Results 30th Thailand National Youth Games 2014

>> March 19, 2014

Sisaket province, 15-18 March 2014 "30th Thailand National Youth Games".
-First held in 1985, multi-sport event (26 sports), 10 states involved - Bangkok, Suphanburi, Chonburi, Sisaket, Nonthaburi, Surin, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Ubon Ratchathani, Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Kaen;
-Wind reading & relay composition not available;
-Best results (within SEA limits) as follows;

MEN
100m (15): 
1. Nathapong Weerawongratanasiri ( ณัฐพงศ์ วีระวงศ์ตนศิริ 98) 10.80

200m (16):
1. Nathapong Weerawongratanasiri ( ณัฐพงศ์ วีระวงศ์ตนศิริ 98) 21.46
2. Nattawut Joochuy ( ณัฐวุฒิ จูช่วย 96) 21.48
3. Jaturong Chimrueang ( จตุรงค์ ฉิมเรือง 96) 21.65
4. นฤดล อัศวเรืองศรี 21.78

400m (15):
1. Vitsanu Phosri ( วิษณุ โพธิ์ศรี 98) 47.52
2. Jaturong Chimrueang ( จตุรงค์ ฉิมเรือง 96) 48.11
3. วิทวัส ทุมชนะ 48.31;
-heats (15): h1: Vitsanu Phosri 48.98; h2: วิทวัส ทุมชนะ 48.73

800m (16):
1. Jirayu Pleenaram ( จิรายุ ปลีนารัมย์ jr) 1:55.00
2. Phakrerk Maneerat ( ภคฤกษ์ มณีรัตน์ ) 1:55.95

2000m steeplechase (18)
1. Natthapon Ramkwan ( ณัฐพนธ์ รำขวัญ ) 6:16.44
2. ธีรพงศธร ยะนา 6:21.43
3. ธรรพ์ณธร ไรยราช 6:23.21
4. นนัธทวัฒน์ บุญอุปละ 6:23.55

110mh (17)
1. Thanawuth Nunjan (ธนาวุฒิ นุ่มจันทร์ ) 14.60

400mh (16) (84cm):
1. Thanawuth Nunchan ( ธนาวุฒิ นุ่มจันทร์ 96) 52.52
2. Witthawut Thumcha ( วิทวัส ทุมชนะ 98) 54.06
3. Taweep Sarnbunrueang ( ทวีป สารบุญเรือง ) 54.22

High Jump (16):
1. Porn-Aanan Chaiyo ( พรอนันต์ ไชยโย ) 2.03
2. Natthapong Kaewmanee ( ณัฐพงศ์ แก้วมณี ) 2.01

Pole vault (17)
1. Phassapong Umsamran ( ภาสพงศ์ อ่ำสำอาง ) 4.40
2. Kongdetch Panyasawat ( คงเดช ปัญญาสวัสดิ์ ) 4.40

Shot put (16) (5kg?):
1. Sitthisak Makkaew ( สิทธิศักดิ์ มากแก้ว ) 16.73
2. อภิศักดิ์ ปรางโท้ 14.26
3. Athiwuth Buncharoen ( อธิวุฒิ บุญเจริญ ) 14.10

Discus (18) (1.5kg?)
1. Sitthisak Makkaew ( สิทธิศักดิ์ มากแก้ว ) 50.77

Hammer (15) (5kg?):
1. Kittipong Boonmawan ( กิตติพงศ์ บุญมาวัน ) 65.31 (65.31, 63.50, X, X, 60.32, 64.33)
2. สิทธิชัย อู่ทอง 48.57

Javelin (15): 
1. Sarayu Zapimai ( สรายุ ซาพิมาย ) 58.01

10,000m walk (18)
1. Paiboon Yartoo ( ไพบูลย์ ยอทู ) 50:50.11
2. Kritda Namracha ( กฤษฎา นามราชา ) 51:36.95
3. ชวน ใจซื่อ 52:22.60

Octathlon (18)
1. Sothisak Sinkwan (สุทธิศักดิ์ สิงห์ขรณ์ ) 5162
2. ศุภเดช ช้างน้อย 4996

4x100m (17)
1. Bangkok team 41.15
2. Suratthani team 41.45

4x400m (18)
1. Bangkok Team 3:14.62

VIDEO: 100m final (boys and girls)




GIRLS
100m (15):
1. Suwanan Kongthong ( สุวนันท์ คงทอง 96) 11.95
2. Parichat Charoensuk ( ปาริฉัตร เจริญสุข 98) 12.02
3. Wanwisa Gongthong ( วันวิสา กองทอง ) 12.18
4. Kanchanaporn Sintaksub ( กาญจนากรณ์ สินทักทรัพย์ ) 12.23;
-heats (15): h1: Suwanan Kongthong 12.17;

200m (16):
1. Sirilak Palapha ( ศิริลักษณ์ ปะละภา ) 24.58
2. Suwanan Kongthong ( สุวนันท์ คงทอง ) 24.76
3. Wanwisa Gongthong ( วันวิสา กองทอง ) 24.90
4. Ketmanee Janyamit ( เกดมณี จันยมิตรี ) 25.37

400m (15):
1. Suphanich Poolkerd ( ศุภานิช พูลเกิด ) 56.52
2. Thumpimol Kaewdee ( ธัญพิมล แก้วดี ) 56.65
3. Chamaiporn Thongsuk ( ชมัยพร ทองสุข ) 56.94
-heats (15): h2: Kaewdee 57.67, Poolkerd 57.88

800m (16):
1. Chamaiporn Thongsuk ( ชมัยพร ทองสุข ) 2:18.72

3000m (16): 
1. Sirikan Gamalai? สิริยากร กำไล 10:49.20

2000m steeplechase (18)
1. Sutthiporn Jalor ( สุทธิพร จะลอ ) 7:27.26
2. Pinwadee Gongsin ( พิณวดี กองสิน ) 7:30.07

400mh (16):
1. Anchisa Soaprasert (อัญชิสา เสาประเสริฐ ) 65.11
2. Soophaporn Sormree ( สุภาภรณ์ สมศรี ) 65.36
3. Chantaya Wongpinij ( ฉันทญา วงค์พินิจ ) 65.84

Triple jump (17)
1. Prinya Chueamaroeng (ปริญญา เฉื่อยมะเริง ) 11.95

Shot put (18) (3kg?)
1. Areerat Intadit ( อารีรัตน์ อินทดิษฐ ) 13.68
2. Kleawphan Duangyai ( เกลียวพันธ์ ด้วงใหญ่ ) 11.87

Discus (15):
1. Saowalak S ( เสาวลักษณ์ บุญจันที ) 37.53

Hammer (16) (3kg/? 4kg):
1. Mingkamon Kumphoon ( มิ่งกมล คุ้มผล 98) 50.15

Javelin (17):
1. Jariya Wichaidit ( จริยา วิชัยดิษฐ ) 38.76

Heptathlon (16):
1. Kotchakorn Polprasit ( กชกร พลประสิทธิ์ ) 3653
2. Nawarat Maneesom ( นวรัตน์ มณีสม ) 3472
3. Potjanat Somsri ( พจนาฎ สมศรี ) 3363

4x100m (17)
1. Nakhon Ratchasima team 46.16

4x400m (18)
1. Bangkok Team 3:53.40

Transcription by Jad Adrian, ATFS
Full results

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP