Results Pra SUKMA Milo-FTKLAA 2014

>> March 25, 2014

Kuala Lumpur,  22-23 March 2014  "Results Pra SUKMA Milo-FTKLAA 2014"
-scheduled for 15-16 March but delayed/postponed due to the haze;
-meet for athletes aged 21 and under (eligible for SUKMA = Malaysian Games = U21);
-wind reading not reported in many affected-event;
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m (22) / +0.1
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.85 (& 10.97 ,nwi, as 1h3),  2. Aravinthevar s/o Gunasegaran (Prk) 10.97,  3. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza 11.05 (& 11.04,nwi, as 1h1),  4. Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.08,  5. Arif Shahizan Zulkifli (Ter) 11.21;

200m (23) / nwi
1. Aravinthevar s/o Gunasegaran 22.22,  2. Mohamad Nizam Haron (Joh) 22.76;

400m (23)
1. Mohd Fairol Nazim Noor (Ter) 49.63,  2. Mohd Firdaus (?) 49.99 (& 50.05 as 2h1),  3. Wan Amirul Faiz (Ter) 50.03 (& 49.95 as 1h1),  4. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 51.36; 
-other best times from heats: 1h3 Jegan s/o Arumugam (Prk) 50.71,  2h3 Kwong Kar Jun 50.83;

note: PLEASE provide info (full name & DOB) for "Mohd Firdaus SSBJ" ??

800m (22):
1. Tai Wei Heng 1:55.59,  2. Jeeventhiran s/o Ravinthran 1:57.56,  3. Muhd Nizamuddin Alias 2:01.71;
-heats: h2: Wan Amirul Faiz 1:57.45, 2. Jeeventhiran 1:58.25;

1500m (23)
1. Saranraj Sivamani 4:03.11,  2. Tan Wei Heng 4:03.22,  3. Jeeventhiran Ravinthran 4:07.34,  4. Rayson s/o Vincent  (Nse) 4:12.49,  5. Saarvin s/o Chinethamby 4:20.01;

5000m (mix) (22)
1. Saranraj s/o Sivamani 16:28.46,  2. Rasitharan Achari 17:15.35;

10,000m (23)
1. Vinoth (??) 35:43.83,  2. Elangovan Govindasamy 35:54.72,  3. Amirul Hakim 36:09.39,  4. Kaveendran s/o Wajudaver (Sel) 36:48.37,  5. Viswaram (Prk) 36:50.01,  6. Vasanthan 36:56.68;

3000m steeplechase (23)
1. Rasitharan Achari (Prk) 10:27.74;

110mh (23) / +0.7
1. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.92,  2. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 15.16,  3. Mohamad Ammar Zaquan Zanuar 15.38;

400mh (22)
1. Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.39,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 53.62,  3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar 53.78,  4. Mohamad Emyrul Haziq 55.65,  5. Muhd Ariff Farhan Fauzi (Nse) 57.30 (57.06 as 3h1);

High Jump (23)
1= Mohd Ashraf Saipu Rahman2.05,  1= Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.05,  3. Mohd Zulhelmi Rosli (Ter) 1.90,  4. Muhammad Syazwan (Kul) 1.90;

Pole Vault (mix) (22)
1. Mohd Fahme Zamzam 4.00,  2. Ravindran Veeringam 3.00;

Triple Jump (23)
1. Nik Fariezal Erman 14.81,  2. Muhd Nur Hafiz Ahmad (Joh) 14.54,  3. Mohd Qayyum (Kul) 13.85;

Shot Put (23)
1. Mohd Shahul Iqmal Baharuddin 12.55,  2. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.13,  3. Ong Chin Yong 11.72;

Discus (23)
1. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel) 38.92,  2. Mohd Kamaruddin (Ter) 36.56,  3. Mohd Aminuddin 35.64,  4. Goh Wei Kiang 35.16,  5. Muhammad Noor Zamlee (Joh) 34.42,  6. Mohd Zafrain (Prk) 33.46;

Hammer (mix) (23)
1. Muhd Zulkifli Murat (Nse) 36.20;

10,000m W (mix) (22):
1. Mohd Shamrin Mohd Aris 50:09.14, 2. Premkumar s/o Ramesh 50:14.09, 3. Mohd Akram Ismail 51:00.08, 4. Mohd Zairun 52:05.35;

4x400m (23)
1. PO Perak team (no details) 3:22.26

WOMEN
100m (22) / +0.6
1. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffie 12.62,  2. Kang Woan Yi 12.71,  3. Aina Nurazira Mohd Ali 12.74;
-heats: h1 (nwi): 1h1 Nurul Aida Shahirah Zain 12.86;  h2 (nwi): 1h2 Khairunadiah Mohamed 12.55,  2h2 Sherrina 12.71,  3h2 Kang Woan Yi 12.75,  4h2= Aini Nurazira 12.90,  4h2= S.Shamila 12.90;

200m (23) / nwi
1. Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli 24.96,  2. Sherrina Mohd Shaffie 26.46,  3. Nur Farhana Musa (Prk) 26.76,  4. Nur Farhana Mohd Nasir (Joh) 26.78;

400m (23)
1. Siti Nur Afiqah Abd Razak (Ter) 57.16 (& 56.83 as 1h1),  2. Nurul Asyikin Mohd Rashid 59.43,  3. Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (Ter) 61.57;

800m (22)
1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:22.07,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 2:23.18;

1500m (23)
1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:58.03,  2. Dhanyaa d/o Subramaniam 5:22.08;

5000m (mix) (22)
1. Siti Ramadhani Md Zain (Sel) 21:31.94,  2. Dhaanyaa d/o Subra 23:01.54,  3. Priscilla Sumasuntharam (Joh) 23:44.55,  4. Loh Vin Yuan (Kul) 23:49.99;

3000m steeplechase (23)
1. Tan Yee Yin 14:39.61,  2. Syamimi Roslan (Sel) 15:49.74,  3. Ho Qian Hong 16:14.52;

100mh (23) / nwi
1. Nur Amanina Tugimin 14.97,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.15,  3. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 15.55,  4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (Kul) 16.29,  5. Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 16.30,  6. Nur Fatima Imanina (Ter) 16.86 (& 16.50 as 2h2);

400mh (22)
1. Layalia Rameli 65.02,  2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 67.21,  3. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel) 67.55,  4. Leong Ann Gie 69.61;

High Jump (22)
1. Shandyiani d/o Mahendran 1.65,  2. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri 1.60,  3. Shahirah Sazali 1.60;

Pole Vault (mix) (22)
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20,  2. Valerie Tan Ee Lin 2.90,  3. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar 2.60,  4. Puteri Nuradillah (Nse) 2.50,  5. Loh Joy Choi 2.40,  6. Chan Sau Mun 2.30;

Long Jump (22)
1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy 5.94,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.84,  3. Atikah Bidin (Ter) 5.47,  4. Siti Munirah Mohd Issah (Joh) 5.17,  5. Khairunadiah Mohamaed 5.13,  6. Malisha Nur Kamaliah 5.11;

Triple Jump (22)
1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy 12.80, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.34;

Shot Put (22)
1. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.56,  2. Chin Poh Kuan 12.02,  3. Nur Syafiqah Amirah 10.25;

Hammer (23)
1. Tiong Mee Yien 35.04,  2. Nur Izzati Mond (Nse) 29.99;

Javelin (22)
1. Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 41.44,  2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 37.24,  3. Nur Aqilah Aman (Prk) 37.05,  4. Fatin Nur Shahierah Che Rahim 34.29;

10,000m W (mix) (22):
1. Pua Ling En 52:49.59, 2. Nur Aisyah Ahmat 53:23.78, 3. Wong Jia Yi 55:51.15, 4. Celeste Ho Weng Sum 1:15:16.78;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP