Results IAAF World Youth Championships 2013 (Southeast Asian Athletes + Full Results)

>> July 19, 2013

Donetsk (Ukraine), 10 – 14 July 2013 “8th IAAF World Youth Championships”
-results by Southeast Asian athletes (by country) ;
-athlete’s number: SIN- 9; MAS- 6; INA- 3; VIE- 2; Other nations- no representatives;
-best placing: Girls 400m- 4th Nguyen Thi Oanh VIETNAM (220296) 53.80 ;

INDONESIA
Boys
100m (10): 5h4 Sudirman Hadi (090396) 11.42/+0.1
200m (12): 6h3 Sudirman Hadi (090396) 22.65/-0.1;

Girls
200m (12): 7h4 Ulfa Silpiana (080397) 25.09/-0.7;
D T (10): Q Tresna P. Gusti Ayu (010896) 39.33;

MALAYSIA
Boys
400m (10): 5h8 Muhammad Azam Masri (210296) 49.33;
400mh/0.84 (10): 6h2 Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (100396) 55.62;

Girls
400m (10): 7h4 Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (100696) 59.52;
L J (13): Q Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) 5.95/+0.5;
T J (12): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) NM (& 12.59/+0.3 as Q on 10th-7); Q Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (200197) 12.37/+0.4;
5000W (13): 20. Elena Goh Ling Yin (290496) 25:10.36;

SINGAPORE
Boys
400m (10): 6h1 Zubin Percy Muncherji (230696) 49.20;
110mh/0.91 (11): 6. Ang Ding Hui 14.42/-1.6; 8h4 Linus Chong Xun Feng 16.50/+0.7;
400mh/0.84 (10): 7h3 Calvin Quek Jun Jie (260296) 62.84; 6h7 Raymond Scott Lee Chian Hoong (230196) 56.13;
P V (12): Q Yao Chan Sheng (160396) 4.35;
T J (12): Q Ong Yu Kai (180196) 14.65/+0.1

Girls
100m (11): 4s2 Veronica Shanti Pereira (200996) 11.96/-0.3 (& 11.89/-1.0 NR/NJR as 2h8 on 10th-7);
200m (13): 5s3 Veronica Shanti Pereira (200996) 24.76/-3.1 (& 24.54/-0.1 NR/NJR as 3h6 on 12th-7);
100mh/0.76 (10): 6h2 Jannah Wong Min (090896) 15.10/-2.5;

VIETNAM
Boys
100m (11): 4s2 Le Trong Hinh (030296) 10.88/-1.3 (& 11.11/-4.9 as 2h2 on 10th-7);
200m (13): 5s3 Le Trong Hinh 22.12/-3.0 (21.80/-0.1 as 2h6 on 12th-7);

Girls
400m (12): 4. Nguyen Thi Oanh (220296) 53.80 (& 54.64 as 1h7 on 10th-7; & 54.25 as 2s2 on 11th-7);

Full Results

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP