Results Vietnam Open Track and Field Championships 2018

>> July 27, 2018

Ho Chi Minh, 26-27 July 2018 "25th HCMC - Vietnam Open Track and Field Championships 2018"
-25th edition of Ho Chi Minh City a.k.a Vietnam Open Athletics Championships;
-over 400 participants including 120 foreign athletes from 11 countries;
-selected results as follows;


MEN

100m final (26)
1. Kim Woosam KOR 10.53 ... 10.62 as 1s2
2. Lee Jaeha KOR 10.57... 10.59 as 1s1
3. Ngan Ngoc Nghia 10.67 ... 10.74 as 2s2
4. Lee Gyuhyeong KOR
5. Khairyll Amri SGP 10.85 ... 10.86 as 3s1
6. Tran Quoc Thuc 10.85
... Anfernee Lopena PHI 10.93 as 4s1

200m final (27)
1. Lee Jaeha KOR 21.47
2. Nguyen Van Chau 21.52
3. Luong Duong Thao 21.58
4. Phan Duong Minh 22.22
5. Nget Prearath CAM 22.49

400m final (26)
1. Tran Dinh Son 46.75
2. Luqman Hakim Khaiul Akmal  MAS 47.23
3. Dinh Quang Thinh 48.06
4. Ngueyn Huu Tuong 48.21
5. Saiful Safwan Saifuddin MAS 48.82
6. Michael Carlo del Prado PHI 48.84

800m final (26)
1. Duong Van Thai 1:50.62
2. Chathuranga Gallage SRI 1:52.00
3. Marco Vilog PHI 1:53.83
4. Edwin Giron PHI 1:54.28
5. Le Thanh Hung 1:55.20

1500m (27)
1. Duong Van Thai 3:49.72
2. Nguyen Van Lai 3:52.95
3. Chathuranga Gallage SRI 3:55.55
4. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:57.35

10000m (27)
1. Do Quoc Luat 32:45.68
2. Le Van Taho 22:06.43
3. Vu Van Son 34:18.28

110m Hurdles (26)
1. Patrick Ma. Unso PHI 14.18 ... 14.38 as 1h2
2. Anousone Xaysa LAO 14.20 ... 14.09 as 1h1
3. Cheung Wang Fung HKG 14.24 ... 14.29 as 2h1
4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad MAS 14.45 ... 14.55 as 2h2
5. Clinton Kingsley Bautista PHI 14.46 ... 14.38 as 3h1
6. Apisit Puanglamyai THA 14.56 ... 14.66 as 3h2
7. Quek Lee Yong MAS 14.68... 14.68 as 4h1

400m hurdles (27)
1. Medina Francis PHI 51.08
2. Hwang Hyeonu KOR 52.16
3. Phan Khac Hoang 52.28
4. Nguyen Anh Tu 52.94
5. Nguyen Van Cuong 53.77

High Jump (26)
1. Nguyen Thanh Nhan 2.13
2. Luong Minh Sang VIE 2.07
3. Cao Vo Ngoc Long 2.04
4. W.P.A.K. Pathirana SRI 2.01

Long Jump (26)
1. Pham Van Lam 7.74
2. Ngueyn Tien Trong 7.68
3. Bui Van Dong 7.64
4. Luqman Hakim Ramlan MAS 7.56
5. Janry Ubas PHI 7.52
6. Julian Reem Fuentes PHI 7.40
7. Aries Toledo PHI 7.40
8. Tran Van Dien 7.22
9. Yoon Jongbea KOR 7.15
10. Andre Anuar MAS 6.95
11. Nguyen Van Dat 6.92

Triple Jump (27)
1. Supot Bonnun THA 16.52
2. Nguyen Van Hung 16.12
3. Pratchaya Tepparak THA 15.86

Discus Throw (27)
1. Lee Hyunjae KOR 52.37
2. Abdul Rahman Lee MAS 48.00
3. Phan Thanh Binh 46.26

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Ngueyn Hoai Van 71.04
2. Peerachet Jantra THA 69.75
3. Jung Sangjin KOR 68.10
4. Ricky Hui Wai Hei HKG 67.20
5. Nguyen Truong Giang 64.94
6. Nguyen Trung Tan 61.91
7. Pham Ngoc Anh 60.62

4x100m (26)
1. Philippine Team (Lopena, Cray, Bautista, Unso) 39.73
2. Korea Team (Jimyung, Woosam, Jaeha, Gyuhyeong) 39.80

4x400m (26)
1. Hanoi Team (Nguyen Anh Tu, Hoang Van Duy, Phan Khac Hoang, Dinh Can Tung) 3:14.86


WOMEN

100m final (26)
1. Le Thi Mong Tuyen 11.84
2. Nguyen Thi Oanh 11.87
3. Ha Thi Thu 11.89
4. Lam On Ki HKG 11.90
5. Kristin Marie Knott PHI 11.91
6. Do Thi Quyen 12.09
7. Wendy Enn SGP 12.13

200m final (27)
1. Nguyen Thi Oanh 24.06
2. Ha Thi Thu 24.33
3. Nguyen Thi Hang 24.67
4. Tran Mai Hanh 24.91
5. Shanti Veronica Pereira SGP 24.92
6. Can Thi Thuy 25.04

400m final (26)
1. Quach Thi Lan 52.85
2. Nguyen Thi Hang 54.40
3. Hoang Thi Ngoc 54.93
4. Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.73

800m final (26)
1. Vu Thi Ly 2:10.81
2. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh 2:11.91
3. Nguyen Thi Thu Ha 2:11.94
4. Le Thi Kim Phuong 2:12.50
5. Goh Chui Ling SGP  2:18.55
6. Mon Thi Thi MYN 2:20.32

1500m (27)
1. Nguyen Thi Oanh 4:14.83
2. Pham Thi Rue 4:24.91
3. Vu Thi Ly 4:34.93
4. Bui Thi Ngan 4:40.58
5. NBM Rohana KOR 4:43.64

10000m (26)
1. Lo Thi Thinh 36:15.29
2. Leo Thi Tinh 40:28.16

100m Hurdles (26)
1. Vuong Thi Tuyen 14.63
2. Suchada Meesri THA 14.71
3. Bui Thi Nguyen 14.72
4. Lwin Ei Thet MYN 15.03
5. Sunisa Khotseemueang THA 15.09
6. Pham Thi Kieu Oanh 15.10

400m hurdles (27)
1. Quach Thi Lan 57.53
2. Bui Thi Kim Thoa 63.13
3. Nong Thi Bien 63.15
4. Nan Myint Aye MYN 67.44

High Jump (27)
1. Norliyana Kamaruddin MAS 1.82 (2nd MAS All-Time)
2. Pham Thi Diem 1.79
3. Wanida Boonwan THA 1.76

Long Jump (26)
1. Bui Thi Thu Thao 6.55
2. Nguyen Thi Truc Mai 6.41
3. Sunisa Khotseemueang THA 6.30
4. Parinya Chuaimaroeang THA 6.24
5. Vu Thi Mong Mo 5.92
6. Norliyana Kamaruddin MAS 5.61

Triple Jump (27)
1. Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA 13.59
2. Tran Hue Hoa 13.21
3. Vu Thi Mong Mo 12.74
4. Tran Thi Thuy Hang 12.35

Discus Throw (26)
1. Nguyen Thi Hong Thuong 44.19
2. Jo Heylim KOR 43.42
3. Charuwan Sroisena THA 40.92
4. Mar Mar San MYN 40.45
5. Daniella Daynata PHI 38.37

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Bui Thi Xuan 51.73
2. Lo Thi Hoang 50.53
3. Natta Nachan THA 49.34
4. Jariya Wichaidit THA 49.17
5. Bui Thi Trang 44.37
6. Lo Thi Hang 42.80
7. Daniella Daynata PHI 42.49
8. Dang Thi Trang 42.00

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP