  2. Catherina Kay Santos PHI 6.17 (-0.2),  3. Yuliya Tarasova KAZ (+0.1) 6.11;

Discus Throw
1. Jiang Fengjing CHN 58.11,  2. Su Xinyue CHN 57.43,  4. Liang Yan CHN 56.74,  4. Krishna Poonia IND 56.74;

Javelin Throw
1. Nadeeka Lakmali SRI 56.83,  2. Chang Chunfeng CHN 55.08,  3. Mukesh Kumari IND 50.56,  4. Nuttha Nacharn THA 50.44,  5. Dilhani SRI 50.26,  6. Rosie Villarito PHI 46.68,  7. Saowalak Phetthong THA 45.50,  8. Jariya Wichaidit THA 41.36;

4x100 Metres
1. Thailand A Team 45.11,  2. China Team 45.41,  3. Indonesia Team 46.37,  4. Thailand B Team 46.78;


to be updated

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP