Track and Field Results ASEAN University Games 2016 - Day 4

>> July 18, 2016

Singapore, 14 - 17 July 2016 "18th ASEAN University Games"
-multi-sports event, best results (DAY 4) as follows;

DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3

MEN

1500m (17)
1. Jomar Angus PHI 3:59.47
2. Elbren Neri PHI 3:59.51
3. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 4:00.03
4. Kesavan maniam MAS 4:12.58
5. Henry MYA 4:33.07
6. Onesio da Silva TLS 4:37.28

10000m (17)
1. Le Van Thao VIE 31:49.07
2. Nurshodiq INA 31:58.26
3. Syavanath Thamavongchith LAO 33:31.75
4. J. Soundararajah SIN 34:05.87
5. Patrick MYA 34:59.11
6. Mahathir Hyder Ali MAS 35:04.87
7. Soh Wai Ching MAS 35:22.59
8. Fabian Ng SIN 35:22.73
9. Htoo Naing Lwin MYA 36:41.21

Pole Vault (17)
1. Porranot Purahong THA 5.20
2. Iskandar Alwi MAS 5.05
3. Eko Wasaksono INA 4.60
4. Aaron Koh SIN 4.40
5. Poh Wen Jie SIN 4.20

Shot Put (17)
1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin MAS 16.33
2. Thwat Kachin THA 16.15
3. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi MAS 14.07
4. Phan Than Binh VIE 13.46
5. Bryan Jay Pacheco PHI 12.77
6. Lilan Silisack LAO 12.73

4x400m (17)
1. Thailand Team 3:14.85
(Jaran Saathoengram, Apisit Chamsri, Nattapong Khanom, Jirapong Meenapra)
2. Indonesia Team 3:!5.25
(Rio Maholtra, Andrian, Epang Nofi Suhartyo, Hamdan Umar)
3. Malaysia Team 3:15.89
(Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor, Kwong Kar Jun, Anchois Aron, Kannathasan Subramaniam)


WOMEN

1500m (17)
1. Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 4:34.10
2. Afriana Paijo INA 4:45.63
3. Sharmila Sivakumar MAS 4:50.25
4. Janielle Lim SIN 5:02.75
5. Mariquez dos Santos TLS 5:08.29
6. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil MAS 5:12.68

Long Jump (17)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki MAS 5.95/-0.4
2. Tran Hue Hoa VIE 5.70/0.0
3. Manivanh Chanthavong LAO 5.17/0.0

Discus Throw (17)
1. Subenrat Insaeng THA 56.37
2. Choo Kang Ni MAS 44.24
3. Paosavad Phonexai LAO 35.82

4x400m (17)
1.Vietnam Team 3:47.66
(Nguyen Thi Oanh/20, Nguyen Thi Oanh/21, Do Thi Quyen, Hoang Thi Ngoc)
2. Thailand Team 3:47.67
(Supawan Thipat, Atchima Eng-Chuan, Thanphimon Kaeodi, Jutamas Khonkham)
3. Indonesia Team 3:50.43
(Nurainum Angin, Agustina Manik, Eka Cahaya Ningrum, Sri Rahayu Mayasari)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP