Results Thailand Open Track and Field 2016

>> July 04, 2016

Bangkok, 4-7 July 2016  "62nd Thailand Open Track and Field Championships"
-best and selected results as follows;

MEN

100m (0.0) (  4)
1. Daichi Nagowa (JPN) 10.52
2. Hadi Sudirman (INA) 10.57
3. Bundit Chuangchai (THA) 10.60
4. Ng Ka Fung (HKG) 10.65
5. Lai Chun Ho (HKG) 10.67
6. Shinya Kawakami (JPN) 10.71
7. Bryan Mercado (PHI) 10.78

1500m (  4)
1. Sajeewa Lakmal (SRI) 3:55.56
2. Mervin Guerte (PHI) 3:56.01
3. Yothin Yaprajan (THA) 3:56.49
4. Heo Jang-Gyu (KOR) 4:00.20

10,000m (  4)
1. Boonthung Saensri (THA) 32:26.54
2. D.L. Samarajeewa (SRI) 32:26.57
3. Nattawut Innum (THA) 34:06.40
... 6. Htwe Swe (MYA) 34:47.39

3000m Sc (  5)
1. Christopher Ulboc (PHI) 9:13.04
2. Immuel Caminho (PHI) 9:24.14
3. Sanchai Namkhet (THA) 9:32.22
4. R.A. Sajeewa Lakmal (SRI) 9:41.15

110m Hurdles (+0.6)
1. Hiroki Fudaba (JPN) 13.97
2. Anousone Xaysa (LAO) 14.00
3. ... THA 14.28
4. Phanuwath Kyanyuen (THA) 14.41
5. Ang Chen Xiang (SIN) 14.51
6. Jamras Rittidet (THA) 14.67
7. Nguyen Cong Loi (VIE) 14.86
8. Chaiphan Lublae (THA) 14.91

400m Hurdles (  5)
1. Chia Hsuan Yu (TPE) 51.11
2. Sugai Mitsuru (JPN) 52.66
3. Nattapong Khunphong (THA) 53.08
4. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 53.35

High Jump (  4)
1. Lee Hup Wei (MAS) 2.18
2. Nik Bojic (AUS) 2.18
3. Ryuichi Sasaki (JPN) 2.11
4. Jeeranaphat Chueamontha (THA) 2.04
5. Natthapong Kaewmanee (THA) 2.04
6. Pramote Poom-Urai (THA) 2.04
7. Narongrit Ketsaeng (THA) 2.04

Pole Vault (  5)
1. Poranot Purahong (THA) 5.35
2. Hsieh Chia Han (TPE) 4.90
3. Kornthawat Thuntheeraphab (THA) 4.75
4. M.H.I. Sndaruwan (SRI) 4.75
5. Phassapong Umsawang (THA) 4.40
6. Min Paing Myo (MYA) 4.40

Long Jump (  4)
1. Chan Ming Tai (HKG) 7.80 / +0.2
2. Mizuki Matsubara (JPN) 7.62 / +0.3
3. W.P. Amila Jayasiri (SRI) 7.56 / +0.2
4. Pichet Tharuearak (THA) 7.42 / 0.0
5. Sarun Saenbuakam (THA) 7.29 / +0.2
6. Nguyen Tuan Anh (VIE) 7.26 / +0.5
7. Long Ko Ho (HKG) 7.21 / -0.1

Discus Throw (  5)
1. Go Chinen (JPN) 57.15
2. Masateru Yugami (JPN) 55.32
3. Shigeo Hatakeyama (JPN) 53.39
4. ...(THA) 51.92
5. Masaru Miyauchi (JPN) 50.25

Javelin Throw (  4)
1. Peerachet Jantra (THA) 73.84
2. Ken Arai (JPN) 67.17
3. Abd Hafiz (INA) 65.46
4. Melvin Calano (PHI) 64.55
5. Hussadin Rodmanee (THA) 64.46
6. Nonthuch Phalanuphat (THA) 64.18
7. Cheng Chao Tsun (TPE) 60.06
8. Chachawin Nameephol (THA) 57.50
9. Raphael Asun (MAS) 56.29

20km Walk (  5)
1. Kittipong Johndong (THA) 1:47:32:03
2. Ukrit Srisong (THA) 1:49:50.25
3. Theerasak Chaleawpong (THA) 1:50:36.28
4. Phyo Tun Pyae (MYA) 1:52:04.35


WOMEN

100m (0.0) (  4)
1. Suwanan Kongthong (THA) 11.93
2. Suphawan Thipat (THA)  11.97
3. R.M.R.K. Rathnayaka (SRI) 12.06
4. Liao Ching Hsien (TPE) 12.07
5. Kwanruethai Pakdee (THA) 12.11
6. Saori Imai (JPN) 12.12
7. Chiaki Nagura (JPN) 12.13

1500m (  4)
1. A.A. Gayanthika Thushari (SRI) 4:33.35
2. Choi Ji Hye (KOR) 4:52.38
3. Choi Kyung Sun (KOR) 4:55.15
4. Laddawan Daengsuwan (THA) 5:01.27

10,000m (  5)
1. Yu Ya Jun (TPE) 38:14.67
2. Se Khin Mar (MYA) 41:35.70
3. Natthaya Thanaronnawath (THA) 42:30.68

30000m Sc (  5)
1. Yulianingsih (INA) 11:07.55
2. Pharitha Nusalong (THA) 12:22.77
3. Natthiya Yongkaew (THA) 12:28.67
4. Sutthiporn Jalor (THA) 12:43.37

400m Hurdles (  5)
1. Mayu Saito (JPN) 62.23
2. Suphaporn Somsri (THA) 63.54
3. Juthamas Khonkam (THA)  63.70

High Jump (  5)
1. Wanida Boonwan (THA) 1.77
2. Michelle Sng (SIN) 1.65
3. Kotchakorn (THA) 1.65

Long Jump (  4)
1. Neena Varakil (IND) 6.46 / 0.0
2. Tamaka Shimizu (JPN) 6.08 / -0.4
3. Chie Kiriyama (JPN) 6.08 / 0.0
4. Prinya Chueymaroeng (THA) 5.97 / -0.1

Hammer Throw (  4)
1. Panwat Gimsrang (THA) 55.20
2. Mingkamon Kumphol (THA) 51.48
3. Nitaya Buaroy (THA)  49.55
4. Park Su Kyung (KOR) 49.01
5. Zar M Soe (MYA) 42.21

20,000m Walk (  5)
1. Soe Than Than (MYA) 2:00:10.88
2. Thanaporn Peamsakul (THA) 2:01:21.62


Will be updated

Results countesy of AAT; Thailand names translated by Jad Adrian

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP