Results Kejohanan Olahraga ATM Angkatan Tentera Malaysia 2014

>> June 05, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 14-16 May 2014 "51st Malaysian Armed Forces Track and Field Championships"
-kejohanan olahraga Angkatan Tentera Malaysia ke-51 tahun 2014
-wind-reading not reported, exact dates per event not reported, details for combined-events not reported;
-some complaints regarding accuracy of times in sprints, but further info on this is required (??) for further investigations (please provide info??);
-all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (  ):  Mohd Zabidi Ghazali ARMY 10.70,  2. Kannan Subramaniam NAVY 10.84,  3. Mohd Muslim Nazri NAVY 10.89;

200m (  ):  Harmizi Arobi NAVY 21.72,  2. Kannathasan Subramaniam NAVY 21.85,  3. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail NAVY 22.92

400m (  ):  Kannathasan Subramaniam NAVY 48.42,  2. Harmizi Arobi NAVY 48.78,  3. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam NAVY 49.75,  4. Ananth Poobathy NAVY 49.77,  5. Mohd Azri Kadir ARMY 50.32,  6. Roszaimi Rosli ARMY 50.40;

800m (  ):  Parthiban Murugiah ARMY 155.81,  2. Mathialagan Subramaniam JOH 1:56.34,  3. Mohd Shafiq Shamsul Bhari AIR 1:56.66,  4. Edison Tuah ARMY 1:59.67;

1500m (  ):  Vadivellan Mahendan NAVY 4:11.77, 2. Mohd Shafiq Shamsul Bhari AIR 4:13.76,  3. Saravaan Kumar Cheluvaraja ARMY 4:14.04,  4. Prabudass Krishnan NAVY 4:17.12;

5000m (  ):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan NAVY 16:00.03,  2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail ARMY 16:07.41,  3. Jenarthanan Panerselvam NAVY 16:19.83,  4. Rosnizam Rosli ARMY 16:45.97,  5. Prabudass Krishnan NAVY 16:48.00,  6. Kogilan Sevittian AIR 17:08.35,  7. Muruga Karnakarna NAVY 17:10.91;

10,000m (  ):  Nik Fakaruddin Ismail ARMY 33:40.14,  2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan NAVY 34:26.94,  3. Jenarthanan Panerselvam 35:13.26,  4. Kogilan Sevittian NAVY 35:35.82,  5. Rosnizam Rosli ARMY 35:57.67,  6. Aryl Thevar Muniandy NAVY 36:35.18,  7. Muruga Karnakarna NAVY 36:56.87,  8. Diven Muiandy NAVY 37:36.41;

3000st (  ):  Jenarthanan Panerselvam NAVY 9:42.18,  2. Mohd Affindi Nudin ARMY 10:17.98,  3. Kalaiarasan Tamilshilbam AIR 10:29.06;

110mh (  ):  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil ARMY 15.06,  2. Mohaswadie Mohamad ARMY 15.19,  3. Zul Helmy Zainun ARMY 15.20,  4. Mohd Zolahuddin Rizal NAVY 15.90;

400mh (  ):  Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan NAVY 52.83,  2. Mohd Azri Kadir ARMY 54.01,  3. Muhammad Khairul Azhar NAVY 55.27,  4. Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi NAVY 55.27 (same as 3rd);

H J (  ):  Lee Hup Wei NAVY 2.05,  2. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan NAVY 2.00;

P V (  ):  Mohd Faizal Mustapha NAVY 3.40,  2. Mohd Zahin Raji ARMY 3.40,  3. Mohd Athari Azman AIR 3.30,  4. Mohd Redzuan Mohd Shaari ARMY 3.30,  5. Amran Hipni NAVY 3.10,  6. Rizal Sidi Ahmad ARMY 2.90;

L J (  ):  Mohd Muslim Nazri NAVY 6.79,  2. Josbert Tinus NAVY 6.59;

T J (  ):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail NAVY 15.07,  2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol NAVY 14.65,  3. Mohd Shukri Said NAVY 14.57;

S P (  ):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin ARMY 16.48,  2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim ARMY 14.12,  3. Shamsudin Ismail NAVY 12.20;

D T (  ):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim ARMY 41.12,  2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin ARMY 39.68,  3. Mohd Shahril Firdaus Baseh ARMY 38.67,  4. Mohd Sany Yunus NAVY 33.04;

H T (  ):  Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki ARMY 43.76,  2. Musluliadi Mustafa NAVY 37.53,  3. Mohd Yusri Ahmad NAVY 35.73,  4. Shamsul Zaini Md Hashim NAVY 35.09;

J T (  ):  Mohd Bakri Hamid NAVY 62.16,  2. Firdaus Jalak ARMY 56.26,  3. Ruzaini Subki ARMY 54.78,  4. Gerald Agan Ganang NAVY 52.57;

Decathlon (  ):  Mohd Faizal Mustapha NAVY 6100,  2. Anslem Sidau ARMY 5373,  3. Mohd Athari Azman AIR 5102,  4. Shahbudin Mulia Amli NAVY 4710;

10,000m W (  ):  Umasuttan Ganesan ARMY 47:52.6h,  2. Lo Choon Sieng NAVY 48:08.2h,  3. Rajaratnam Muniandy ARMY 49:13.7h,  4. Khairul Adinin Rus NAVY 50:13.7h,  6. Anipoobathi Barathihasen AIR 52:52.0h;

20km W (  ):  Lo Choon Sieng 1:42:36.5,  2. Umasuttan Ganeson ARMY 1:47:20.4,  3. Anipoobarathi Barathuthasen AIR 1:48:33.7,  4. Mohd Rahman Abu Bakar ARMY 1:50:44.3,  5. Rajaratnam Muniandy ARMY 1:51:24.6,  6. Khairul Adnin Che Rus NAVY 1:53:09.7;

4x100m (  ):  Navy Team 42.15  (Harmizi Arobi, Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin, Kannan Subramaniam, Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan);

4x400m (  ):  Navy Team 3:20.11  (Yuvaraaj Panerselvam, Kannathasan Subramaniam, Harmizi Arobi, Ananth Poobathy);


WOMEN

100m (  ):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam NAVY 12.02,  2. Ng Khai Lee NAVY 12.19,  3. Nur Farhana Musa AIR 12.59;

200m (  ):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam NAVY 24.83,  2. Nur Farhana Musa AIR 25.86,  3. Fazila Umirah Mazlan AIR 26.98;

400m   (  ):  Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan NAVY 57.25 CR ,  2. Fazila Umirah Mazlan AIR 60.90;

800m (  ):  Gantimathi Kumarasamy NAVY 2:27.01

1500m (  ):  Gantimathi Kumarasamy NAVY 5:24.59

5000m (  ):  Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh ARMY 19:40.25,  2. Sanggetha Subramaniam NAVY 19:58.14,  3. Iza Maryati Mohamad ARMY 20:14.57,  4. Siti Zubaidah Osman NAVY 22:06.22;

10,000m (  ):  Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh ARMY 50:57.9h,  2. Angela Kundang ARMY 53:45.4h,  3. Norazilah Osman NAVY 55:07.7h;

3000st (  ):  Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh ARMY 12:13.48,  2. Sanggetha Subramaniam NAVY 12:40.21,  3. Angela Kundang ARMY 14:36.37

100mh (  ):  Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar NAVY 14.29,  2. Vaneysia Ulau Jonada NAVY 15.86;

400mh (  ):  Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan NAVY 66.42,  2. Herma Nurul Ain Yusof AIR 67.63,  3. Siti Aisyah Mathir ARMY 68.70,  4. Fazila Umirah Mazlan AIR 70.20;

H J (  ):  Ng Khai Lee NAVY 1.45

P V (  ):  Hazlina Sakimin ARMY 1.80

L J (  ):  Noor Amira Mohamand Nafiah NAVY 5.99,  2. Ng Khai Lee NAVY 5.43;

T J (  ):  Noor Amir aMohamad Nafiah NAVY 12.79,  2. Norina Damnoen ARMY 11.31,   3. Zainab Mohd Ashari NAVY 10.72;

S P (  ):  Rahilah Othman 12.94,  2. Yap Jeng Tzan NAVY 11.35

D T (  ):  Yap Jeng Tzan NAVY 41.99,  2. Nor Fatihah Nazeri NAVY 32.19,  3. Rahilah Othman NAVY 31.37,  4. Patria Pang Mei Chin NAVY 30.18

H T (  ):  Patria Pang Mei Chin NAVY 46.39

J T (  ):  Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman NAVY 41.65,  2. Syuryani Sikembar NAVY 41.47,  3. Nadzirah Che Mat NAVY 39.04;

Heptathlon (  ):  Kee Siew Lian NAVY 3783,  2. Ng Khai Lee NAVY 3122,  3. Norina Damnoen ARMY 2757,  4. Jacklyn Diana Andrew NAVY 2576,  5. Farah Fetty Zaity Jaafar NAVY 2288

10,000m W (  ):  Norazilah Osman NAVY 59:31.0h,  2. Nor Zalika Asri ARMY 1:01:14.0h,  3. Song Gie Chee NAVY 1:04:23.7h;

20km W (  ):  Norazilah Osman NAVY 2:06:16,  2. Nor Zalika Asri ARMY 2:09:37,  3. Song Gie Chee NAVY 2:31:10;

4x100m (  ):  Navy Team 47.56 (Komalam Shally Selveratnam, Ng Khai Lee, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan)

4x400m (  ):  Navy Team 4:02.40  (Komalam Shally Selveratnam, Noorshila Idris, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan, Gantimathi Kumarasamy)





Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP