Results Athletics AUG 2016 - Day 3

>> July 17, 2016

Singapore, 14 - 17 July 2016 "18th ASEAN University Games"
-multi-sports event, best results (DAY 3) as follows;

DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 4

MEN

400m (16)
1. Luong Van Thao VIE 47.40
2. Apisit Chamsri THA 47.99
3. Mohamad Arif Mohd Alet MAS 48.08
4. Tan Zong Yang SIN 48.93
5. Michael del Prao PHI 49.21
6. Hamdan Umar INA 49.24
7. Anhois Aron MAS 49.68

Long Jump (16)
1. Sapwaturrahman INA 7.50/-1.7    (1.70/-1.7, X, 7.46/+0.4, X, X)
2. Janry Ubas PHI 7.50/+0.6     (7.08/0.0, 7.32/+2.3, 7.44/+1.9, 7.31/+0.9, 7.50/+0.6, 7.18/-1.7)
3. Nguyen Van Cong VIE 7.41/+0.4
4. Pichaed Taruearak THA 7.38/+3.1 (7.16/+0.7)
5. Spmpoth Vongpkakdy LAO 7.22/0.0
6. Khan Meng Linn SIN 7.03/+1.8

Javelin Throw (16)
1. Peerachet Jantra THA 74.29   (68.59 67.69, 66.65, 74.29, 69.74, 72.62)
2. Abdul Hafiz INA 66.51
3. Kenny Gonzales PHI 61.77
4. Bryan Jau Pacheco PHI 60.81 (next 59.15)
5. Raphael Asun MAS 60.81 (next 56.72)
6. Mitsavanh Vonevichit LAO 54.77

4x100m (16)
1. Thailand Team 40.41
(Autsadawut Khawhunthong, Jirapong Meenapra, Jaran Sathoengram, Nutta Weeravongratanasiri)
2. Indonesia Team 40.52
(Baru Kertanegara, Muhammad Dimas Supriyanto, Iswandi, Sapwaturrahman)
3. Malaysia Team 40.98
(Anchois Aron, Jonathan Nyepa, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Kannathasan Subramaniam)
4. Singapore Team 41.19
(Ignatius Tan, Calvin Kang, Christopher Barley, Timothee Yap)
5. Laos Team 42.02
(Sengsomphone Thongkhamhan, Anousone Xaysa, Aksonesath Ratvong, Nanthavath Khentan One)


WOMEN

400m (16)
1. Hoang Thi Ngoc VIE 54.65
2. Sri Mayasari INA 55.38
3. Nurul Faizah Azma Mazlan INA 55.38
4. Agustina Manik INA 57.84
5. Tanalaksiumy Mahinthiran Reyer MAS 58.58

10,000m (16)
1. Pham Thi Hue VIE 38:07.22
2. Juventina Napoleao TLS 41:08.50
3. Neo Hoon Suan SIN 42:30.03
4. Heng Mey Jou CAM 43:45.92
5. Tun Hlaing Hlaing MYA 46:49.27

High Jump (16)
1. Duong Thi Viet Anh VIE 1.82
2. Yap Sean Yee MAS 1.79
3. Nguyen Thi Hoai Ni VIE 1.76
4. Krobkaew Taemsri THA 1.70

4x100m (16)
1. Thailand Team 46.06
(Supawan Thipat, Chairek Phensri, Wanwisa Kongthong, Atchima Eng-Chuan)
2. Indonesia Team 46.80
(Yuliana, Irene Alisjahbana, Emilia Nova, Eka Cahaya Ningrum)
3. Malaysia Team 46.99
(Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli)
4. Vietnam Team 47.09
(Duong Thi Viet Anh, Do Thi Quyen, Hoang Thi Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Oanh)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP