Results Malaysian School Athletics Championships 2016, Kuala Terengganu

>> May 04, 2016

Kuala Terengganu, 3-7 May 2016 "Kejohanan Olahraga Majlis Sukan Sekolah-Sekolah Malaysia ke-58"
-national schools championships;
-first day (3 May) best results as follows;

BOYS

OPEN (18 years and below)
5000m
1. Poovasanthan Subramaniam (Pah) 16:04.94
2. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja (Prk) 16:44.74
3. Prethib Kumar Janaky Raman (Sel) 17:02.79

UNDER 18 (16-18 Years)
100m (+1.0)
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi (NSe) 10.66 ... 10.76/+0.3 as 1h1
2. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail (Ter) 10.77 ... 10.86/+0.3 as 2h1
3. Muhammad Solihin Jamali (Kul) 10.84... 10.85/-0.6 as 1h2
4. Willy Gew Ting Yew (Sel) 10.95 ... 11.02/+0.3 as 1h4
5. Muhamad Nazreen Ezat Hassan (Ked) 11.03 ... 10.90/-0.6 as 2h2
6. Darren Richard Harry (Sab) 11.03 ... 11.07/+0.3 3h1

... 1h3 Muhamad Aiedel Saadon (Mal) 11.02/+1.0
... 2h3 Philiphe Albert Roger (Sar) 11.10/+1.0

400m
1. G. Poovinnsegaran (Kul) 48.97
2. Saiful Safwan Saifuddin (Joh) 48.98
3. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal (Pah) 49.20
4. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi (Sel) 49.71
5. Maheswaran Sunmugom (Prk) 49.97
6. Vishnu Sukumaran (Sel) 50.38 ... 50.22 as 2h3

... 2h1 Muhammad Afiq Ramali (Ked) 50.19

Triple Jump
1. Fitri Anaqi Sobry (Ked) 14.58 (+0.5)
2. Dave Roy Amit (Sab) 14.39 (+0.7)
3. Aznur Baharudin (Joh) 13.90 (+0.8)
4. Matsyawalludin Mohammad Muis (Sar) 13.85 (+0.8)

UNDER 15 (13-15 years)

100m (0.0)
1. Fakhrul Abdul Aziz (Pen) 11.03
2. Azizan Mohd (Sab) 11.26
3. Syazwan Harris Ahmad (Ked) 11.32

400m
1. Loganesh Thilaganathan (Prk) 51.17
2. Aiman Afiq Kamaludin (Kel) 51.55
3. Thaqif Hisham (Sel) 51.69

Discus Throw (1kg)
1. Lim How Sieng (Sar) 54.49 (GR)
2. Yong Shie Liang (Sar) 52.69
3. Kamal Farhan A. Rahman (Sel) 49.11

Javelin Throw (600g)
1. Pethius Jadam (Sar) 50.89m
2. Randi Yantalu (Sab) 49.73
3. Ahmad Radzif Abdul Hasrul (Sab) 49.52

UNDER 12 (10-12 years)

100m (-0.2)
1. Audray Macshaquille Henry Jugah (Sar) 12.37 ... 12.31/+1.2 as 1h4
2. Muhammad Shahriey Haazwanie Shukri (Ter) 12.38
3. Mohamad Idham Aqasha Sabri (Pah) 12.40


GIRLS

OPEN (18 years and below)
3000m
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (Joh) 10:45.68
2. Manissha Arokiasamy (Sel) 11:07.36
3. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh) 11:12.87
4. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (NSe) 11:16.29
5. Pavitra Das (Sel) 11:41.47

Hammer Throw (4kg)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar) 52.70 (GR)
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Sel) 46.22
3. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim (Pk) 45.20
4. Florence Wong Poh Yee (Sar) 39.55
5. Nur Izzati Mohamed (Mal) 36.12
6. Nur Far Diana Rosnizam (Per) 34.87

UNDER 18 (16-18 years)

100m (+0.2)
1. Azreen Nabila Alias (Ter) 12.02 (GR)
2. Elice Grenggory (Sab) 12.58
3. Hee Xiao Yi (Sel) 12.70
4. Ariya Chu Lap (Per) 12.75

400m
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (KL) 58.15
2. Nur Athirah Khairul Noormizan (Pah) 60.57
3. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas (Sab) 61.87

Triple Jump
1. Ng Yu Jie (Pah) 11.78 (+0.3)
2. Nor Ashikin Abas (Pk) 11.56 (+0.3)
3. Liew See Yee (Sar) 11.17 (0.0)
4. Rosniza Rsli (Ter) 11.01 (+0.7)

UNDER 15 (13-15 years)

100m (-0.1)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman (Joh) 12.36
2. Ikma Syaffiera Duris (Sab) 12.64
3. Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana (Sar) 12.73
4. Puteri Nur Saafirah Gajali (Sab) 12.86
5. Dana River Yu Ping Sing (Sar) 12.91

400m
1. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Bakri (Ter) 61.91s
2. Erlyn Yong (Sab) 62.40
3. Nur Ezrina Saofia Emylin Rosmizam (Kel) 63.57

Shot Put (3kg)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 12.66
2. Nurrul Ainin Syauqina Nor Azahar (Pah) 12.14
3. Chng Woon Shyen (Sar) 12.11

UNDER 12 (10-12 years)

100m (-0.4)
1. Rabiatul Yusra Adenan (Ked) 13.13 ... 13.02/+0.2 (GR) as 1h1
2. Nur Syafiqah Ezany Johardi (Pen) 13.43 ... 13.43/+1.5 as 1h2
3. Avriliena Vanafe Gindi (Sar) 13.64

Long Jump
1. Melissa Choong En Xuan (Pen) 4.53
2. Nur Aizam Zamirah Nawi (Ter) 4.49
3. Tiu Jia Xuan (Joh) 4.40

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP