Keputusan Kejohanan Olahraga Kebangsaan Malaysia 2019

>> August 17, 2019

Kuala Lumpur, 16-18 August 2019 "96th Malaysian National Championships"
- national championships
- held at the -up track of National stadium at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
- with a special appearance of Philippine's top long jumper, Marestella Sunang
- selected results (Day 2) as follows;

MEN
200m (-1.6) (17)
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 21.20
2. Mohd Aqil Yasmin 21.49
3. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran 21.56
4. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 21.64

110mh (-1.8) (17)
1. Mohd Rizzua Haizad 14.54
2. Benedict Ian Gawok 14.73
3. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.78

Pole Vault (17)
1. Iskandar Alwi 5.15
2. Muhammad Naufal Shahrul Afzam 4.00
3. Muhammad Zkariya Mansuri 4.00

Decathlon (17)















4x400m (17)
1. Terengganu Team 3:14.63
2. Selangor Team 3:16.99
3. Johor Team 3:18.84


WOMEN
200m (-4.4) (17)
1. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 25.29
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.34
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.42
4. Azreen Nabila Alias 25.94

5000m (17)
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran 18:35.49
2. Ramiyah Balasingam 20:16.40
3. Lydia Chua Jing Wen 20:30.56

100m hurdles (-1.8) (17)
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.93
2. Nur Syfiqah Anis Abu Bakar 15.11
3. Winnie Eng May Xin 15.26

Long Jump (17)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuk 5.84
2. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 5.74
3. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.73
4. Nurul Ahikin Abas 5.56
Invitational: Marestella Sunang (PHI) 6.21

Shot Put (17)
1. Bibi Nur Aisyah Ishak 12.75
2. Nani Shahirah Maryata 12.60
3. Nurull Ainin Syaqina 11.76

10000m Walk (17)
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 53:03.44
2. Koong Jia Lin 56:25.50
3. Pua Ling En 58:19.35

4x400m (17)
1. ATM Team 4:00.13
2. Kedah Team 4:03.13
3. Johor Team 4:05.63

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP