Athletics Results Kazan Universiade 2013 (Southeast Asian Athletes)

>> July 20, 2013

Kazan (Russia), 7 – 12 July 2013 “27th Universiade / World University Games”
-results by Southeast Asian athletes (by country);
-best placing: Men’s 4x100m: 4th Thailand National Team 39.30; Women’s DT: 4th Subenrat Insaeng (THA) 53.40;

MALAYSIA
Men
100m ( 7): 5h3 Kannan s/o Subramaniam 10.98/-0.4;
400m ( 8): 7s2 Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 48.34 (& 49.12 as 5h4 on 7th-7); 4h6 Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 48.89 on 7th-7;
H J ( 7): Q Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.15;
S P ( 7): Q Adi Alifuddin Hussein 16.88;

Women
100m ( 8): 7s2 Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 12.42/-0.4 (& 12.32/-0.3 as 3h2 on 7th-7);
100mh (10): 7h2 Raja Nursheena Azhar 13.98/+0.5;
T J (11): 7. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.43/+0.9 (& 13.41/+0.3 as Q on 9th-7);

INDONESIA
Men
100m ( 7): 7q4 Iswandi 10.80/-0.4 (& 10.85/+-0.4 as 3h3);
200m ( 9): 4h6 Mohamed Fadlin 21.93/+1.1;

Women
100m ( 8): 6s1 Lusiana Satriani 12.32/-0.9 (& 12.15/+0.1 as 4h1 on 7th-7);
L J ( 8): 11. Maria Natalia Londa 6.19/-0.3 (& 6.25/0.0 as Q on 7th-7);

THAILAND
Men
100m ( 7): 6q4 Jirapong Meenapra 10.84/-0.1 (& 10.68/-0.8 as 3h9); 6q4 Aphisit Phomkaew 10.78/-0.4 (& 10.74/-0.8 as 5h8);
200m ( 9): 4h3 Jaran Sathongram 22.00/-0.3;
4x100m (12): 4. National Team (Ruttanapon Sowan, Aphist Promkaew, Jirapong Meenapra, Suppachai Chimdee) 39.30 (& 39.80 –same runners- as 2h3 on 11th-7);

Women
D T ( 8): 4. Subenrat Insaeng (100294) 53.40 (48.60, 50.01, 49.77, 50.92, 51.69, 53.40);
4x100m (12): 6. National Team (Pimpika Kannikom, Supawan Thipat, Tassaporn Wannakit, Khanruthai Pakdee) 46.66 (& 45.80 -same runners- as 4h1 on 11th-7):

SINGAPORE
Men
4x100m (12): 6. National Team (Calvin Kang, Muhammad Amirudin Jamal, Lee Cheng Wei, Lim Yao Peng) 40.27 (& 40.15 as 4h4 on 11th-7);

VIETNAM
Men
100m ( 7): 8h3 Tran Quoc Nhan 11.67/-0.4;
200m ( 9): 4h7 Tran Quoc Nhan 23.66/+0.8;

Women
100m ( 8): sf: Do Thi Quyen DNS (& 12.30/+0.1 as 5h1 on 7th-7);
200m ( 9): 5h3 Do Thi Quyen 26.17/+0.9;


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP