Results Kejohanan Olahraga MSSM 2016

>> May 05, 2016

Kuala Terengganu, 3-7 May 2016 58th Malaysian School Athletics Championships"
-second day (4 May) best results as follows;

BOYS

Open (18 years and below)

Pole Vault
1. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi (Joh) 4.00
2. Arsyad Afham Azhar (Ter) 3.80
3. Mohamad Izzat Nordin (Kel) 3.80
4. Muhammad Naufal Shahul Afzan (Joh) 3.70
5. Muhammad Khairil Zamzuaimy Zairul (Mal) 3.60
6. Muhammad Arif Haiqal Mohd Aziz (Kul) 3.60
7. Ahmad Najmie Shaifullah Rosalin (Prk) 3.40
8 Muhamad Ihsan Azhar (Ked) 3.30
9. Muhammad Hadi Sugiman (Sel) 3.20


18 Years (16-18 years)

400m hurdles
1. Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah (Sel) 54.24
2. Reymar Manual Tabari Coney (Sar) 54.54
3. Ruslem Zikry Putra Roseli (Ter) 55.86

Shot Put (5kg)
1. Muhammad Aidil Taufek (Kul) 16.66 (GR) 
2. Sim Quan Ying (Sar) 15.90
3. Samuel Ling Jeng Yi (Sar) 15.41
4. Loh Chen Hao (kul) 14.29
5. Muhammad Faqriez Fazuri (Kel) 14.04
6. Muhammad Shahir Shahrim (Ked)13.91
7. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie (Lab) 13.90

10000m Walk
1. Irfan Hanania Mohd Shahir (Per) 50:51.92
2. Iskandar Zulqarnaini Muhamad Radzuan (Prk) 51:30.71
3. Chong Xuan Wei (Kul) 52.31.76


Under 15 (13-15 years)

200m hurdles
1. Mohd Norhazim Ahmad (Swk) 24.27 (GR)
2. Muhammad Aftar Rosli (Ked) 24.59
3. Muhammad Afif Asyraf Ibrisam (Joh) 25.13
4. Muhammad Farhan Mohd Yussof (Sel) 25.37
5. Mohamad Irfan Mohd Fitry (Prk) 25.64

High Jump
1. Muhammad Zulhusni Azli (Sel) 1.93
2. Muhamad Farhan Azman (Joh) 1.87
3. Darryn Radin Lubak (Swk) 1.83

Shot (Put (4kg)
1. Voon Wu Jung (Sar) 15.91
2. Zeronnie Felipe Thomas (Sar) 15.45
3. Ahmad Radzif Abdul Hasrul (Sab) 14.52
4. Azrel Nizam Yuque (Sab) 14.50


GIRLS

Open (18 years and below)

3000m
1. J. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (Joh) 10:45.68
2. A. Manissha (Sel) 11:07.36
3. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh) 11:12.87

Heptathlon
1. Winnie Eng May Xin (Kul) 4002
2. Nurul Izzah Mohd Nazri (Ked) 3798
3. Siti Nuratirah Mohd Razi (Kel) 3652


Under 18 (16-18 years)

400m Hurdles
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (Kul) 63.49
2. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang (Swk) 67.99
3. Nor Hazwani Abdul Hares (Prk) 68.05

High Jump
1. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (Ter) 1.60
2. Chia Lee Mei (Joh) 1.50
3. Nur Syazira Zulhaini (Ked) 1.50

Discus Throw
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar) 40.73
2. Wong Xiao Jing (Sar) 35.19
3. Choo Jia Yi (Nse) 32.45
4. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Hanizam (Joh) 32.15
5. Nurhashima Mohd Shahril (Sel) 31.08

5000m Walk
1. Lee Yan Ru (Prk) 26:58.80
2. Nik Nur Nasuha Mohd Sabri (Prk) 28:54.98
3. Lim Pei Meng (Nse) 31:09.40


Under 15 (13-15 years)

200m Hurdles
1. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri (Ter) 28.38
2. Brenda Bonie (Sab) 29.69
3. Nik Siti Nur Afrina Aisyah Mohd Zaki (Kul) 29.87
4. Mazlien Afrina Aisyah Mohd Zaki (Kul) 29.87

Triple Jump
1. Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana (Sar) 11.64 (+0.4)
2. Mahira Hanis Ishak (Joh) 11.59 (+0.1)
3. Ruby Lee Jia Lu (Swk) 11.02 (-0.6)
4. Zawil Iffah Kasturi (Ked) 10.99 (-0.3)
5. Siti Nur Halishya Azmi (Puj) 10.88 (+0.2)

Results Day 1

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP