Results Malaysian National Championships 2013

>> June 21, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 21-23 June 2013 “89th MAF-Bank Rakyat National Championships 2013 / Kejohanan Olahraga Kebangsaan ”
-national record achieved in the men’s DT (Irfan Shamsuddin 49.81);
-team of athlete shown in the bracket;
-two Thailand athletes (women’s heptathlon) competed as guests;
-wind information and relay composition not yet available;
-complete results from day 1 (21-June-13)  as follows;

MEN
100m (21): Sebastian Lee Azcona (Ter) 10.67, 2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.68, 3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 10.74, 4. Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin (AF) 10.75, 5. Hisyam Alias (Kul) 10.81, 6. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 10.82, 7. Mohd Afif Zulhusmi Alet (Sar) 10.94, Eddie Edwards Jr (Sab) dns- injured;
-Heats: H1: Shahmimi 10.85, 2. Hisyam 10.90, 3. Eddie 10.97, 4. Fahmi 10.99, 5. Mohd Afif 11.09, 6. Khairul Azraf Amran (Pah) 11.25, 7. Mohamad Asri Nizam (Ter) 12.13;
H2: Sebastian 10.92, 2. Rayzam Shah 10.93, 3. Mohd Azhar 11.05, 4. Rehvan s/o Arumugam (Prk) 11.17, 5. Mohd Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse) 11.18, 6. G.Aravinthevar (Prk) 11.25;

400m (21): Anchois Aron (Sab) 48.46, 2. Yuvaaraj s/o Paneerselvam (AF) 48.72, 3. Parthiban s/o Murugiah (AF) 49.38, 4. Satish Kumar (Sel) 51.02, 5. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias (Ter) 53.06, 6. Nuriman (Joh) 53.10, Khairul Izzuddin (Per) dnf, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) dq false start;

5000m (21): Venugopal s/o Rajendran (Kul) 15:46.90, 2. Thevan s/o Rajoo (Nse) 16:09.11, 3. Ruburn Kumar (Ked) 16:17.65, 4. Amiruddin Nasir (AF) 16:30.86, 5. Christopher s/o Soochai (Pen) 16:34.12, 6. Kalaiarasan s/o Thamilsilvam (AF) 17:00.74;

D T (21): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse) 49.81 National Record, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 40.67, 3. Sharil Firdaus Basir (AF) 36.75, 4. Mohd Sany Yunus (AF) 36.75, 5. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 35.16, 6. Muhammad Alif (Ter) 34.77;

J T (21): Mohd Bakri Hamid (AF) 59.37, 2. Mohd Raozaini Subki (AF) 57.46, 3. Jerard Ganang 57.07, 4. Choi Jian Fai (Kul) 47.56;

4x100m (21): Terengganu Team 41.72, 2. Sabah Junior Team 41.75, 3. Angkatan Tentera Malaysia (AF) Team 41.86, 4. Pahang Team 42.42, 5. Johor Team 43.94, Sabah Team dns;

Junior boys (19 years and under)
100m (21): Muhamad Syukur Md Dani (Mal) 10.97, 2. Syazwan Shafiq Mat Rizan (Ked) 11.06, 3. Hikaru Vincent Miles (Sab) 11.08, 4. Mohd Daniel Akmal Samsuri (Pen) 11.30, 5. Nur Iman (Kul) 11.40, 6. Eizlan Omar (Joh) 11.66, 7. Calvindran Pillay Ganesan Pillay (Mal) 11.72, 8. Mohd Nasir Abd Rashid (Nse) dns;

-heats: H1: Syazwan 11.24, 2. Mohd Danial 11.45, 3. Eizlan 11.68, 4. Calvindran 12.00, 5. Mohd Nasir 12.39;
H2: Muhamad Syukur 11.30, 2. Hikaru 11.33, 3. Nur Iman 11.72, Chew Wei Hao (Sel) dns, Basharuddin Mohd (Joh) dns;

400m (21): Mohamad Arif Zulhusni Alet (Sar) 48.74, 2. Dinesh s/o Krishnan (Ked) 49.38, 3. Khairul Karim (Sab) 50.50, 4. Pravin Richard Abraham (Sel) 51.42, 5. Yoganeswaran (Prk) 51.56, 6. Tan Jiun Hung (Sel) 52.19, 7. Wan Zhi Yuan (Pen) 52.45, 8. M.Fashan Ismail (Joh) dns;

-heats: H1: Dinesh 49.77, 2. Wan Zhi Xuan 51.51, 3. Tan Jiun Hung 52.15, 4. Chang Guo Pin (Joh) 53.75; H2: Mohd Arif 50.11, 2. Khairul Karim 51.03, 3. Pravin 51.52, 4. Yoganeswaran 51.57, 5. Mohammad Fashan 52.60, 6. R.Vijayendran (Pah) 52.78, 7. Revin s/o Ramuh (Kul) dns;

5000m (21): Yaashan s/o Annavi (Sel) 16:34.19, 2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (Nse) 17:23.11, 3. Kogilan s/o Gunasegaran (Mal) 17:39.38, 4. Mohd Izzul Syahmi (Nse) 18:19.78, 5. Joshua Phang Yi Han (Sar) 18:30.23;

H J (21): Jonathan Tinggang (Sar) 1.91, 2. Nor Shafee Mohd Shah (Joh) 1.88, 3. Siau Ju Feng (Sel) 1.80;

J T (21): Muhammad Ashraf Abu (Joh) 51.72, 2. Mohammad Nurulharithul Fariz (Joh) 46.91, 3. Mohd Shafizie Hasnol (Mal) 43.87, 4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel) 43.10;

4x100m (21): not contested.


WOMEN
100m (21): Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 12.04 (.035), 2. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (AF) 12.04 (.038), 3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (Pen) 12.08, 4. Elice Grenggori (Sab) 12.50, 5. Norshila (AF) 13.06, 6. Nur Shahirah Muliadi (Ter) 13.08, 7. Atikah Awang (Ter) 13.14, 8. Nor Hazwani Abd Hadi (Kul) 13.27;

400m (21): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (AF) 56.93, 2. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid (Joh) 58.08, 3. Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan (Sel) 60.26, 4. Siti Nurshafiqah Malimar (Sab) 62.45, 5. Nazatul Nadirah Rusli (Ter) 62.99, Norshima Chong (Sab) dns;

5000m (21): Noor Amelia Musa (Kul) 18:12.26, 2. Salesnella Gabi (Sab) 20:28.74, 3. Sangeetha d/o Subramaniam (AF) 20:43.58, 4. Joeviana Joe (Sabah) 21:54.60, 5. Nus Isma Afini Jumaat (Ter) 22:13.42, 6. Oza Maryati Mohamad (AF) dnf;

T J (21): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 13.11, 2. Nooraqilla Nasimin (Sab) 10.85, 3. Norina Damnoen (AF) 10.51;

Hep (22): Wassana Winatho (THA) (14.31, 1.67, 11.45, 25.82 ; ), 2. Kotchakorn Khamrueangsri (THA) (15.22, 1.55, 9.23, 25.79 ; ) 3. Kee Siew Lian (AF) (16.89, *stopped,);

4x100m (21): Terengganu Team 51.17, 2. Sabah Team 51.60, 3. Angkatan Tentera Malaysia (AF) 50.59;


Junior Girls (19 years and under)
100m (21): Noor Eewan Shafiqah (Prk) 13.10, 2. Nona Azama Mohd Noor (Kel) 13.61, 3. Nor Amalina Tugimin (Kul) 13.71;

400m (21): Aina Kasmuni Jahudi (Kel) 62.94, 2. Nurfathiah Najaa Zolkepli (Joh) 63.60, 3. Tan Seow Yee (Prk) 63.72, 4. Ho Jia Yi (Joh) 63.76, 5. Norfiralisna Sulaiman (Sel) 65.28, 6. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) dns;

5000m (21): Nur Aisyah Ahmat (Sar) 19:36.42, 2. Dhaana Patmanaban (Sel) 21:12.52, 3. Ashfaziera Zulkifli (Nse) 26:26.96;

T J (21): Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrilazdin (Ked) 10.99, 2. Anis Auni Hussin (Kel) 10.52, 3. Siti Nurfatihah Ayub (Kel) 10.23, Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (Ked) dns;

D T (21): Choo Kang Ni (Joh) 39.34, 2. Loo Li Jun (Sar) 36.99, 3. Nor Amalina Ibrahim (Mel) 31.82, 4. Norsyafiqah Amira (Kul) 29.14, 5. Dinah Loh (Kul) 26.64;

4x100m (21): Kuala Lumpur Team 50.92, 2. Johor Team 52.31;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP