Results MSSM Athletics Championships 2016

>> May 06, 2016

Kuala Terengganu, 3-7 May 2016 58th Malaysian School Athletics Championships"
-third day (5 May) best results as follows;

16-year-old Ngu Ing Biao smashes discus record. Zabidi Tusin / TheStar
BOYS

Under 18 (16-18 years)

800m
1. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal (Pah) 1:57.54
2. G. Poovinnsegaran (Kul) 1:57.67
3. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin (Joh) 1:59.60
4. Tay Fung Liang (Sel) 2:00.44

1500m
1. Devin Roy Vincent (Nse) 4:15.42
2. Dhamadeshen Ramesh (Prk) 4:17.22
3. Poovasanthan Subramaniam (Pah) 4:18.63
4. Prethib Kumar Janakyraman (Sel) 4:19.56
5. Berchmans Arruldass (Sel) 4:21.51

Discus Throw (1.5kg)
1. Ngu Ing Biao (Sar) 52.84 (GR) *b. 27 Feb 2000, H 1.88m, W 106kg
     (48.05, 52.84, 52.71, X, 52.20, X)
2. Jeffry Can We Jie (Lab) 48.66
3. William Wong Tung Wei (Sar) 46.14
4. Muhammad Nur Zulhakim Norli (Ked) 40.35
5. Mohd Hakim Mohd Nourdin (Per) 40.16
6. Mohd Azizi Mazlan (Joh) 40.00
7. Muhamad Shahir Mohd Shahrim (Ked) 39.89

Javelin Throw (700g)
1. Lee Say King (Sar) 52.35
2. Ahmad Rustam Razali (Joh) 52.24
3. Muhammad Haiqal Abd Rahim (Joh) 52.13
4. Syed Abrar Syed Ahmad Zawawi (Per) 51.16
5. Roland Manggie Kundang (Sarawak) 51.10
6. Muhamad Amirul Zainal Abidin (Prk) 50.96
7. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi (Sab) 50.16

10000m Walk
1. Irfan Hanania Mohd Shahir (Per) 50:51.92
2. Iskandar Zulqarnaini Muhamad Radzuan (Prk) 51:30.71
3. Chong Xuan Wei (Kul) 52.31.76

4x100m
1. Selangor Team 41.32 (GR)
    (M.Nazeem Abd Wahab, M.Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah, Willy Gew Teng Yon, M.Ilham Suhaimi)
2. Terengganu Team 41.79
    (Ahmad Firdaus Zakaria, Abdul Wafiy Roslan, Noor Sasyriq Mazlan, Muhamad Zulfiqar Ismail)
3. Sabah Team 41.82
    (Freddy Frankie, Darren Richard Harry, Riksi Tahir, Syafiq Syahfaridwan Kamel)


Under 15 (13-15 years)

1500m
1. Dinesh Varma Selvam (Sel) 4:25.69
2. Zaiyusri Zainon (Pen) 4:26.14
3. Karti Keyan Sathya Moorthy (Nse) 4:26.78

Triple Jump
1. Muhammad Sunik Muslimin (Sab) 14.35w (+2.1) ...Regular 13.51/+0.3
2. Muhammad Nabil Hamid (Sel) 14.24w (+3.1) ...Regular 14.18/-0.5
3. Amer Zulkarnain Azman (Per) 13.68 (-0.4)

5000m Walk
1. Muhammad Aliff Mubarak Ahmad (Kul) 26:07.43
2. Mohammad Fahmi Mohamad (Kel) 26:07.48
3. Muhamad Shahrizad Mohd Shamsudi (Ter) 27:27.96
4. Shaun Tham (Kul) 27:46.22

4x100m
1. Sabah Team  42.85 (GR)
    (Azhad, Kathidin Masilie, Muhamad Din Norbik, Mohd Nor Musyaraf Md Sari, Mohd Azizan Mohd)
2. Sarawak Team 43.58
    (George Len Luat, Edward Adau Perit, D'Kechsler Spencer Ernest Nyambong, Akmal Reduan Saudi)
3. Terengganu Team 44.07
    (Muhammad Faiz Firdaus Mohd Zulkifli, Haziq Haiqal Mohd Yaki, Muhammad Faez Azraei Dahalan, Muhammad Nasarizal Jusoh)


Under 12 (10-12 years)

Long Jump
1. Sabri Abdullah (Per) 5.36 (-0.5)
2. Rialmat Martinus (Sel) 5.24 (+0.1)
3. Mohammad Iskandar Zulqarnanin Jamal (Sab) 5.22 (+0.2)

4x100m
1. Selangor Team 48.33
    (Shahrul Amri Zulkifli, M.Azamuddin Tuah, M.Nabil Qayyum Zainuddin, M.Yaser Sarifudin)
2. Sabah Team 48.77
    (Richaeldo McRyan Richard, Bahar Abd Salam, Mohd Azwan Rumi, Aidan Isaac Pius)
3. Terengganu Team 49.27
    (M.Arif Haikal Mohd Latif, M.Shahriey Hazwanie M.Shukri, M.Isma Iskandar Mohd Zali, Tinneysen Eddison Hollis)


GIRLS

Open (18 years and below)

Pole Vault
1. Chan Sau Mun (Kul) 3.20
2. Nurul Fitriyana Abdul Rani (Ked) 3.00
3. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman (Nse) 3.00
4. Nor Hidayah Husna Shik Saharizu (Kel) 2.40


Under 18 (16-18 years)

800m
1. Nur Hanan Nasriah Mohamad Rafiai (Kel) 2:27.44
2. Elfieka Daminon (Sab) 2:29.50
3. Wong Khai Xuan (Prk) 2:29.83

1500m
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (Joh) 4:59.18
2. Manissha Arokiasamy (Sel) 5:00.49
3. Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 5:10.14
4= Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh) 5:12.26
4= Pavitra Das (Sel) 5:12.26
6. Nur Hanan Nasriah Mohamad Rafiai (Kel) 5:13.38
7. Norhalizah Saidi (Sab) 5:20.26

Long Jump
1. Noor Amy Lieyna Ismail (Ter) 5.29 (-0.3)
2. Ng Yu Jie (Pah) 5.26 (-0.7)
3. Nor Ashikin Abas (Prk) 5.22 (+0.7)
4. Ain Ashyilah Ismail (Ked) 5.15 (0.0)
5. Sim See Chie (Joh) 5.13 (+0.3)
6. Mandy Goh Li (Sar) 5.13 (+0.3)

4x100m
1. Terengganu Team 48.94
    (Noor Amy Lieyna Ismail, Azreen Nabila Alias, Norshazuani Mat Jusoh, Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky)
2. Kuala Lumpur Team 49.42
    (Nurrul Yumy Shafikah Mohd Helmi, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Winnie Eng May Xin, Intan Sarah Aniah Zulgafli)
3. Sabah Team 49.45
    (Nur Hafizah Mohd Tahir, Elice Grenggori, Nur Aishah Rofina Aling, Didinadira Charles Fung)


Under 15 (13-15 years)

800m
1. Koong Jia Lin (Pah) 2:24.87
2. M. Kogilla (Pah) 2:29.87
3. Chong Hui Ping (Joh) 2:30.31

1500m
1. Koong Jia Lin (Pah) 5:04.36
2. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (Nse) 5:10.13
3. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan (Joh) 5:21.11

High Jump
1. Nini Sharmiza Salim (Joh) 1.60
2. Michelle Cornellus Lucas Mosiri (Sab) 1.60
3. Ooi Shu En (Joh) 1.53
4= Nur Hasyikin Wahab (Kel) 1.53
4= Nick Ezzanny Sarawa Zulkarnain (Sar) 1.53

3000m Walk
1. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamarazaman (Kel)15:00.50
2. Nurul Ashikin Hussin (Kul) 16:22.83
3. Nazatul Nadia Ahmad Asyik (Sel) 17:20.82

4x100m
1. Johor Team 49.61
    (Mahira Hanis Ishak, Anis Athirah Nor Azmi, Vivashini Kaviarasan, Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman)
2. Sabah Team 50.03
    (Nurfatihah Puyuk, Ikma Syaffiera Duris, Jaenisa Mutin, Puteri Nur Safirah Gajali)
3. SarawakTeam 50.24
    (Myranda Najja Neil Amrmstrong, Dana River Yu Ping Sing, Erissca Peter, Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana)


Under 12 (10-12 years)

Shot Put (2.72kg)
1. Nurul Syazwan Mohd Syahrizal (Ter) 10.44
2. Alxendra Rays Jainod (Sab) 9.95
3. Rosalinda Ricky (Sar) 9.68

4x100m
1. Kedah Team 52.51
    (Aina Syahirah Zamri, Nur Aisyah Md Natzari, Nur Irdina Natasha Hafizan, Rabiatul Yusra Adenan)
2. Selangor Team 53.34
    (Wafa Najiha Mokhlis, Aliah Maisarah Noor Azmi, Nur Fitrah Abd Razak, Nur Dinar Sofea Yuhaizam)
3. Johor Team 53.43
    (Nur Najibah Hanim Abdul Halim, Sum Jia Ying, Nur Shaqirah Cik Mat Kilau, Pang Jia Qian)

Results Day 1
Results Day 2

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP