Results 73rd Negeri Sembilan Open Track and Field 2014

>> March 05, 2014

Nilai, 1-2 March 2014 “73rd Negeri Sembilan Open Championships”
-state championships, wind-info in field event snot available, relay composition not reported;
-partial results as follows (day1 afternoon not available):

MEN
100m ( 2)/ -2.0: Mohd Azhar Ismail 10.90, 2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 11.04, 3. Poh Seng Song SIN 11.10;

Heats: H1/+1.0: 1h1 Muhammad Akmal Safuan Hassan (Mal) 11.18, 2h1 Chan Kian Chong 11.19; H4/+1.6: 1h4 Kishen Ragupaty 11.17; H6/+0.3: 1h6 Poh 10.99; H7/+1.0: 1h8 Azhar 10.96; H8/-0.1: 1h8 Badrul 10.89;

400m ( 2): Muhammad Azam Masri 49.30, 2. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.66, 3. Kenneth Khoo SIN 50.26, 4. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 50.32, 5. Mohd Fairol Nazim 50.41;

Heats: H1: 1h1 Kenneth 50.07, 2h1 Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked) 50.34; H2: 1h2 Mohd Afifi Mohd Fauzi (Ked) 50.30; H3: 1h3 Fairol 50.51; H4: 1h4 Firdaus 50.41, 2h4 Shahmimi 50.45; H5: 1h5 Azam 49.90; H6: 1h6 Dinesh s/o Krishnan 49.64, 2h6 Kwong Kar Jun 50.65; H7: 1h7 Parthiban K (or M = Murugiah?) 50.55;

1500m ( 2): Tan Wei Heng 4:08.32, 2. Saranraj s/o Sivamani 4:12.03, 3. Fang Jian Yong SIN 4:12.62, 4. Dekeeshgaaren s/o Sasigaran 4:15.49, 5. Mohd Nik Hafiz 4:16.36, 6. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 4:18.66;

5000m ( 1): Marcus Ong 16:25.93, 2. Christopher Soosai (Pen) 16.33.74, 3. Kugilan s/o Savitian (Ked) 16.44.32, 4. Thevan s/o Rajoo 16:49.15, 5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 16:58.05, 6. Vinoth 16:59.63, 7. Dinesh Varma s/o Thurai Singam 17:03.51, 8. Pretibkumar s/o Janaky Raman 17:03.92;

3000m sc ( 2): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:53.41, 2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:01.56, 3. Royson Vincent (Nse) 10.11.01, 4. Vinoth s/o Muniappan 10:24.20, 5. Rubben s/o Sinnnasamy 10:37.63;

110mh ( 2)/ -1.6: Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 15.00, 2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 15.17, 3. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 15.62 (& 15.41/-0.1 as 2h2), 4. Muhamad Husaini Mansor (Joh) 16.48 (& 16.11/-0.1 as 4h2), 5. Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri 16.67 (& 16.43/-0.1 as 5h2), 6. Zul Helmi Zainon 16.76 (& 15.91/-0.1 as 3h2); ... 2h1 Muhd Ariff Farhan (Nse) 16.59/-0.1;

H J ( 1): Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.05, 2. Norshafiee Mohamad Shah 2.05, 3. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad (jr) 1.90;

L J ( 1): Nasharudin Fitri Zaini 6.84, 2. Mohd Shahria 6.78, 3. Abdul Latif Romly (Per) 6.72, 4. Khan Meng Lin 6.70;

T J ( 2): Abdul Latif Romly (Per) 14.20;

S P ( 2): Camillus david 9.52;

D T ( 1): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 45.80, 2. Mohd Sharil Firdaus Baseh 37.80, 3. Mohd Afifi Najiy Ali 35.78, 4. Tang Zhi Ma (Kul) 34.66, 5. Mohammad Aminuddin Mohd Ajmain (jr) 34.30;

H T ( 2): Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 43.39, 2. Zulkifli Murat (Nse) 34.26, 3. Lau Yong Han (Kul) 32.73;

J T ( 1): Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 52.75, 2. Camillus David 49.56;

10,000m W ( 1): Eswaran s/o Rajan Deren 47:35.09, 2. Satiyaseelan 47:50.95, 3. Mohamad Afiz Firdaus 49:28.14, 4. Prekumar Ramesh (Nse) 52:05.25, 5. Umasuttan s/o Ganesan 52:10.20;

4x100m ( 1): Sukma Melaka Team (?,?,?,?) 41.38, 2. Pahang Team 42.48 (?,?,?,?) 42.65, 3. Sukma Kedah Team (?,?,?,?) 42.65;

WOMEN
100m ( 2)/ -2.3: Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 12.89;

-Heats: H3/+0.5: 1h3 Komalam 12.82; H4/-1.0: 1h4 Norris Foo 12.95;

200m ( 1):
-heats: 1h3 Husniah 25.95

400m ( 2): Nurul Faizah Asman Mazlan 57.12, 2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (Kul) 59.18, 3. Nurul Assikin Abdul Rashid 60.72, 4. Faradilah Raznie 61.13;

1500m ( 2): Noor Amelia Musa 4:55.44, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 5:00.70, 3. Manissha d/o Arokiasamy 5:01.18;
3000m ( 1): Manissha d/o Arokiasamy 11:07.53, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 11:28.72;

100mh ( 2)/ -1.1: Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.61 (& 14.70/-0.4 as 1h2), 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 15.08 (& 14.84/0.0 as 1h1), 3. Nur Amanina Tugimin 15.27, 4. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.70 (& 15.66/-0.5 as 1h2), 5. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (Kul) 15.96; ... 2h1 Leong Ann Gie 16.63/0.0;

H J ( 2): Yap Sea Yee 1.72, 2. Shandyiani Mahendran 1.63, 3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.60, 4. Shahirah Sazali 1.60, 5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri 1.60;

L J ( 2): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.69, 2. Malisha Nurkamaliah 5.12;

T J ( 1): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.43, 2. Nurul Anis Aunie Hussin (Kel) 10.96, 3. Malisha Nurkamaliah 10.91;

S P ( 1): Norhashima Mohd Shahril (jr) 11.15;

D T ( 2): Anny Tang Siew Ung (Per) 33.66, 2. Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 31.93;

H T ( 1): Nurshafina Hasnol (Mal) 36.90, 2. Wong Sin Yuan 32.30, 3. Farn Mei Nei (Kul) 31.82;

J T ( 2): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.60, 2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini (Ked) 41.04, 3.Nur Aqilah Mohamat Musa (Kul) 31.42;

5000m W ( 2): Ashfaziera Zulkifli (Nse) 31:42.54;

4x100m ( 1): Pelapis Sabah (?,?,?,?) 50.67;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP