Results MISCF Athletics championships 2014

>> November 16, 2014

Kuala Lumpur,  8 November 2014  “Malaysian Indian Sports and Cultural Foundation (MISCF) Athletics championships”
 -held at the National Sports Council training track; wind-reading not taken; selected results as follows;

BOYS

Under-16

100m: 1. N. Samitaraj (Joh) 11.77; 2. K. Sutesh (Pah) 11.91; 3. T. Rubanraj (FT) 11.97

400m: 1. B. Ashwin (Joh) 54:17; 2. B. Krishnan (Pah) 55.73; 3. C. Lukneshwaran (Joh) 56.82.

1,500: 1. B. Ashwin (Joh) 4:27.95; 2. J. Prethib Kumar (Ked) 4:29.48; 3. P. Yogaraj (Pen) 4:42.28.

Long jump: 1. C. Prasaanth (Joh) 6.56m; 2. S. Sharvin (Joh) 5.49m; 3. S. Rishiarran (Pen) 5.41m.

Best Athlete: C. Prasaanth (Joh)


Under-19

100m: 1. S. Ramanan (Pen) 12:62; 2. R. Vijayendran 12.63; 3. Manvinder Singh (FT) 13.28

400m: 1. M. Gopiprasa (Sel) 55.40; 2. R. Runish Kumar (FT) 56.61; 3. M Sritharan (Pah) 58:12.

1,500: 1. S. Dekeeshgaaren (Pen) 4:20.79; 2. T. Dhasman (Joh) 4:31.27; 3. B. Vasanthan (Joh) 4:41.30.

5000m: 1. G. Sivanehswaran (FT) 16:57.24; 2. S. Poovasanthan (Pah) 17:16.55; 3. M. Govinda (Ked) 17:20.16

Long jump: S. Ramanan (Pen) 5.76m; 2. P. Thirenraj (Joh) 5.56m; 3. R. Vijayendran (Pah) 5.12m.

Best Athlete: S. Ramanan (Pen)


GIRLS

Under-16

100m: Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 12.68; 2. S. Juana Raj (FT) 14.53; 3. S. Kalaimalar (Prk) 14.85.

400m: 1. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 1.00.95; 2. K. Jeyaletchumi (Prk) 1:11.31; 3. S. Arivalagi (Joh) 1:15.00.

1,500m: 1. J. Puspaletchumy (Joh) 5:33.91; 2. D. Pavithtra (Sel) 5:43.53; 3. K. Logavinayagi (Pah) 5:54.46.

Long jump: 1. Jobamalai Michael (pen) 4.27m; 2. R. Anesha (Joh) 3.66m; 3. S. Kirthana (Sel) 3.60m.

Best Athlete: Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk)


Under-19

100m: 1. S. Sharmila (Joh) 13.93; 2. M. Nivedya (Prk) 15:06; 3. P. Priyanka (Joh) 15.93

400m: 1. S. Sharmila (Joh) 1:07.57; 2. M. Nivedya (Prk) 1:13.65; 3. M. Narmadha (Prk) 1:16.05

1,500m: S. Sharmila (Joh) 5:57.58; 2. M. Narmadha (Prk) 6:13.81; 3. V. Dheneshwarey (Pen) 8:58.98

5,000m: 1. D. Pavithtra (Sel) 22:01.79; 2. R. Rivetha (Mal) 31:12.41; 3. Nurfaten Abdullah (FT) 32:28.28.


Best Athlete: S. Sharmila (Joh)


Results compiled by Rasu Maniam

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP