Results Asian Championships 2013, Pune India (ASEAN Countries + Full Results)

>> July 18, 2013

Pune (India), 3-7 July 2013 “20th Asian Championships in Athletics 2013”
-results by Southeast Asian Athletes-
-most successful nation were THAILAND- winning a Gold medal and two Bronze;
-Wassana Winatho defended her Asian title in heptathlon;

BRUNEI
Men
400m ( 3): 6h3 Ak Hafiy Rajuddin Rositi 49.42;

CAMBODIA
100m ( 3): 6h4 Pin Wanhaeb (110885) 10.93/+0.1;
200m ( 6): 4h2 Pin Wanhaeb (110885) 22.22/-0.6 (& 22.03/-0.3 as 7h1);
5000m ( 7): 10. Hem Bunting (121285) 16:36.49;

INDONESIA
Men
100m ( 4): 8s2 Sapwaturrahman (130594) 10.78 (& 10.68/+0.1 as 4h2 on 3rd-7);
S P ( 3): 13. Krishna Wahyu Permana (010687) 14.86;

Women
400m ( 3): 5h2 Nining Souhaly (92) 57.14;
100mh ( 4): 4h2 Emilia Nova (95) 14.67/-0.2;

LAOS
Men
L J ( 4): Q Sompong Vongphakdy 6.86/0.0;

Women
800m ( 7): Lodkeo Inthakoumann 2:29.96;

MALAYSIA
Men
400m ( 3): 7h1 Anchois Aron (110393) 48.96;
110mh ( 4): 4h3 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (110188) 14.28/+0.5;
H J ( 7): 13. Lee Hup Wei (050587) 2.10, 14. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam (140293) 2.05;
P V ( 3): 9= Mohd Iskandar Alwi (260294) 4.70;

Women
100m ( 4): Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (230488) DQ (& 11.83/-0.5 as 3h3) … 4h1 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (200893) 12.12/-0.4;
200m ( 6): 5h2 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (200893) 25.29/+0.4; …6h3 Kpmalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (230488) 24.82/+0.2;

PHILIPPINE
Men
400m ( 3): 8s1 Archand Christian Bagsit (231290) 47.93 (& 47.87 as 5h1); 6s2 Edgardo Alejan (221186) 48.18 (& 47.40 as 3h2);
800m ( 6): 7h2 Mervin Guarte (030892) 1:58.44;
110mh ( 4): 3h1 Eric Cray (061188) 14.31/+0.3;
400mh ( 7): Eric Cray (061188) DNF (& 51.83 as 3h1);
L J ( 5): 11. Henry Dagmil (071281) 7.27/-0.8 (& 7.34/0.0 as Q on 4th-7);
H T ( 6): 12. Arniel Ferrera (220381) 61.39;
J T ( 5): 12. Danilo Fresnido (081072 – oldest in AsiC) 63.41;
Dec ( 4): 7. Jesson Ramil Cid (311291) 6433 (11.08/0.0; 6.81/-0.3; 9.54; 1.84; 50.39 - 15.58/-0.5; 29.36; 3.60; 44.82; 4:44.66)
4x400m ( 7): 5. National Team (Junrey Bano, Edgardo Alejan, Julius Nierras, Archand Christian Bagsit) 3:10.86;

Women
L J ( 3): 9. Katherine Kay Santos (291090) 5.91;
H T ( 5): 8. Loralie Sermona (011181) 50.55/NR;
J T ( 5): 10. Rosie Villarito (081079) 46.29;
Hep ( 6): Narcisa Atienza (291079) DNF (15.61/-0.7; 1.64; 11.69; 27.38/-0.5 - NM)

SINGAPORE
Men
4x100m ( 5): Singapore (Calvin Kang Li Loong, Gary Yeo Foo Ee, Lee Cheng Wei, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal) DNF *Gary Yeo pulled his hamstring;

THAILAND
Men
100m ( 4): 4h1 Kritsada Namsuwan (091294) 10.90; 6h4 Thanakorn Namee (150693) 49.09;
400m ( 3): 6h1 Arnon Jaiaree (160392) 48.87;
800m ( 6): 6h1 Watcharin Waekachi (021185) 1:58.69;
1500m ( 4): 11h2 Watcharin Waekachi (021185) 4:28.46;
5000m ( 7): 8. Sunchai Namkhet (161289) 15:14.11;
110mh ( 5): 5. Jamras Rittidet (010289) 14.07/+0.1 (& 13.88/+0.3 as 1h1 on 4th-7);
400mh ( 6): 5h2 Narongdech Janaji (200581) 54.07;
H J ( 7): 12. Pramote Poom-Urai (240989) 2.10;
P V ( 3): 7= Kreetha Sintawacheewa (271289) 4.90 … 9= Sompong Saombonkuay (230782) 4.70;
L J ( 5): 7. Supanara Sukhsawat Ayudhaya (110692) 7.52/-0.8 (& 7.65//-0.8 as Q on 4th-7);
4x400m ( 7): 6. National Team (Arnon Jaiaree, Treenate Krittanukulwong, Thanakorn Namee, Saharat Sammayan) 3:14.08;

Women
100m ( 4): 6. Neeranuch Klomee (010680) 11.76/-0.3 (& 2h3 11.69/-0.5); …5h2 Kwanruthai Pakdee (060193) 12.24/-0.4;
H J ( 4): 8. Wanida Boonwan (300886) 1.81;
P V ( 6): 3. Sukanya Chomchuende (090988) 4.15/NR;
Hep ( 6): 1. Wassana Winatho (300680) 5818 (13.90/0.6; 1.82; 11.98; 25.06/-0.6 - 5.98/0.6; 35.45; 2:17.50)…*defended her title from 2011 Championships.
4x100m ( 6): 3. National Team 44.44 (Sangwan Jaksunin, Oranut Klomdee, Tassaporn Wannakit, Jinthara Seangdee);

TIMOR LESTE
Men
800m ( 6): 7h3 Pinto Ribero de Carvlho (020293) 2:06.26;
1500m ( 4): 7h1 Augusto Ramos Soares (220886) 4:22.28;

Women
800m ( 7): Agueda Fernandes Da Costa 2:55.03;

VIETNAM
Men
800m ( 6): 4h2 Van Thai Duong (280492) 1:55.02;
3000St ( 5): 10. Pham Tien San (??) 9:17.94;
400mh ( 6): 4h1 Dao Xuan Cuong (110189) 52.34;
Dec ( 4): Nguyen Van Hue (261289) DNF (11.25/0.2; 6.94/0.9; 11.18; 1.86; 52.26 - 15.68/0.9; NM; 4.60);

Women
800m ( 7): 5. Do Thi Thao (300992) 2:06.31;
1500m ( 5): 9. Do Thi Thao (300992) 4:26.31;
400mh ( 7): 5. Nguyen Thi Huyen (190593) 61.68;
H J ( 4): 9. Phm Thi Diem (240190) 1.81;
T J ( 5): 5. Tran Hue Hoa (080891) 13.28/+0.3;


Full results (pdf file)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP