Results of 96th Malaysian National Championships in Athletics

>> August 16, 2019

Kuala Lumpur, 16-18 August 2019 "96th Malaysian National Championships"
- national championships
- held at the -up track of National stadium at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
- selected results as follows;

MEN

100m (16) / -2.0
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.59
2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.71
3. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.81
4. Nixson Kennedy 10.81
5. Mohamad Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.92
6. Mohd Fakhrul Abd Aziz 10.94

Heat 1 (+0.1)
Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.59; Ahmad Azizi  Rozaini 10.94

Heat 3 (-0.5)
Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.64; Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.74; Mohamad Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.78

Heat 4 (-0.6)
Nixson Kennedy 10.68;
Mohd Fakhrul Abd Aziz 10.68 (impossible)*; Muhammad Zahid Roskalana 10.90
*based on a photo, the 1-2 difference was >1 meter (I believe it was a typo!)

Heat 5 (-0.8)
Mohd Nazrul Naim Azman 10.95
Men's 100m Final

400m (16)
1. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.00
2. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 47.11
3. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi 47.63
4. Loganes Thilaganathan 47.85
5. Shahrimien Saimoh 48.01
6. Wan Muhammad Fazri Wan Zahari 48.72

Heat 2
Loganes Thilaganathan 48.03;

Heat 4
Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.56; Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi 48.02; Shahrimien Saimoh 48.40

1500m (16)
1. Mohammad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri 4:07.72
2. Bechmans Arruldass 4:08.28
3. Raymond Yew 4:08.34
4. Dinesh Varma Selvam 4:08.92

10000m (16)
1. Muhaizar Mohammad 33:24.97
2. Christopher Soosai 33:34.53
3. Anas Rosli 35:31.86
Two-time SEA Games champion Hakimi Ismail was in action

Triple Jump (16)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.60
2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi 14.47
3. Mohd Shah Solihin Azhar 13.95

Shot Put (16)
1. Ziyad Zolkefli 16.67
2. Farm Loong Deng 14.83
3. Kong Ching Poh 14.82
4. Jonah Chang Rigan 14.72
5. Kamal Farhan A. Rahman 14.37
6. Byrnoth Alarick Larry 13.99
7. Loh Cen Hao 13.84

Javelin Throw (16)
1. Teoh Tzen Yih 57.74
2. Mohd Ikwan Safaruddin 54.13
3. Ahmad Rustam Razali 53.78
4. Mohd Bakri Hamid 53.37



WOMEN

100m (16) / -3.8
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.28
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.41
3. Azreen Nabila Alias 12.55
4. Nur Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.60
5. Chelsea Cassiopean Evali 12.61

Heat 1 / nwi
Azreen Nabila Alias 12.36; Chelsea Cassiopea Evali 12.40; Komalam Shally 12.43
Heat 2 / nwi
Nur Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.56; Nur Aishah Rofina Aling 12.68
Heat 3 / nwi
Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.14; Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.59

Siti Fatimah Mohamad won 100m in 12.28
400m (16)
1. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 55.57
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 56.49
3. Teoh Kim Chyi 57.21
4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 57.25

1500m (16)
1. Savinder Kaur 4:33.8h
2. Pupa Letchumy Jaintheran 4:52.0h
3. Taarini Chndramohan 5:06.7h

High Jump (16)
1. Ngu Jia Xin 1.75
2. Ooi Shu En 1.64
3. Nini Sharmiza Salim 1.61
Noor Shahidatun Nadia won her pet event triple jump in 12.61

Triple Jump (16)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.61 / -0.2
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.44
3. Mahira Hanis Ishak 12.26
4. Ngu Yu Jie 12.10
5.Nur FatiNajiha Mohd Azie 11.74

Javelin Throw (16)
1. Siti Aminah Abd Hadi 40.28
2. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahmi 38.72
3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 38.49
4. Ng Jing Xuan 37.80
5. Nur Ayna Nuha Maton 37.68

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP