Results Athletics 10th ASEAN School Games 2018

>> July 21, 2018

Kuala Lumpur, 21-24 July 2018 "10th ASEAN School Games"

MEN

100m final / -1.5 (21)  - GR 10.29 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.29*
1. Adi Ramli Sidiq INA 10.85
2. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon MAS 10.88
3. Muhammad Fahrurrozi INA 10.97
4. Sittiphon Donpritee THA 11.05
5. Veruel Verdadero PHI 11.07
6. Patiphat Kasuwan THA 11.07
7. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 11.25

Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.6)
1. Adi Ramli Sidiq INA 10.82
2. Sittiphon Donpritee THA 10.99
3. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 11.18
4. Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz MAS 11.26
5. Vince Jayson Buhayan PHI 11.38
6. Bryan Lam SGP 11.42

Heat 2 (-1.3)
1. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon MAS 11.01
2. Muhamad Fahrurroo INA 11.14
3. Patiphat Kasuwan THA 11.15
4. Veruel Verdadero PHI 11.21
5. Ngo Nhat Duy VIE 11.36
6. Kway Swar Aung MYA 11.37

200m final / -0.4 (23) - GR 21.39 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 2015
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi MAS 21.77
2. Kanchai Chimthong THA 22.04
3. Sitiphon Donpritee THA 22.05
4. Muhammad Azeem Mohd FahmiMAS 22.20
5. Veruel Verdadero PHI 22.23
6. Izrak Usjulu INA 22.65
7. Kyaw Awar Aung MYA 22.82
8. Vince Jayson Buhayan PHI 22.99

400m final (22) - GR 46.87 Phitchaya Sunthonthuam THA 2017
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi MAS 47.41
2. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 48.16
3. Dewa Radika Sya INA 48.74
4. Wan Muhammad Fazry Wan Zahary MAS 49.56
5. Potchara Petchkaew THA 50.09
6. Alhryan Labita PHI 50.13
7. Pratchaya Prapas THA 50.19

400m hurdles (21) - GR 52.18 Quek Lee Yong MAS 2015
Final
1. Rusleem Zikry Putra Rosli MAS 52.68
2. Raza Caktiaji Wle INA 52.69
3. Kasemsan Kaewkul THA 53.21
4. Ardian Yulianto INA 53.71
5. Surasit Sawanglok THA 57.06
6. Keneth Corpuz PHI 57.97
7. Caspian Ng Mong Rui SGP 58.91
8. Marc Brian Louis SGP 58.94

Round 1
Heat 1
1. Rusleem Zikry Putra Roli MA 53.52
2. Kasemsan Kaewkul THA 53.55
3. Raza Caktiaji Wle INA 54.16
4. Ng Mong Rui Caspian SGP 58.52
5. Sivone Phonemanivong LAO 61.13

Heat 2
1. Ardian Yulianto INA 56.02
2. Surasit Sawanglok THA 56.43
3. Marc Brian Louis SGP 57.02
4. Kenneth Corpuz PHI 57.35

Long Jump (21) - GR 7.96 Supanara Sukhasvasit Ayud THA 2009
1. Ahmad Ambali Sukur INA 7.65 / +1.3 (7.58, 7.23, 6.99, 7.65, 7.25, 7.57)
2. Muhammad Nazri Mustafa MAS 7.52 / +1.0 (7.34, 7.12, 7.36, 7.45, x, 7.52)
3. Nattapong Srinota THA 7.01 / +0.8
4. Muhammad Sunik Muslimin MAS 6.96 / +1.2
5. Algin Gomez PHI 6.86 / +0.8
6. Chatchanon Churod THA 6.85 / +1.6
7. Xaidavanh Vongsavanh LAO 6.81 / +0.5
8. Nguyen Thuong Duc VIE 6.69 / +0.2

Triple Jump (22)
1. Nattapong Srinonta THA 15.29
2. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa MAS 15.29
3. Ahmad Ambali Sukur INA 14.99
4. Nguyen Thuong Duc VIE 14.61
5. Xaipasid Vorachith LAO 14.42
6. Clinton Neri PHI 14.26
7. Algin Gomez PHI 14.25
8. Andrew George Medina SGP 14.14

Hammer Throw (22)
1. Ngu Ing Biao MAS 61.69
2. Pramoedya Sufallah INA 52.10
3. Kee Jeep Wen MAS 34.33


WOMEN

100m final / -0.7 (21) - GR 11.79 Le Tu Chinh VIE 2015
1. Jeany Nuriani Amelia Agreta INA 112.05
2. Erna Nuryanti INA 12.23
3. Azreen Nabila Alias MAS 12.29
4. To Thi Nha VIE 12.37
5. Jirawan Chutrakun THA 12.42
6. Eliza Cuyom PHI 12.44
7. Ikma Syaffiera Duris MAS 12.52
8. Bernice Liew Yee Ling SGP 12.60

200m final / -0.5 (23) - GR 24.52 Ha Thi Thu VIE 2013
1. Jessel Lumapas PHI 25.03
2. Decerie Jane Niala PHI 25.07
3. Erna Nuryanti INA 25.25
4. To Thi Nga VIE 25.69
5. Phaethong Wannakhot THA 25.75
6. Darshini Murugan MAS 25.78
7. Phan Vo Nhu VIE 26.93

400m final (22) - GR 53.65 Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 2010
1. Jessel Lumapas PHI 56.46
2. Rawiwan Pratike THA 57.10
3. Maulidah INA 57.54
4. Divina Mahusay PHI 58.29
5. Marselina Tamu Apu INA 58.43
6. Nguyen Thi Kim Ngoc VIE 59.82
7. Ben Seyha CAM 61.33
8. Emily Ong Lee Ping SGP 61.46

3000m (21) - GR 10:14.13 Nguyen Tri Bich Tram VIE 2010
1. Luu Thi Thu VIE 10.18.09
2. Lwee ZAR mya 10:47.25
3. Camila Tubiano PHI 10:49.30
4. Chananchida Ritthiphan THA 11:12.57
5. Siobhain Doyle Mei Li MAS 11:19.76
6. Lheslie de Lima PHI 11:27.28
7. Kotchaphon Tangsivong THA 11:37.28
8. Tan Kylie SGP 11:49.21
9. Bou Samnang CAM 12:06.24

400m hurdles final (21) - GR 59.24 Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 213
1. Bui Thi Trang VIE 59.97
2. Riza Jane Vallente PHI 61.52
3. Arisa Weruanarak THA 63.13
4. Bernalyn Bejoy PHI 64.40
5. Amanda Ashley Woo Jia Min SGP 65.97
6. Phailin Khonepaseuth LAO 70.53
7. Nur Nabillah Rosli MAS 70.72
8. Wu Shu Han SGP 74.97

Pole Vault (22)
1. Diva Renatta Jayadi INA 3.50
2. Siti Nur Halishya Md Azmi MAS 3.40
3. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani MAS 3.20
4. Lee Wen Qi SGP 2.90

Shot Put (22)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata MAS 14.33
2. Thanapha Sriyongyos THA 13.56
3. Ayu Fitriana INA 13.21
4. Anna Yap Mei Qi SGP 12.38
5. Thanatda Promin THA 12.16
6. Ann Katherine Quitoy PHI 11.13

Discus Throw (21) - GR 49.43 Subenrat Insaeng THA 2010
1. Thanatda Promin THA 40.93
2. Phua Jasmin SGP 38.61
3. Thanapha Sriongyos THA 37.55
4. Nani Sahirah Maryata MAS 37.09
5. Syachina Priyandany Husein INA 36.42
6. Franz Gela Bintad PHI 35.27
7. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 35.16
8. Jintara Phothisalath LAO 26.98

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP