Results 91st Malaysia Open Athletics Championships, Kangar 2014

>> June 26, 2014

91st Malaysia Open Athletics Championships, 25-27 June 2014 at Kangar Perlis
-with over 600 athletes too part, from Malaysian state teams, Armed Forces an Police teams, national teams of Brunei, Indonesia, Japan, Nepal, Palestine, Peru, Philippines, Singapore, Syria, Sri Lanka, and Thailand;

MEN

100m (25) / -0.5
1. Kento Terada JPN 10.44, 2. Tatsuya Yamakuchi JPN 10.64, 3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.74,  4. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali 10.79,  5. Mohd Fakhri Ismail BRU 10.82,  6. Eddie Edward Jr 10.97,  7. Muhammad Aqmal Safuan Hassan 11.02,  8. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 11.30;

200m (27)
1. Kento Terada JPN 20.94 CHAMPS RECORD,  2. Chanaka  Masushan Jayaselara SRI 21.29,  3. Masaharu Mori JPN 21.56.

400m (25)
1. Chanaka Masushan Jayaselara SRI 47.42, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.00, 3. Dinesh Krishnan 48.62.

800m (26)
1. Bassam Sweleh PAL 1:53.28,  2. Yothin Yaprajan THA 1:54.06,  3. Mukti Bahadur Khadika NEP 1:55.36.

1500m (27)
1. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:56.92,  2. Gopi Chandra Parki NEP 3:57.97,  3. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:04.97.

5000m (25)
1. Hari Kumar Nimal NEP 15:36.79, 2. Gopi Chandra Paki NEP 15:37.70, 3. Thevan Rajoo 15:47.15.

10,000m (27)
1. Hari Kumar Rimal NEP 32:39.72,  2. Thevan Rajoo 33:49.39,  3. Lim Kien Mau 34:08.16.

3000m steeplechase (25)
1. Karthik Jayaraman 9:41.13, 2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:45.47, 3. Royson Vincent 9:48.13.

110mh (27)
1. Supun Vijarajrandeniya SRI 14.22,  2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.24,  3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.46.

400mh (26)
1. Muhamad Firdaus Musa 53.17,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 53.57,  3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I  53.93.

High Jump (25)
1. Majd Eddin SYR 2.26 CHAMPS RECORD, 2. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.21, 3. Ranwala Oshada SRL 2.??.

Pole Vault (26)
1. Iskandar Alwi 5.10,  2. Muhamad Afiq Alham 4.60,  3. Omar Iqbal Kamal 4.40.

Long Jump (27)
1. Amila Jayasiri Pedige SRI 7.30,  2. Mohd Muslim Nazri 7.17,  3. Nasharuddin Fitri 7.08.

Triple Jump (25)
1. Muhammad Hakim Ismail 16.41, 2. Ammar Fitri Zainol 15.40, 3. Nik Lokman Nulhakim Yahya 14.89,  4. Mohd Afiq Akmal Ridwan 14.84, 5. Nik Fariezal Nik Abdul Hadi 14.71,  6. Mohd Shazrin Mohd 14.66

Shot Put (27)
1. Thawat Kachin THA 16.62,  2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.34,  3.  Wong Kai Yuen SIN 16.10.

Discus Throw (25)
1. Kango Ambo JPN 50.47, 2. Narong Benjaroon THA 49.90, 3. Kwanchai Numsoomboon THA 47.97.

Hammer Throw (26)
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 58.95,  2. Michael Sia Suk Dak 56.27,  3. Rizhan Rajmi 44.63.

Javelin Throw (27)
1. Hikaru Takahashi JPN 69.89,  2. Mohd Rozaini Subki 57.79,  3. Muhammad Akmal Zain 54.91.

Decathlon (27)
1. Jesson Ramil Cid PHI 6736,  2. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 6276,  3. Mohd Aidil Ali 5759.

20km Walk (26)
1. Muhamad Khairil Harith Harun 1:37:40,  2. Umasuttan Ganesan 1:41:10,  3. Mohd Afiq Firdaus 1:41:40.

4x100m (26)
1. Brunei team (Abdul Rahim Abdullah, Mohd As Syafie Bohari, Mohd Fakhri Ismail, Muhd Nur Firdaus Ar Rasyid) 41.57,  2. Sabah state team 41.64,  3. Malaysian Armed Forces team 41.96, 4. Perlis 43.04.

4x400m (27)
1. Malaysian Armed Forces team (Ananth Poopathy, Harmizi Arobi, Azri Kadir, S.Kannathasan) 3:16.59,  2. Kedah state team 3:16.83,  3. Sabah state team 3:25.72.


WOMEN

100m (25) / -1.8
1. Shanti Veronica Pereira SIN 11.95, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (or Husna?) 12.06, 3. Dedeh Erawati INA 12.23,  4. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.40,  5. Sherrina Mohd Shaffrin 12.66,  6. Kang Woan Yi 12.74,  7. Ng Khai Lee 12.96;

200m (27)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.39,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.38,  3. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.65.

400m (25)
1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 56.38, 2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 57.75, 3. Thirualkarasu Piriyah SIN 58.15.

800m (26)
1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:20.90,  2. Faradilah Raznie 2:22.87,  3. Nurhalizah Saidi 2:33.53, 4. Leong Sheo Yee BRU 2:41.35.

1500m (27)
1. Noor Amelia Musa 4:47.73,  2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:54.14,  3. Salesnella Gabi 4:57.78.

5000m (25)
1. Noor Amelia Musa 18:05.63, 2. Kanchi Maya Koju NEP 18:14.15, 3. Yuan Yufang 19:05.93.

10,000m (26)
1. Kanchi Maya Koju NEP 37:02.85,  2. Zaimah Mohamad 44:51.73,  3. Angela Kundang 50:10.09.

100mh (27)
1. Dedeh Erawati INA 13.61,  2. Raja Nursheena Raja Azha 14.17,  3. Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.81.

400mh (26)
1. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 65.80,  2. Hema Nurul Ain Yusof 67.42,  3. Aisyah Mahtir 69.62.

High Jump (26)
1. Michelle Sng SIN 1.72,  2. Norliyana Kamaruddin 1.63,  3. Ruba Rahantharan 1.45.

Long Jump (25)
1. Maria Natalia Londa INA 6.37, 2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.16, 3. Nurul Jannah SIN 5.27,  4. Ng Khai Lee 5.26,  5. Kesari Chaudhari NEP 5.20;

Triple Jump (26)
1. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.30,  2. Valerie Zinugin 11.79,  3. Kesari Chaudhari NEP 11.62.

Javelin Throw (25)
1. Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 42.71, 2. Syuryani Sikembar 41.09, 3. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 39.70.

Pole Vault (25)
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.10, 2. Hazlina Sakimin 1.80 !!.

Shot Put (27)
1. Rahilah Othman 12.81,  2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.80,  3. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 9.18.

Discus Throw (25)
1. Subenrat Insaeng THA 53.09, 2. Dwi Ratnawati INA 46.98, 3. Yap Jeng Tzan 41.58.

Hammer Throw (26)
1. Casier Renee Kelly Lee 53.26,  2. Nurfazira Jalaludin 49.51,  3. Patria Pang 45.67.

4x100m (26)
1. Singapore team 47.16,  2. Malaysian Armed Forces team 47.31,  3. Perak state team 49.43.

4x400m (27)
1. Malaysian Armed Forces team (Nur Farahana Musa, S.Komalam Shally, Herma Nurul Ain Yusof, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan) 3:57.14,  2. Perak state team 4:03.24,  3. Malaysian Police team 4:37.88.


WILL BE UPDATED.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP