SUKMA: Athletics Results - Combined Events & Relays

>> June 20, 2010

COMBINED EVENT


Decathlon
Events:100m, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400m, 110mh, Discus Throw, Pole Vault, Javelin Throw, 1500m.

1, Muhamad Fahmi Maselan, Johore, 5507pts
11.00 - 808 ; 5.90 - 565 ; 10.23 - 499 ; 1.80 - 602 ; 52.98 - 682 ; 15.82 - 755 ; 25.54 - 378 ; 2.60 - 264 ; 49.22 - 577 ; 5:34.52 - 377

2, Mohd Aidil Ali, Negeri Sembilan, 5190pts.
11.40 - 723 ; 5.58 - 498 ; 8.68 - 407 ; 1.62 - 480 ; 54.31 - 627 ; 16.71 - 655 ; 23.12 - 331 ; 3.50 - 482 ; 42.29 - 475 ; 5:08.53 - 512

3, Salahuddin Zakaria, Kedah, 5174pts
11.10 - 786 ; 6.19 - 628 ; 10.43 - 512 ; 1.50 - 389 ; 56.24 - 550 ; 16.03 - 729 ; 23.11 - 331 ; 2.90 - 333 ; 47.02 - 545 ; 5:35.79 - 371

4, Muhamad Yusri Mansor, Kedah, 4892pts
11.50 - 703 ; 6.13 - 615 ; 9.60 - 462 ; 1.68 528 ; 57.14 - 516 ; 597 ; 20.19 - 276 ; 2.60 - 264 ; 37.56 - 407 ; 5:06.34 - 524

5, Al Muktal Baharun, Sabah, 4773pts
11.20 - 765 ; 6.15 - 619 ; 9.62 - 463 ; 1.74 - 577 ; 56.82 - 528 ; 20.83 - 287 ; 24.69 - 361 ; 2.90 - 333 ; 52.06 - 619 ; 6:10.95 - 221

6, Muhamad Iqbal Hakim, Johore, 4424pts
11.80 - 643 ; 6.14 - 617 ; 7.28 - 324 ; 1.62 - 480 ; 60.89 - 383 ; 18.04 - 520 ; 25.88 - 384 ; 3.80 - 562 ; 32.50 - 373 ; 6:35.33 – 138


Heptathlon
Events: 100mh, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m, Long Jump, Javelin Throw, 800m.

1, Kee Siew Lian, Sarawak, 3860pts
16.99 - 722 ; 1.54 - 666 ; 9.05 - 467 ; 26.68 - 739 ; 5.30 - 643 ; 25.05 - 383 ; 3:00.12 - 364

2, Jacklyn Diana Andrew, Federal Territory, 3684pts
15.55 - 770 ; 1.36 - 470 ; 7.14 - 344 ; 26.66 - 740 ; 4.80 - 506 ; 20.30 - 294 ; 2:41.14 - 560

3, Shaniz Mobarak, Selangor, 3586pts
15.94 - 722 ; 1.36 - 470 ; 9.13 - 473 ; 28.28 - 609 ; 5.90 - 532 ; 24.94 - 381 ; 2:56.47 - 399

4, Ng Gha Yee,  Negeri Sembilan, 3551pts
17.57 - 534 ; 1.48 - 599 ; 8.58 - 437 ; 28.45 - 596 ; 5.24 - 626 ; 21.89 - 324 ; 2:52.78 - 435

5, Amilia Hamid, Perak, 3303pts
18.11 - 477 ; 1.48 - 599 ; 6.82 - 324 ; 28.64 - 581 ; 4.61 - 456 ; 23.97 - 363 ; 2:46.27 - 503

6, Siti Rahayu Nasir, Malacca, 2852pts
18.49 - 439 ; 1.42 - 534 ; 6.59 - 309 ; 29.81 - 495 ; 429 - 376  ; 27.06 - 421 ; 3:09.96 - 278

7, Chan Piak Lin, Perak, 2803pts
18.11 - 477 ; 1.21 - 321 ; 7.45 - 364 ; 30.99 - 415 ; 4.10 - 331 ; 23.71 - 359 ; 2:43.29 - 536

8, Jo-Ann Yuin-sun Bautista, Federal Territory, 2168pts
18.43 - 445 ; 1.27 - 321 ; 5.54 - 242 ; 30.92 - 420 ;  3.51 - 202 ; 18.90 - 268 ; 3:18.58 - 212


RELAYS

4x100m Final

Men

1, Terengganu, 41.16. 2, Sabah, 41.18. 3, Perak, 41.81. 4, Federal Territory, 41.84. 5, Pahang, 41.87. 6, Johor, 47.82. 0, Penang, DSQ.

Women
1, Malacca, 48.19. 2, Penang, 48.32. 3, Terengganu, 48.32. 4, Sabah, 48.33. 5, Johor, 48.68. 6, Perak, 49.12. 0, Federal Territory, DSQ. 0, Pahang, DNS.

4x400m Final

Men
1, Terengganu, 3:15.34. 2, Johor, 3:16.06. 3, Sabah, 3:16.51. 4, Kedah, 3:19.76. 5, Selangor, 3:20.70. 6, Perak, 3:21.99. 7, Pahang, 3:23.77. 8, Negeri Sembilan, 3:27.36.

Women
1, Terengganu, 3:56.26. 2, Johore, 3:58.09. 3, Sabah, 3:58.53. 4, Malacca, 4:02.19. 5, Kedah, 4:13.40. 6, Selangor, 4:18.51. 7, Federal Territory, 4:22.56.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP