Athletics Results ASEAN University GAMES 2016 - Day 1

>> July 15, 2016

Singapore, 14 - 17 July 2016  "18th ASEAN University Games"

-multi-sports event, selected results as follows;

MEN

100m (14) (-1.3)
1. Jonathan Nyepa MAS 10.62
2. Le Trong Hinh VIE 10.66
3. Iswandi INA 10.75
4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri MAS 10.85
5. Timotee Yap SIN 10.88
6. Jaran Sthoengram THA 10.89
7. Calvin Kang SIN 10.91
8. Baru Kertanegara INA 11.10

Heats
Heat 1 (0.1)
1. Jonathan Nyepa 10.63, Le Trong Hinh 10.68, Calvin Kang 10.78, Bayu Kartenagara 11.00, Nget Phearath CAM 11.00;

Heat 2 (-0.7)
1. Iswandi 10.73, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.82, Timothee Yap 10.85, Jaran Sathoengram 10.95;

5000m (14)
1. Le Van Thao VIE 15:08.10
2. Nurshodiq INA 15:11.78
3. Soundararajah SIN 15:41.33

400m Hurdles (14)
1. Andrian INA 52.83
2. Nattapong Khanom THA 52.85
3. Clinton Bautista PHI 53.14
4. Rio Maholtra INA 53.74
5. Michael del Prado PHI 54.73

High Jump (14)
1. Nguyen Thanh Nhan VIE 2.13
2. Prakash Krishnan MAS 2.00
3. Tan Wei Jie SIN 2.00
4. Nelson Lim SIN 2.00

Triple Jump (14)
1. Nguyen Van Chong VIE 15.61/+1.0
2. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail MAS 14.67/+1.0
    *carrying injury!, fouled the first three jumps, 13.44, 13.87, 14.67
3. Khan Meng Linn SIN 14.35/+2.0
4. Mitsavanh Vonevichit LAO 14.08/+0.1


WOMEN

100m (0.0)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli MAS 11.94 ... 12.12 AS 1h2/-0.2
2. Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 12.27
3. Yuliana INA 12.32
4. Do Thi Quyen VIE 12.43
... Eka Cahaya Ningrum INA 12.47/-0.7 as 2h1

5000m (14)
1. Pham Thi Hue VIE 17:57.00
2. Lodkeo Inthakoumann LAO 18:22.33
3. Juventina Napoleao TLS 19:24.71
4. Neo Hoon Suan SIN 19:33.29

400m Hurdles (14)
1. Marlyn Avila PHI 62.22
2. Juthamas Khonkham THA 62.44
3. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi MAS 62.92
3. Goh Chui Ling SIN 63.21

Javelin Throw (14)
1. Bui Thi Xuan VIE 49.03
2. Evalyn Palabrica PHI 44.40
3. Sarah Dequinan PHI 40.79
4. Nur Fatin Suharman MAS 40.65
5. Fatin Nurshahiera Che Rahim MAS 38.80
6. Math Thinmanao LAO 38.59

WILL BE UPDATED

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP