Results 75th Selangor Open Athletics Championships 2014

>> November 13, 2014

Kuala Lumpur,  13-14 September 2014  “75th Selangor Open Athletics Championships”
-state championships;  wind-reading not reported and (mostly) not taken; with guests from Oman and Singapore as noted;
-best results as follows;

MEN

100m (13)/nwi:  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.62,  2. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza 10.73,  3. Muhammad Azam Mazri (96) 10.84,  4. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 10.97,  5. Asnawi Hashim (98) 11.03,  6. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi (Ter/96) 11.05,  7. Syahrul Rizuan Mohamed Sabri (Kel/230397) 11.12,  8. Tonga Jody Edmund (97) 11.14;

Semis (all nwi):  SF1: Barakat Al-Harthi (OMA) 10.43 (& 10.60/nwi as 1h2);   SF2: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.87,   Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 10.88,   Asnawi Hashim (98) 11.10;   SF3: Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (96) 11.01,  Mohd Helmi Ahmad 11.06;


200m (14):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 22.45

400m (14): Dinesh Krishnan (95) 49.19,  2. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manaf (97) 49.67;  H2: Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked/96) 50.98;

400m invitation (14):  Mohammed Al-Saadi (OMA) 47.56,  2. Salah Al Jawi (OMA) 48.39;
Note: different from the main race;

800m (13):  Jegan Arumugam 1:57.33

1500m (14):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:07.38,  2. Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran (95) 4:19.44

5000m (13):  Yaashan Raj Annavi (Sel/080197) 16:37.7h,  2. Mohd Shafiq Shamsul Bahari (AF) 16:59.4h,  3. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh/96) 17:00.4h,  4. Risitharan Achari Thiruvalluvar (Prk/96) 17:04.3h;

10,000m (13): Christopher Soosai 33:31.19,  2. Mahathir Hyder Ali (Prk) 36:20.39

110mh (14)/nwi:  Ghasfar Gabra 15.09 (??),  2. Nur Aizat Sharuddin (Prk/97) 15.74,  3. Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri (Prk/98) 16.06,  4. Mohammad Haimin Robert (98) 16.27;

400mh (13):  Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.51 (& 55.96 as 1h1),  2. Eldy Sham Erlon 57.10,  3. Moneshkumar Selvadurai (Ked) 57.46,  4. Mohd Azamuddin Abd Aziz (Prk/220796) 57.83

H J (13):  Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.13,  2. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan 2.10,  3. Mohd Syazwan Ahmad (98) 2.10,  4. Muhd Zulhelmi Ros (Ter/96) 2.00, 5. Navin Raj Subramaniam 2.00,  6. Nanthakumar Paneerselvam (Joh/010188) 1.95;

L J (13):  Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan (Kul/080395) 7.58/nwi/NJR,  2. Abdul Latif Romly (Paralympics T20 /Per/310397) 7.38/nwi,  3. Nasharudin Fitri Zaini (Ked/180394) 7.13/nwi,  4. Nik Luqmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 7.11/nwi,  5. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 7.03/nwi,  6. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak (Paralympics) 6.86/nwi,  7. Eryanto Bahtiar (Paralympics) 6.70/nwi;

T J (14):  Nik Fariezal Erman Abd Hadi (Ter/96) 14.67/nwi,  2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.63/nwi,  3. El Said Abdel Aziz 14.38/nwi,  4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar (Prk/060795) 13.85/nwi;

S P (14):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin 15.74,  2. Muhamad Aidil Taufek (Kul/090899) 12.15;

D T (14):  Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 36.19,  2. Woon Jun Ki (Pah/040498) 34.46,  3. Faris Hazim Jamaludin (97) 33.28;

H T (14):  Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 47.22,  2. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki (AF) 41.83,  3. Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 37.45,  4. Zulkifli Murad (Nse) 35.94,  5. Norhaikal Ridhwan Muhamad (Nse) 34.31,  6. Muhammad Norhanafiah Fauzi Francis (Mal/140197) 33.44;

J T  (13):  Raphael Asun (96) 55.43,  2. Muhamad Akmal Md Zain 54.50,  3. Mohamad Ali Hamid 52.59,  4. Muhammad Nur Nul Husin (Sab/200598) 49.61,  5. Mohd Kamarul (AF) 49.35,  6. Choi Jian Fai 49.26

10,000m W (13):  Umasuttan Ganesan 45:40.98,  2. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 45:41.16,  3. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 48:53.16,  4. Raavi Kumaran Goundar 52:49.05,  5. Nuhafiy Nasul (??) 52:50.76;


WOMEN

100m (13):  Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 12.32 (& 12 82 as 1s1;  & 12.92 as 1h2),  2. Noorshila Idris 13.04;

200m (14):  Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 25.12,  2. Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (Prk/96) 26.32 (& 26.50 as 1h2)

400m (14):  Mandy Phang Zien (Kul) 65.86 (!!);   H1: Sheeren Samson Vallabouy (Prk/98) 57.64;  H2: Faradilah Raznie (98) 59.87;  H3: Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran 61.75;

800m (13): Fradilah Raznie (96) 2:27.51

1500m (14):  Shuhana Abdul Rashid (Prk) 5:42.00 (!!)

5000m (13):  Ponmalar Raja (Ked) 23:30.41

100mh (14)/nwi: Juriani Mat Rodzi (Prk/98) 16.02,  2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (98) 16.75

400mh (13):  Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (98) 68.17

H J (14):  Norliyana Kamaruddin 1.65,  2. Yap Sean Yee (95) 1.65,  3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (99) 1.65,  4. Shahirah Sazali (98) 1.60,  5. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter/96) 1.50;

L J (14):  Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.01,  2. Noorshila Idris 5.17,  3. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk/150700) 5.01

T J (13):  Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk/150700) 11.31,  2. Merry Gabali 10.88,  3. Nor Hazwani Abd Haris (Prk/99) 10.83

S P (13):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (95) 13.00,  2. Annabel See Yi Ling (SIN) 11.13;

D T (13):  Connie Choo Kang Ni 39.08,  2. Mazreca John 32.14,  3. Annabel See Yi Ling (SIN) 29.44;

H T (13):  Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (97) 35.63,  2. Norizatti Mohamed (Nse) 34.16,  3. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Sel/280401 - unconfirmed) 33.13,  4. Farn Mei Nie (96) 31.20,  5. Nurul Fatihah (??) 31.20 (same at the 4th);

J T (14): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 40.09,  2. Ow Si Xing (SIN) 29.72;

5000m W (14): Lee Yan Ru (99) 28:51.55


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP