Results Chinese Taipei Track and Field 2016

>> May 20, 2016

Taoyuan TPE, 19-20 May "Chinese Taipei Open Track and Field Championships 2016"
-team Malaysia won 1 gold (women's 4x100m), 1 silver (women's 400m), and 7 bronze medals;
-best meet results, selected SEA results, and Malaysian  results as follows;

MEN
100m (19) (-0.8)
1. Babuve Tabakaucoro FJI 10.34
2. Shuhei Tada JPN 10.39
3. Jonathan Nyepa MAS 10.55 ... 10.57/+0.4 as 2h5 (RT 0.125)
4. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 10.57 ... 10.55/+0.4 as 1h5 (RT 0.115)
5. Nixson Kennedy MAS 10.59 ... 10.62/-2.4 as 1h1
6. Calvin Kang SIN 10.61
7. Anfernee Lopena PHI 10.81
... Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya MAS 11.06/-2.4 as 3h1

200m (20) (-1.1)
1. Han Yang Jun TPE 20.78
2. Banuve Tabakaucoro FIJ 20.97
3. Jermaine Brown JAM 20.98
4. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran MAS 21.49 ... 21.68/-2.7 as 1h2;
5. Jonathan Nyepa MAS 21.57
6. Calvin Kang SIN 21.88

400m (19)
1. Clayton Parros USA 46.43
2. Akheem Gauntlett JAM 46.73
3. Muhammad Azam Masri MAS 47.41
4. Alexander Carew USA 47.62
5. Chan Ka Chun HKG 47.72
6. Luong Van Thao VIE 47.72

800m (20)
1. Chiu Hung Yu TPE 1:50.76
2. Adnan Taes Al-Mntfage IRQ 1:51.08
3. Duong Van Thai VIE 1:51.97
4. Kesavan Maniam MAS 1:53.20
5. Elbren Neri PHI 1:55.09

1500m (19)
1. Duong Van Thai VIE 3:53.07
2. Lee Dong Wook KOR 3:54.55
7. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 4:02.68

5000m (20)
1. Nguyen Van Lai VIE 15:00.91
2. Zhou Ting Yin TPE 15:09.87
3. Immuel Camino PHI 15:26.88

10000m (19)
1. Wen Lian Zhong TPE 31:15.68

3000m SC (19)
1. Zhou Ting TPE 9:04.99
2. Immuel Caminho PHI 9:16.84

110mh (19)
1. Yang Wei Ting TPE 13.86
2. Chen Kui Ru TPE 14.12
3. Wei Wu Han TPE 14.13
4. Yushi Hatanaka JPN 14.50
7. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan MAS 14.81 ... 14.77/-0.9 as 2h3;

400mh (20)
1. Jeffery Gibson BAH 49.91
2. Chen Jie TPE 50.42
3. Yu Xiaxia TPE 50.76

High Jump (19)
1. Chun Hsien Hsiang TPE 2.20
2. Ryoichi Akamatsu JPN 2.12
3. Wong Chi Wai TPE 2.08
4. Nattapong Kaewmanee THA 2.08
5. Lee Hup Wei MAS 2.08
6. Saksit Sittichai THA 2.08

Pole Vault (20)
1. Jin Min Sub KOR 5.35
2. Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.25
3. Iskandar Alwi MAS 5.05

Long Jump (19)
1. Ankit Sharma IND 7.67 (+0.1)
2. Chan Ming Tai HKG 7.59 (+0.8)
3. Lin Jin Xuan TPE 7.57 (

Triple Jump (20)
1. Li Kui Long TPE 15.76

Shot Put (20)
1. Jung Ii Woo KOR  18.12
2. Omprakash Singh Karhana IND 17.85
3. Promrob Juntima THA 16.74
4. Adi Alifuddin Hussin MAS 15.93

Discus (20)
1. Kirpal Singh Batth IND 58.20
2. Arjun IND 55.50

Hammer (19)
1. Lee Yun Chul KOR 71.75
2. Libor Charfreitang SVK 71.69
3. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer MAS 63.15
4. Kittipong Boonmawan THA 61.21

Javelin (19)
1. Peerachet Jantra THA 75.28
2. Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 74.38
3. Leslie Copeland FJI 70.93

4x100m (20)
1. Hong Kong Team (So Hong, Ng Ka Fung, Tang Yik Chun, Lai Chun Ho) 39.39

4x400m (20)
1. Chinese Taipei Team (Xiang Wang Yu, Chang Wu, Yao Zhouzai, Cong Lin Jin) 3:22.12


WOMEN
100m (19) (-0.6)
1. Dutee Chand IND 11.50
2. Liao Jing Xian TPE 11.72
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad MAS 11.87 ... 11.92/-0.3 as 1h3
4. Komalam Shally Selveratnam MAS 11.89
8. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli MAS 12.05 ... 12.00/-1.9 as 1h5

200m (20) (-1.4)
1. Dutee Chand IND 23.52
2. Srabani Nanda IND 23.55
3. Jyothi Manjunath IND 23.92

400m (19)
1. Hoang Thi Ngoc VIE 53.79
2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.28
3. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan MAS 55.72
4. Dipna Lim Prasad SIN 57.10

800m (20)
1. Vu Thi Ly VIE 2:13.54
2. Kee Yong Xin TPE 2:17.25

1500m (20)
1. Vu Thi Ly VIE 4:30.26
2. Kim Son Hui KOR 4:31.43
3. Kim Chun Mi KOR 4:31.33

5000m (20)
1. Kim Son Hui PRK 16:45.50
2. Kim Chun Mi PRK 16:58.33

3000m Sc (19)
1. Kim Choi Sun PRK 11:03.63

100mh (19)
1. Jung Hye Lim KOR 13.15
2. Zheng Xiu Tang TPE 13.77
3. Liu Yajun TPE 13.86
4. Lui Lai Yiu HKG 13.87

400mh (20)
1. Lee Yi Ting TPE 61.64
2. Goh Chui Ling SIN 62.56

High Jump (20)
1. Yeung Man Wai HKG 1.83
2. Michelle Sng SIN 1.80
3. Seok Mi Jung KOR 1.77
6. Yap Sean Yee MAS 1.68
7. Krobkaew Taemsri THA 1.68

Long Jump (19)
1. Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA 6.13 (-0.2)
2. Bu Thi Thu Thao VIE 6:12 (+1.5)

Triple Jump (20)
1. Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.30 (-0.1)
2. Tran Hue Hoa VIE 13.63 (+0.2)
3. Vu Thi Men VIE 13.28 (+0.6)

Shot Put (19)
1. Lin Chia Ying TPE 15.39
2. Lai Li Jun TPE 15.38
3. Eki Febriekawati INA 14.55

Discus (20)
1. Li Wen Hua TPE 54.63
2. Kam Min KOR 50.39
3. Yap Jeng Tzan MAS 46.99
4. Tresna Puspita Gusti Ayu INA 44.57

Hammer (19)
1. Hung Hsiu Min TPE
2. Panwat Gimsrang THA 54.79
3. Mingkamon Koomphon THA 54.32
4. Grace Wong Xiu Mei MAS 52.59
7. Nurfazira Jalaluddin MAS 48.47

Javelin (20)
1. Zhang Zhu TPE 52.98
2. Li Hui Jun TPE 48.34
3. Evalyn Palabrica PHI 45.92
8. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman MAS 41.05

4x100m (20)
1. Malaysia Team (Siti Fatimah Mohamad, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli, Nurul Faizah Mazlan, Komalam Shally Selveratnam) 45.53 .... 46.45 as 1h1 on the 19th (same runners);

2. Chinese Taipei Tema (Zheng Xiu Tang, Ling Xing Yi, Liu Ting Yu, Huang Shih Han) 46.78

4x400m (20)
1. Chinese Taipei Team (Yu Ja Yu, Xin Yang Xuan, Lin Ya Xin, Li Ya Ting) 3:54.09

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP