Results Track and Field SUKMA Perlis 2014

>> June 01, 2014

SUKMA RESULTS
DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3 - DAY 4

17th Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA) at Kangar, Perlis, 29 May - 1 June 2014
-Malaysian Games for athletes aged 21 or under;
-held every two years for athletics and several other sports (no athletics during 16th and 14th editions, or 2011 and 2013);
-results (day 4) as follows;

MEN

200 Metres
Final (  1) (w?)
1. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (PRK/041093)  21.65
2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri TER 21.68
3. Jonathan Nyepa SAR 21.91
4. Muhammad Azam Masri MAL 22.04
5. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet SAR 22.14
6. Anchois Aron SAB 22.30
7. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap MAL 22.42
8. Sebastian Lee Azcona SAB 22.45

Heats (  1)
Heat 1 (w?)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri TER 21.72
2. Jonathan Nyepa SAR 21.78
3. Anchois Aron SAB 22.29
4. Kwong Kar Jun FT 22.74
5. Shahmi Faizal KED 22.89
6. Muhammad Zaimul JOH 22.91
7. Syhrul Rizuan KEL 23.40
8. Mohammad Hazim PER 23.67

Heat 2 (w?)
1. Muhammad Azam Masri MAL 22.21
2. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet SAR 22.44
3. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran PRK 22.72
4. Hisyam Alias FT 23.05
5. Hakim Faizi Rosli NSE 24.02
6. Muhd Irsyahuddin SEL 24.11
DQ Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan TER - false start

Heat 3 (w?)
1. Sebastian Lee Azcona SAB 22.67
2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAL 22.77
3. Mohd Ikmal KED 22.98
4. Muhammad Nuralif PAH 22.99
5. Muhammad Aqil SEL 23.08
6. Hasyirin Amir KEL 23.54
7. Muhammad Nur Azli NSE 23.70
8. Jaswan Johan PEN 24.01

1500 Metres (  1)
1. Saranraj Sivamani PAH 4:03.58
2. Tan Wei Heng KED 4:04.35
3. Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran PEN 4:10.12
4. Putra Azrul Syazwan SEL 4:11.57
5. Dhashman Thangavelu JOH 4:12.08
6. Royson Vincent NSE 4:12.74
7. Ashwin Boopathy JOH 4:15.85
8. Mohd Auf Afibukhari SAB 4:16.52
9. Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 4:19.62
10. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias TER 4:21.01
11. Moneskumar KED 4:21.53
12. Sivashankaran NSE 4:26.58
13. Amirul Haim Johari SEL 4:29.17
14. Syed Mud Nazrul PAH 4:30.38
DNF Louie Tham FT

110m Hurdles (  1) (w?)
1. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan TER 14.58
2. Muhammad Hafiz Razali SEL 14.92
3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar JOH 15.18
4. Alang Rassedin SAB 15.19
5. Mohd Fadillah SAR 15.20
6. Mohamad Asri Nizam TER 15.23
7. Muhamad Arif Aiman PER 16.09
DNF Mohd Rizzua Haizad SAR

Pole Vault (  1)
1. Iskandar Alwi JOH 5.15  GR  NR
2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham JOH 4.60
3. Muhammad Rahimin PRK 4.00
4. Muhammad Zahin Raji NSE 3.40

Shot Put  (  1)
1. Goh Wei Kiang JOH 13.54   (12.34, 13.54, 13.40, 12.83, 12.61, 13.17)
2. Muhammad Irfan Shamsudin NSE 13.12  (12.66, 13.12, X, 13.00, X, X)
3. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran PRK 12.69
4. Paul Kenneth Tay SAB 12.67
5. Zulkiflie Saidin SAB 12.47
6. Ting Aik Hou SAR 12.33
7. Muhd Anwaruddin KEL 12.14
8. Mohammad Adenin BRUNEI 12.13
9. Almuzamsyar Arif TER 11.19
10. Muhammad Ikbal TER 10.94
11. Teng How Ann SAR 10.83
12. Eng Chun Hau PRK 9.84

Javelin Throw  (  1)
1. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 59.19
2. Raphael Asun SAR 54.47
3. Teoh Tzen Yih PEN 51.67
4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin SEL 49.82
5. Mohamad Amirul Zainal Abidin PRK 48.47
6. Mohd Faez Ikmal PER 46.78
7. Muhammad Hafizi TER 46.01
8. Mohamad Nabawi KED 45.80
9. Muhammad Shafizee MAL 42.92

20,000m Walk (  1)
1. Eswaran Rajanderen NSE 1:45:33.35
2. Mohd Afizfirdaus Kamaruzaman KEL 1:45:37.63
3. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris PRK 1:50:37.90
4. Teh Wai Kit FT 2:00:26.84
DQ Muhamad Akram FT
DQ Mior Muhd Amerul PRK

4x400 Metres (  1)
1. Kedah 3:15.57
2. Perak 3:17.13
3. Sabah 3:19.26
4. Terengganu 3:19.90
5. Wilayah Persekutuan 3:25.42
6. Pahang 3:27.26
DNF Melaka
DNF Pulau Pinang



WOMEN

200 Metres
Final (  1) (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli PEN 24.55
2. Kang Woan Yi PRK 25.19
3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli PEN 25.23
4. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf SAB 25.33
5. Nur Hafizuhaini TER 25.68
6. Sherrina FT 25.88
7. Nor Ashikin Md Isa KED 26.48
8. Nurshima Chong SAB 26.93

Heats (  1)
Heat 1 (w?)
1. Kang Woan Yi PRK 26.31
2. Nurshima Chong SAB 27.23
3. Norhidayatullah Johari BRUNEI 27.72
4. Chiew Hui Lian JOH 27.94
5. Sharifah Shatrah KEL 28.57
?? Norris Foo SAR
?? Siti Nuratirah PER

Heat 2 (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli PEN 25.92
2. Sherrina FT 26.15
3. Nur Hafizuhaini TER 26.16
4. Nor Ashikin Md Isa KED 26.68
5. Ariya Chu Lap PER 27.73
6. Nurul Ashikin Zainuddin PAH 28.70

Heat 3  (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli PEN 25.95
2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf SAB 26.32
3. Nur Farahana Musa TER 27.72
4. Norhidayah Abdul Rahman KED 27.86
5. Soh Kit Yeng FT 28.47
6. Natasha Amira PAH 29.81

1500 Metres  (  1)
1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil KEL 4:57.97
2. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 4:59.34
3. Sharmilla Sivakumar JOH 5:01.44
4. Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 5:08.83
5. Norhalizah Saidi SAB 5:17.33
6. Ho Siew Hua SAR 5:17.39
7. Siti Rahmadhani SEL 5:29.00
8. Faradillah Raznie SAR 5:34.36
9. Previa Arumugam PAH 5:36.27
10. Logaviyanagi Kanasen PAH 5:41.86
11. Ling Jun Ping FT 5:46.46
12. Nur Syuhada FT 5:48.89
13. Thugaa Devi MAL 6:11.61

100m Hurdles (  1) (w?)
1. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri MAL 14.61
2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali JOH 14.71
3. Nur Amanina FT 14.79
4. Norris Foo SAR 14.85
5. Nur Syafiqah Anis JOH 15.11
6. Intan Sarah Anisah FT 15.13
7. Juraini Mat Rodzi PRK 15.33
8. Farinah Basirin PER 16.03   (Perlis or Sabah ??)

Heptathlon (31/  1)
1. Tham Yi Yin FT 3744
2. Ji Fedalliah Claritta Jaimin SAB 3694
3. Agnes Lescoin Philip SAB  3686
4. Leong Ann Gie SEL 3588
5. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri TER 3503
6. Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir JOH 3399
7. Norkamisiah Wati Said SAR 3322
8. Nur Syazana Tarmuji MAL 2856
9. Nurhaqirah Suhaimi MAL 2831
10. Priscilla Hui Tze Sun SAR 2814.
11. Afifah Mohamad Saad PER 2725
12. Nur Azizah Ahmat PER 2537
13. Johanna Johan PEN 2038

Long Jump (  1)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 5.49  (5.32, 5.25, 5.33, 5.31, 5.49, X)
2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki KED 5.40  (X, 4.05, 5.26, 5.40, 5.21, 4.13)
3. Anna Lydia Tinggi SAB 5.39  (X, X, 5.20, 5.39, 5.29, 5.28)
4. Nurul Atikah Sukor SAB 5.28
5. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor JOH 5.23
6. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin KED 5.09
7. Nurul Atikah Abidin TER 5.07
8. Siti Munirah Mohd Issah JOH 5.01
9. Ang Xiao Wen PER 4.91
10. Noor Amy Lieyna TER 4.85
11. Beatrice Sim SAR 4.84
12. Nurul Ashikin PAH 4.70
13. Nurul Anis Aunie KEL 4.50

4x400 Metres (  1)
1. Terengganu 3:49.45  GR
2. Perak 3:56.86
3. Johor 3:58.32
4. Sabah 4:02.82
5. Pulau Pinang 4:06.69
6. Pahang 4:24.95
DNS Kedah
DNS Wilayah Persekutuan


MEDAL TALLY
(click photo for large-size)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP