Results Malaysian School Athletics Championships 2016, Kuala Terengganu

>> May 04, 2016

Kuala Terengganu, 3-7 May 2016 "Kejohanan Olahraga Majlis Sukan Sekolah-Sekolah Malaysia ke-58"
-national schools championships;
-first day (3 May) best results as follows;

BOYS

OPEN (18 years and below)
5000m
1. Poovasanthan Subramaniam (Pah) 16:04.94
2. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja (Prk) 16:44.74
3. Prethib Kumar Janaky Raman (Sel) 17:02.79

UNDER 18 (16-18 Years)
100m (+1.0)
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi (NSe) 10.66 ... 10.76/+0.3 as 1h1
2. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail (Ter) 10.77 ... 10.86/+0.3 as 2h1
3. Muhammad Solihin Jamali (Kul) 10.84... 10.85/-0.6 as 1h2
4. Willy Gew Ting Yew (Sel) 10.95 ... 11.02/+0.3 as 1h4
5. Muhamad Nazreen Ezat Hassan (Ked) 11.03 ... 10.90/-0.6 as 2h2
6. Darren Richard Harry (Sab) 11.03 ... 11.07/+0.3 3h1

... 1h3 Muhamad Aiedel Saadon (Mal) 11.02/+1.0
... 2h3 Philiphe Albert Roger (Sar) 11.10/+1.0

400m
1. G. Poovinnsegaran (Kul) 48.97
2. Saiful Safwan Saifuddin (Joh) 48.98
3. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal (Pah) 49.20
4. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi (Sel) 49.71
5. Maheswaran Sunmugom (Prk) 49.97
6. Vishnu Sukumaran (Sel) 50.38 ... 50.22 as 2h3

... 2h1 Muhammad Afiq Ramali (Ked) 50.19

Triple Jump
1. Fitri Anaqi Sobry (Ked) 14.58 (+0.5)
2. Dave Roy Amit (Sab) 14.39 (+0.7)
3. Aznur Baharudin (Joh) 13.90 (+0.8)
4. Matsyawalludin Mohammad Muis (Sar) 13.85 (+0.8)

UNDER 15 (13-15 years)

100m (0.0)
1. Fakhrul Abdul Aziz (Pen) 11.03
2. Azizan Mohd (Sab) 11.26
3. Syazwan Harris Ahmad (Ked) 11.32

400m
1. Loganesh Thilaganathan (Prk) 51.17
2. Aiman Afiq Kamaludin (Kel) 51.55
3. Thaqif Hisham (Sel) 51.69

Discus Throw (1kg)
1. Lim How Sieng (Sar) 54.49 (GR)
2. Yong Shie Liang (Sar) 52.69
3. Kamal Farhan A. Rahman (Sel) 49.11

Javelin Throw (600g)
1. Pethius Jadam (Sar) 50.89m
2. Randi Yantalu (Sab) 49.73
3. Ahmad Radzif Abdul Hasrul (Sab) 49.52

UNDER 12 (10-12 years)

100m (-0.2)
1. Audray Macshaquille Henry Jugah (Sar) 12.37 ... 12.31/+1.2 as 1h4
2. Muhammad Shahriey Haazwanie Shukri (Ter) 12.38
3. Mohamad Idham Aqasha Sabri (Pah) 12.40


GIRLS

OPEN (18 years and below)
3000m
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (Joh) 10:45.68
2. Manissha Arokiasamy (Sel) 11:07.36
3. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh) 11:12.87
4. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (NSe) 11:16.29
5. Pavitra Das (Sel) 11:41.47

Hammer Throw (4kg)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar) 52.70 (GR)
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Sel) 46.22
3. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim (Pk) 45.20
4. Florence Wong Poh Yee (Sar) 39.55
5. Nur Izzati Mohamed (Mal) 36.12
6. Nur Far Diana Rosnizam (Per) 34.87

UNDER 18 (16-18 years)

100m (+0.2)
1. Azreen Nabila Alias (Ter) 12.02 (GR)
2. Elice Grenggory (Sab) 12.58
3. Hee Xiao Yi (Sel) 12.70
4. Ariya Chu Lap (Per) 12.75

400m
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (KL) 58.15
2. Nur Athirah Khairul Noormizan (Pah) 60.57
3. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas (Sab) 61.87

Triple Jump
1. Ng Yu Jie (Pah) 11.78 (+0.3)
2. Nor Ashikin Abas (Pk) 11.56 (+0.3)
3. Liew See Yee (Sar) 11.17 (0.0)
4. Rosniza Rsli (Ter) 11.01 (+0.7)

UNDER 15 (13-15 years)

100m (-0.1)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman (Joh) 12.36
2. Ikma Syaffiera Duris (Sab) 12.64
3. Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana (Sar) 12.73
4. Puteri Nur Saafirah Gajali (Sab) 12.86
5. Dana River Yu Ping Sing (Sar) 12.91

400m
1. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Bakri (Ter) 61.91s
2. Erlyn Yong (Sab) 62.40
3. Nur Ezrina Saofia Emylin Rosmizam (Kel) 63.57

Shot Put (3kg)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 12.66
2. Nurrul Ainin Syauqina Nor Azahar (Pah) 12.14
3. Chng Woon Shyen (Sar) 12.11

UNDER 12 (10-12 years)

100m (-0.4)
1. Rabiatul Yusra Adenan (Ked) 13.13 ... 13.02/+0.2 (GR) as 1h1
2. Nur Syafiqah Ezany Johardi (Pen) 13.43 ... 13.43/+1.5 as 1h2
3. Avriliena Vanafe Gindi (Sar) 13.64

Long Jump
1. Melissa Choong En Xuan (Pen) 4.53
2. Nur Aizam Zamirah Nawi (Ter) 4.49
3. Tiu Jia Xuan (Joh) 4.40

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP